Ballarat
Monday, 16th Aug 2021
RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1MCTAVISH | Tracy Elliot | 22.725 | 1.9 |
2 | 4 | 4FLORIDA QUAY | Tracy Elliot | 23.015 | 6.8 |
3 | 5 | 5BAFFLING | Ronald Dunne | 23.06 | 66.5 |
4 | 2 | 2STORM RAPTOR | Anita Gibbons | 23.135 | 7.8 |
5 | 7 | 9PYRENEES PRADA | Ian Robinson | 23.188 | 17.3 |
6 | 6 | 6ARCUS | Paul Santoro | 23.259 | 4.9 |
7 | 8 | 8GO FLO | Fleur Terry | 23.409 | 20.7 |
8 | 3 | 3WHIZ OUT | Raymond Gatt | 23.479 | 15.1 |
S | - | 7KING CHAD | Bernie Ender | 0 | |
R | - | 10CORALINE BALE | Tammy Kennedy-harris | 0 |
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3EMMELINE VANCE | Lisa Cockerell | 25.983 | 2.1 |
2 | 8 | 8MAJESTIC STELLA | Santo Iuele | 26.068 | 18.8 |
3 | 4 | 4JESSIE'S BREW | Raymond Brewer | 26.08 | 3.3 |
4 | 2 | 2CALL ME MOLLY | Gary Hansen | 26.237 | 6.3 |
5 | 5 | 5CORMAC MCLAGGEN | Ian Cockerell | 26.326 | 11.3 |
6 | 7 | 7CALL ME BEAU | Gary Hansen | 26.809 | 18.2 |
7 | 1 | 1REALITY HOPE | Frank Meyer | 26.813 | 31.7 |
8 | 6 | 6DIVINE CALLING | Sheila Donlon | 26.926 | 66.6 |
R | - | 9GENE'S ENTITY | Donna Knight | 0 | |
R | - | 10LAP TO FAR | Paul Radstock | 0 |
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7EMMA'S IMAGE | Michael Chilcott | 22.992 | 2.2 |
2 | 8 | 8DR. PERRY | Luke Harris | 23.017 | 6.8 |
3 | 4 | 4MYSTIC MUSE | Briana Robertson -leech | 23.089 | 10.1 |
4 | 6 | 6PARASITE | Bernie Ender | 23.152 | 5 |
5 | 1 | 1EL SENOR VERDE | Graeme Hope | 23.172 | 9.8 |
6 | 3 | 3MAHOGANY FLAME | Alfred King | 23.242 | 20.4 |
7 | 2 | 2BUZZ OUT | Darrell Leathan | 23.251 | 46.4 |
D | 5 | 5TIME TURNER | Larry Franklin | 23.008 | 9.7 |
R | - | 9ILLUMINATION | Paul Santoro | 0 | |
R | - | 10BLACK BEAVER | Luke Harris | 0 |
RACE 4
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 7 (0-1 WIN)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2BLAZER NATION | Cameron Morris-flynn | 31.976 | 9.7 |
2 | 1 | 1JOHNNY FATBOY | Pauline Patterson | 32.031 | 2.3 |
3 | 6 | 6MARS ROVER | Simon Barker | 32.034 | 2 |
4 | 7 | 7FLORENTINO | Richard Gray | 32.071 | 17.6 |
5 | 5 | 5GEM VICTOREM | Richard Gray | 32.206 | 22.7 |
6 | 3 | 3WHITE NIKITA | Brian Hodgson | 32.298 | 46.6 |
7 | 8 | 8BLUE CHERRY MISS | Nathan Hunt | 32.377 | 48.3 |
S | - | 4OMBRA | Richard Gray | 0 |
RACE 5
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 8 (1-3 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5TIGER BLURTON | Mathew Tabb | 31.649 | 2.7 |
2 | 8 | 8CRUMB SNAGS | Glenn Campbell | 31.727 | 4.4 |
3 | 7 | 7CRYSTAL OPAL | Paul Radstock | 31.932 | 5.8 |
4 | 1 | 1RED MAHOGANY | Alfred King | 32.032 | 6.3 |
5 | 2 | 2MAHOGANY QUEEN | Alfred King | 32.282 | 11.2 |
6 | 4 | 4FROTHY'S FRIDAY | Jack Campbell | 32.342 | 5.8 |
S | - | 3LOOK AROUND | Katrina Evans | 0 | |
S | - | 6FLYING HERCULES | Jamie Loudon | 0 |
RACE 6
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 9
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3TOYED | Chris Armstrong | 31.837 | 3.2 |
2 | 4 | 4TIG | Trent Blacker | 31.863 | 1.6 |
3 | 2 | 2MAHOGANY STORM | Alfred King | 31.96 | 15.8 |
4 | 6 | 6NEW SAMSATION | Patrick Newell | 32.029 | 27.9 |
5 | 7 | 7ASTON REMI | Michael Chilcott | 32.092 | 9.1 |
6 | 8 | 8ANNIE MY MATE | Terry Taylor | 32.116 | 17.1 |
S | - | 1NEW PUNCHLINE | Scott James | 0 |
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2WENT FOR SWIM | Correy Grenfell | 26 | 2.2 |
2 | 7 | 7ON THE AIR | Michael Gibbons | 26.022 | 8 |
3 | 5 | 5BLACKPOOL STORM | Renee Kenyon | 26.025 | 2.9 |
4 | 8 | 8QUICK INCOME | Bruce Loft | 26.104 | 21.5 |
5 | 4 | 4DAPH'S WALLY | Donna Knight | 26.145 | 19.8 |
6 | 3 | 3LOCH | Andrew Mooney | 26.22 | 20 |
7 | 1 | 1BARBADOS DREAM | Rita Gatt | 26.225 | 14.2 |
8 | 6 | 6PETE CABANG | Andrew Mooney | 26.549 | 19 |
R | - | 9LITIGATOR | Andrew Mooney | 0 | |
R | - | 10MISSISSIPPI MUD | Raymond Gatt | 0 |
RACE 8
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 10
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4DOUBLE TACTIC | Chris Stanton | 31.484 | 7.8 |
2 | 3 | 3ALPINE BLAZE | John Galea | 31.736 | 6.1 |
3 | 8 | 8INGA MIA | Mary Inguanti | 31.891 | 11.8 |
4 | 7 | 7FRAY'S COURAGE | Christopher Langley | 31.922 | 42.9 |
5 | 2 | 2CHLOE EXOTIC | Michele Berry | 31.945 | 28.8 |
6 | 6 | 6MAELYNN BALE | Correy Grenfell | 32.064 | 2.8 |
7 | 1 | 1TIGGERLONG GINGA | Correy Grenfell | 32.123 | 2.5 |
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1ARCOBALENO | Paul Santoro | 26.129 | 2.6 |
2 | 4 | 4PRESS ON | John Higgins | 26.224 | 7.4 |
3 | 2 | 2TILLOTSON | Craig Elliot | 26.412 | 2.8 |
4 | 7 | 7ONLY DREAM | Suzanne Mannion | 26.425 | 13 |
5 | 5 | 5RONNIE ARMO | Chris Armstrong | 26.536 | 43.9 |
6 | 3 | 3WINLOCK AT LARGE | Anita Gibbons | 26.713 | 10.8 |
7 | 6 | 6CALL ME BUDDY | Gary Hansen | 26.75 | 9.5 |
S | - | 8NANA JUDY | Elizabeth Lloyd | 0 | |
R | - | 9CHILLOUT COOKIE | Julie Chilcott | 0 | |
R | - | 10BLACKPOOL CRUZ | Adrian Kenyon | 0 |
RACE 10
A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2IT'S A BREW | Raymond Brewer | 25.829 | 3 |
2 | 6 | 6MAHOMES | Brett Mcintyre | 26.049 | 3.1 |
3 | 3 | 3GREY NOT BLUE | Adam Rademaker | 26.2 | 12.1 |
4 | 1 | 1CRAFTSMAN | Terry Taylor | 26.41 | 4.7 |
5 | 8 | 8MAXIMUM COOK | Norman Wynd | 26.417 | 17.2 |
6 | 4 | 4BURNING UP | Phillip Tanti | 26.419 | 13.1 |
7 | 5 | 5CAWBOURNE CHEEKY | Jack Campbell | 26.435 | 48.8 |
8 | 7 | 7COOL AND DEADLY | Brian Hodgson | 26.764 | 14.3 |
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2CHILLY BIN | Michael Gibbons | 22.48 | 2.6 |
2 | 5 | 5GYPSY ANDY | Donna Knight | 22.808 | 8.9 |
3 | 8 | 8ACACIA DREAM | Marcus Lloyd | 22.822 | 3.8 |
4 | 4 | 4KING BROWN | Darrell Leathan | 22.831 | 23.1 |
5 | 6 | 6RUNING FOR JUDDY | Nikkole Stanton | 23.168 | 68 |
6 | 7 | 7RUBY ARIZONA | Robert Tolson | 23.259 | 28.8 |
7 | 3 | 3FASCINATE CANDY | Steven Chircop | 23.4 | 3.5 |
8 | 1 | 1BOLD VOYAGER | Bernie Ender | 23.495 | 24.5 |
RACE 12
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8HAPPY LASS | Gary Peach | 22.399 | 2 |
2 | 1 | 1ROGUE TEMPTATION | Cassandra Rademaker | 22.879 | 6.5 |
3 | 6 | 6ULTIMATE MAYHEM | Peter Frost | 23.041 | 33.9 |
4 | 3 | 3SEE ME BESPOKED | Josh Duncan | 23.145 | 34.1 |
5 | 7 | 7EUCHRE JOHN | Paul Pace | 23.169 | 83 |
6 | 2 | 2LIVIA BALE | Peter Desmond | 23.3 | 10.5 |
7 | 4 | 10MAX MCCARTIN | John Frewin | 23.325 | 12.3 |
8 | 5 | 5ASTON SHADOW | Paul Pace | 23.407 | 3.5 |
S | - | 4PYRENEES ALPHA | Ian Robinson | 0 | |
R | - | 9BAD BAILEY | Paul Pace | 0 |