Ballarat
Monday, 8th Aug 2022
RACE 1
SJC CONCRETING
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6LIKE A LORRY | George Cini | 25.495 | 2.4 |
2 | 5 | 5FENTONS RISE | John Bray | 25.957 | 4.1 |
3 | 8 | 8ARCUS | Stephen Brincat | 26.083 | 4.2 |
4 | 1 | 1DISORDER | Brian Brown | 26.758 | 5 |
5 | 2 | 9INTER MARY | Tony Interligi | 26.77 | 15 |
6 | 7 | 7SHANIA'S GIFT | Emaly Frost | 27.601 | 132.3 |
7 | 3 | 3JELLY BEAN JADE | Nathan Hunt | 27.714 | 56.8 |
S | - | 2ZIPPING TINK | Rebecca Romyn | 0 | |
S | - | 4JESS TREES | Phillip Tanti | 0 |
RACE 2
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 6 (0-1 W)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5SYLVAN LAKE | Donna Knight | 31.45 | 2.8 |
2 | 3 | 3ROTHWELL WHINNY | Ronald Dunne | 31.451 | 6.7 |
3 | 1 | 1MANSON | Deb Carr | 31.663 | 6 |
4 | 2 | 2LOVED BY YOU | Peter Desmond | 31.884 | 3.1 |
5 | 6 | 6SUMMER LOVIN' | David Plumridge | 31.992 | 17.5 |
6 | 4 | 4RUSTIC BLING | Ross Boag | 32.053 | 33.7 |
7 | 8 | 8MEPUNGA BUNDY | Donna Knight | 32.071 | 12.3 |
8 | 7 | 7MOONLIT JEWEL | Ross Boag | 32.116 | 53.6 |
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8REAL TALENT | Matthew Marshall | 25.922 | 2.7 |
2 | 4 | 4ROCK ICON | Jason Formosa | 25.938 | 3.9 |
3 | 2 | 2AVERY CHARM | Joe Uglietta | 25.991 | 22.3 |
4 | 7 | 7JACK ALAN | Jessica Lyons | 26.07 | 5.8 |
5 | 6 | 6FAINT PERFUME | Michael Meyer | 26.084 | 4.4 |
6 | 3 | 3LUNA TOWN | Wendy Hansen | 26.191 | 11 |
7 | 5 | 5JACQUINOT JET | Bruce Jacobs | 26.406 | 46.1 |
S | - | 1YEAH SWEETIE | Jack Clarke | 0 | |
R | - | 9LET FLY | Deb Carr | 0 | |
R | - | 10CALL ME MOLLY | Gary Hansen | 0 |
RACE 4
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4ROGAN BALE | David Torr | 22.192 | 4.8 |
2 | 6 | 6MAN OF POWER | Travis Monaghan | 22.382 | 3.4 |
3 | 1 | 1ASTON SELECT | Josh Duncan | 22.458 | 6.3 |
4 | 8 | 8BELENA BLAZE | Raymond Brewer | 22.503 | 3.9 |
5 | 5 | 5MICK THE MAGPIE | Keith Lloyd | 22.563 | 5.8 |
6 | 2 | 2CRAZY OLD FOOL | Jason Formosa | 22.766 | 27.1 |
7 | 7 | 7INFINITE WILL | Colin Baker | 23.019 | 18.7 |
S | - | 3BRAZEN CROW | Jeffrey Guy | 0 | |
S | - | 9DRAIN THE SWAMP | Elizabeth Lloyd | 0 | |
R | - | 10JONAS | Michael Meyer | 0 |
RACE 5
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 7
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5CRACKERJACK POP | Jordan Cooper | 31.194 | 3.5 |
2 | 3 | 3LITTLE LEO | Frank Meyer | 31.513 | 7.5 |
3 | 6 | 6JOFFA'S LIBERTY | Stephen Bruce | 31.686 | 14.4 |
4 | 1 | 1BLUE TEQUILA | Briana Robertson -leech | 31.696 | 4.3 |
5 | 7 | 7PECHEY'S BABE | Julie Chilcott | 31.757 | 5.8 |
6 | 2 | 2SILVER COMPASS | Brian Brown | 32.346 | 8.8 |
7 | 4 | 4MILANA ROSE | Paul Herry | 32.867 | 35.9 |
8 | 8 | 8BACK NET | Paul Jones | 32.894 | 6.9 |
RACE 6
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 8
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7DUTCH IMPACT | Wayne Kirk | 30.94 | 3.4 |
2 | 3 | 3OUR SHOUT | John Callus | 31.092 | 1.8 |
3 | 8 | 8OUR GIRLS SHOUT | Brian Brown | 31.103 | 31.8 |
4 | 2 | 2CRYSTAL OPAL | Paul Radstock | 31.419 | 35 |
5 | 4 | 4GAMBLIN' WAYS | Craig Treherne | 31.525 | 7.6 |
6 | 6 | 6IDA NANCY | Jessica Lyons | 31.655 | 12.9 |
7 | 1 | 1CANYA DIG IT | Jordan Monaghan | 31.924 | 15.7 |
RACE 7
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 9 (1-2 W)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7ZILKER PARK | Donna Knight | 31.109 | 2.3 |
2 | 2 | 2CLARETOWN RYAN | Peter Griffen | 31.306 | 3.1 |
3 | 1 | 1LAP TO FAR | Sheila Donlon | 31.772 | 31.1 |
4 | 4 | 4NEPTUNE TOWN | Donna Knight | 31.826 | 4.4 |
5 | 6 | 6RESERVIOR FRANK | Colin Baker | 31.908 | 43.7 |
6 | 8 | 8CAMBRIA BALE | Briana Robertson -leech | 32.061 | 25.1 |
7 | 3 | 3MAJESTIC STELLA | Santo Iuele | 32.075 | 10.1 |
RACE 8
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 10
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3ZIPPING DIESEL | Geoffrey Mitchell | 31.098 | 2 |
2 | 6 | 6SUGAR FREAK | Peter Franklin | 31.338 | 12.3 |
3 | 4 | 4ATTICUS BALE | Deborah Coleman | 31.632 | 2.2 |
4 | 8 | 8YUSSUF BALE | Jack Clarke | 31.64 | 37.4 |
5 | 1 | 1PHOENIX FLIGHT | Donna Knight | 31.687 | 13.3 |
6 | 2 | 2THYLACINE | Maria Barber | 31.719 | 21.6 |
T | 7 | 7WAY UP NORTH | Andrew Mooney | 44.4 |
RACE 9
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7LUCKY TARRA | Rebecca Romyn | 22.606 | 4.3 |
2 | 8 | 8KIWI TURTLE | Colin Baker | 22.628 | 6 |
3 | 5 | 5LET'S PLAY HOOKY | Rebecca Romyn | 22.649 | 4.9 |
4 | 3 | 3ZEA JAY | Bruce Stirling | 22.873 | 11.4 |
5 | 4 | 4INTER TEDDY | Joe Interligi | 22.875 | 3.3 |
6 | 1 | 1FUSE TO BURN | Wayne Gray | 22.966 | 7.1 |
7 | 2 | 2MY MATE MARTHA | Suzanne Mannion | 23.149 | 34.5 |
8 | 6 | 6FRITTER | Jason Formosa | 23.216 | 57 |
S | - | 9SHIFTY SHIRL | Frank Meyer | 0 | |
R | - | 10ETHIL'S COURAGE | Peter Frost | 0 |
RACE 10
EUREKA CONCRETE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2INTER ANGELA | Joe Interligi | 22.483 | 6.6 |
2 | 1 | 1CURLY TAIL | Gary Hansen | 22.512 | 7.6 |
3 | 3 | 3ARGUS RIVETT | John Frewin | 22.552 | 3.9 |
4 | 8 | 8TIME TURNER | Larry Franklin | 22.671 | 5.1 |
5 | 6 | 6GOGO LILLIAN | Frank Meyer | 22.863 | 83.1 |
6 | 5 | 5LOONY LUNA | Frank Meyer | 22.904 | 7.1 |
7 | 4 | 4BUNDING BOY | Kate Jackson | 23.081 | 3.8 |
8 | 7 | 7MY ANNABELLE | Joe Uglietta | 23.086 | 33.4 |
R | - | 9KEMPTON BALE | Robert Weightman | 0 | |
R | - | 10PURE MANIA | Kenneth Howat | 0 |
RACE 11
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 11
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1REDZIN | Patrick Burley | 31.19 | 8.7 |
2 | 6 | 6LIMITING | Rebecca Gibbons | 31.246 | 3.2 |
3 | 2 | 2MR. BUCK LEE | Nick Lecchino | 31.553 | 4.1 |
4 | 3 | 3JOHNNY FATBOY | Pauline Patterson | 31.593 | 8.8 |
5 | 7 | 7BELLE YARAKI | Donna Knight | 31.635 | 15.2 |
6 | 4 | 4ZIPPY AUDI | Donna Knight | 31.686 | 4.3 |
7 | 8 | 8PACIFIC EXPRESS | Chris Stanton | 31.79 | 31.9 |
8 | 5 | 5SHIVERS | Matthew Marshall | 31.911 | 14.8 |
RACE 12
A1 SIGNAGE
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7ASTON HARRISON | Darrell Leathan | 25.619 | 10.1 |
2 | 5 | 5CHA CHA AGAIN | Rebecca Romyn | 25.771 | 3.7 |
3 | 8 | 8MY COMPASS | Brian Brown | 25.773 | 7.6 |
4 | 6 | 6BIG BREW | Raymond Brewer | 25.981 | 5.7 |
5 | 4 | 4TRUST I SEEK | Bruno Panetta | 26.191 | 61.1 |
6 | 3 | 3GILD THE LILY | Peter Frost | 26.204 | 16.4 |
7 | 2 | 2JUMPING JACK | Frank Meyer | 26.351 | 21.2 |
8 | 1 | 1ATOMIC FLEA | Michael Meyer | 26.433 | 2.6 |
R | - | 9LOCH | Andrew Mooney | 0 | |
R | - | 10FLYING HERCULES | Keith Lancaster | 0 |