Ballarat
Monday, 2nd Dec 2019
RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2MAXIMUM JODIE | Anita Gibbons | 22.817 | 3.8 |
2 | 4 | 4ALVIRA | Elizabeth Lloyd | 23.012 | 4.7 |
3 | 8 | 8FILORGA BALE | Brandyn Grenfell | 23.05 | 2.7 |
4 | 6 | 6RIVERDALE SHINE | Ian Green | 23.135 | 29.1 |
5 | 1 | 1ABSOLUTE SCENES | Peter Fulton | 23.23 | 4 |
6 | 5 | 5CAN'T SPELL | Glenn Campbell | 23.278 | 55.4 |
7 | 7 | 7INGA LEWIS | Vito Inguanti | 23.419 | 26 |
S | - | 3WINSTON BALE | Brandyn Grenfell | 0 | |
R | - | 9WHAT FEELING | Joe Uglietta | 0 | |
R | - | 10OCH EYE MUM | Andrew Morrison | 0 |
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8JAGORA BALE | Correy Grenfell | 22.736 | 1.9 |
2 | 4 | 4CALL ME SILK | Wendy Hansen | 23.088 | 25.2 |
3 | 1 | 1NORDIC PRINCE | Adam Rademaker | 23.268 | 12.8 |
4 | 2 | 2PIPER'S UNICORN | Thomas Boehmke | 23.312 | 6.4 |
5 | 5 | 5CAIRNLEA ABBY | Wayne Franklin | 23.381 | 3.7 |
6 | 7 | 7GO RUSTY GO | Justin Perkins | 23.513 | 15.3 |
7 | 6 | 6THUG ROSE | Jason Formosa | 23.625 | 44.3 |
8 | 3 | 9RIVERDALE BLUEY | Matthew Abela | 23.896 | 30.4 |
S | - | 3DONOVAN BALE | Brandyn Grenfell | 0 | |
R | - | 10INGA BOBBY | Mary Inguanti | 0 |
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1ASTON CANON | Nicole Cachia | 25.904 | 1.6 |
2 | 4 | 4TOMMY CAWBOURNE | Darrell Leathan | 26.141 | 21.4 |
3 | 6 | 6CRACKERJACK NASH | Michael Gibbons | 26.147 | 3.4 |
4 | 2 | 2AEROLITHOLOGY | Kerry Jenner | 26.208 | 36.8 |
5 | 7 | 7ISOTOPE | Jason Tolson | 26.367 | 20.9 |
6 | 8 | 8CAYDEN BALE | Brandyn Grenfell | 26.409 | 21.8 |
7 | 5 | 5RIVERDALE BEAR | Matthew Abela | 26.521 | 13.3 |
8 | 3 | 3OFFALY BLONDE | William Donlon | 26.757 | 28.5 |
R | - | 9MYSTICAL TWIST | Norman Wynd | 0 | |
R | - | 10WOLF'S ACE | Kevin Ward | 0 |
RACE 4
SIRES ON ICE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6I'M FULLER | Aaron Farley | 22.78 | 3 |
2 | 1 | 1SIMMO GOGOLAC | David Gehan | 22.785 | 12.3 |
3 | 7 | 7CATCH KATE | Donna Knight | 23.045 | 2.8 |
4 | 2 | 9REFUELED | Justin Jacobs | 23.102 | 43.2 |
5 | 8 | 8WINSLOW LODGE | Robert Proctor | 23.184 | 36.7 |
6 | 5 | 5FRIED WHITE BAIT | Wade Green | 23.445 | 13.9 |
7 | 4 | 4FLYING SOLO | Shaun Hughes | 23.49 | 9.9 |
8 | 3 | 3HEART BEATS TRUE | Ian Robinson | 23.585 | 5.1 |
S | - | 2BLACK ZEBRANO | Robert Proctor | 0 | |
R | - | 10PLAY ALONG | Mary Blake | 0 |
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-3 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2REIKO HOUDINI | Matthew Lanigan | 30.991 | 1.8 |
2 | 3 | 3GARDENER'S BOYO | Paul Radstock | 31.675 | 4.7 |
3 | 7 | 7STAR FEVER | Glenn Campbell | 31.785 | 30.8 |
4 | 5 | 5GALILAHI | Gregory Flynn | 31.844 | 13.2 |
5 | 1 | 1BRIGHT BLUE | Craig Hughes | 32.077 | 42.1 |
6 | 6 | 6EMPOWERED | Darren Petersen | 32.088 | 17.6 |
7 | 8 | 8CLARETOWN TRIXIE | Mark Giddings | 32.116 | 4.7 |
8 | 4 | 4INGA ROSS | David Long | 32.171 | 103.8 |
S | - | 10SEVERIDE | 0 | ||
R | - | 9STANDBY BLUE | Thomas Sharp | 0 |
RACE 6
VW CADDY RUNNER
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8FRAN BALE | Brandyn Grenfell | 25.83 | 2.4 |
2 | 5 | 5GREAT SUCCESS | Jack Campbell | 25.998 | 7.3 |
3 | 2 | 2MAINA HONEY | Robert Bate | 26.044 | 5.9 |
4 | 4 | 4KELLI POCHETTE | Ann Panetta | 26.055 | 9.7 |
5 | 7 | 7OSHKOSH NAR | Steven Collyer | 26.073 | 14.5 |
6 | 3 | 3FAWN REGRETS | Alfred King | 26.112 | 20.6 |
7 | 1 | 1SUCCESSION PLAN | Frank Meyer | 26.188 | 5.8 |
8 | 6 | 6MONARO JOE | Ronald Fisher | 26.347 | 16.2 |
R | - | 9MY MASCARA | Ronald Fisher | 0 | |
R | - | 10YOU RIPPA PIPPA | Stephen Bruce | 0 |
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1NEW CROSS GATE | Sheila Donlon | 26.182 | 1.7 |
2 | 7 | 7ZOE'S INTENTION | Darren Petersen | 26.199 | 25 |
3 | 6 | 10RAGIN' COMET | Marcus Lloyd | 26.301 | 9.5 |
4 | 8 | 8BLACK OPAQUE | Theresa Welsh | 26.306 | 14.1 |
5 | 5 | 5SOFIE GOGOLAC | David Gehan | 26.396 | 5.3 |
6 | 4 | 4JANRAY LUCKY ONE | Frank Meyer | 26.478 | 11.9 |
7 | 2 | 2BIG CAM | Bruce Jacobs | 26.608 | 48.1 |
8 | 3 | 3REGAL MISSILE | Paul Radstock | 26.852 | 10.4 |
S | - | 6ARIELLE BALE | Brandyn Grenfell | 0 | |
R | - | 9RED TALTARNI | Alan Bayliss | 0 |
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1BAD WORDS | Scott Mckenzie | 25.728 | 2.2 |
2 | 8 | 8FIRELIGHT TWIST | Norman Wynd | 25.933 | 5.3 |
3 | 7 | 7TUESDAY'S GRACE | Gregory Couldridge | 26.208 | 10.3 |
4 | 2 | 2AIR COMMANDER | Thomas Boehmke | 26.349 | 29.3 |
5 | 4 | 4COSMIC BREW | Raymond Brewer | 26.388 | 19.6 |
6 | 6 | 6CRYMELON KIT | Emaly Frost | 26.552 | 77.5 |
7 | 5 | 5STAVROS | John Kruisselbrink | 26.664 | 3.2 |
8 | 3 | 3GAME SPIRIT | Andrew Mooney | 26.982 | 32.9 |
R | - | 9ST. PAULI | Tina Womann | 0 | |
R | - | 10LOCK PEPPER | Peter Desmond | 0 |
RACE 9
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4PYRENEES DAISY | Ian Robinson | 22.943 | 6.9 |
2 | 1 | 1ORIENTAL GRACIE | Theresa Welsh | 22.955 | 4.3 |
3 | 6 | 6INGA ASSALT | Vito Inguanti | 23.07 | 4.2 |
4 | 2 | 2HARDAWAY SAMARA | Shaun Hughes | 23.123 | 2.4 |
5 | 8 | 8BETS AND BEERS | Fleur Terry | 23.164 | 15.5 |
6 | 7 | 7SUDOKU BUDDAH | Bruce Loft | 23.168 | 17.4 |
7 | 3 | 3RUBY'S ROSA | Joe Uglietta | 23.176 | 39.1 |
8 | 5 | 5MOONDUST | Douglas Sheridan | 23.455 | 71.7 |
R | - | 9REFUELED | Justin Jacobs | 0 | |
R | - | 10PLAY ALONG | Mary Blake | 0 |
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5PARRY ALLEN | Wade Green | 22.655 | 25.4 |
2 | 8 | 8RIVERDALE TUOHY | Ian Green | 22.753 | 3 |
3 | 7 | 7DISCO NORM | Linda Desmond | 22.8 | 17.7 |
4 | 6 | 6UNA'S BOY | Kevin Ward | 22.883 | 2.1 |
5 | 1 | 1BLUE MARIE | Darren Petersen | 22.992 | 34 |
6 | 4 | 4MOWGLI EXPRESS | Dave Reid | 23.024 | 11.4 |
7 | 3 | 3SANDULAD | Wendy Miller | 23.051 | 6.3 |
S | - | 2YENDERRA BAZZA | Gregory Couldridge | 0 |
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7MISS POCKET ACES | Robert Bate | 22.636 | 5 |
2 | 3 | 3TENNYSON GIRL | Ronald Dunne | 22.801 | 20.8 |
3 | 2 | 2PRIMO BESO | Bruno Panetta | 22.85 | 9.3 |
4 | 5 | 5MASK | Michael Gibbons | 22.861 | 12.5 |
5 | 6 | 6SUPER HARD | Gregory Couldridge | 22.871 | 15.3 |
6 | 1 | 1DIEGO FERNANDO | Lauren Hunter | 22.932 | 1.5 |
7 | 4 | 4WHY NOT MAXINE | Nathan Jenner | 23.169 | 34.5 |
8 | 8 | 8DON'S TROUBLE | Noel Carthew | 23.285 | 65.5 |
R | - | 9MEMA WIBBLE | Lori Courts | 0 | |
R | - | 10NINETYMILE LENNY | Martyn Empson | 0 |
RACE 12
BALLARAT CUP HEATS SAT. 7TH DEC.
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6EXPRESS ANGEL | Matthew Reid | 22.435 | 3.6 |
2 | 4 | 4SUDOKU NINJA | Wade Green | 22.987 | 2.1 |
3 | 5 | 5SHIMMY DAT RAY | Dylan Bate | 22.999 | 6.3 |
4 | 2 | 2TASHENDO | Thomas Boehmke | 23.076 | 14.9 |
5 | 1 | 1GOLD ATTRACTION | Douglas Sheridan | 23.188 | 28.5 |
6 | 3 | 3SAINT RAY | David Gehan | 23.24 | 12.8 |
7 | 8 | 8CHILLING STORY | Tina Womann | 24.086 | 23.6 |
F | 7 | 7SPORTS GAIRN | Leslie Wright | 22.5 | |
R | - | 9FURTHER DREAMER | Joe Uglietta | 0 | |
R | - | 10SPRITELY BREW | Raymond Brewer | 0 |