Ballarat
Monday, 24th Feb 2020
RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2AMP METER | James Fowler | 25.597 | 8.7 |
2 | 4 | 4UNKNOWN WARRIOR | Nikkole Stanton | 25.676 | 6.4 |
3 | 1 | 1TED DO | Charles Farrugia | 25.731 | 1.3 |
4 | 7 | 7PYRENEES STEELE | Ian Robinson | 26.007 | 15.4 |
5 | 8 | 8BELLA PATCH | Ronald Fisher | 26.25 | 46.5 |
6 | 6 | 6RIVERDALE SHINE | Ian Green | 26.33 | 18.8 |
7 | 5 | 5LUMEN HUSTLE | Jack Campbell | 26.842 | 24.1 |
S | - | 3ZIMMER BALE | Brandyn Grenfell | 0 |
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7CYCLONE ZARA | Leslie Kenyon | 22.454 | 2.3 |
2 | 6 | 6MAXIMUM ABBIE | Justin Perkins | 22.649 | 7.5 |
3 | 3 | 3JAYLA BALE | Rebecca Gibbons | 22.691 | 9.6 |
4 | 8 | 8SAINT RUFUS | Robert Walsh | 22.696 | 4.8 |
5 | 5 | 5KAYA'S PEARL | Steven Chircop | 22.997 | 42.7 |
6 | 2 | 2PANDORA'S HOPE | Jason Wickham | 23.03 | 53.5 |
7 | 1 | 1LUMEN SCAR | Matthew Marshall | 23.152 | 4.3 |
8 | 4 | 4XENIA BALE | Correy Grenfell | 23.556 | 43.1 |
R | - | 9SUMMER LIGHTS | Tina Womann | 0 | |
R | - | 10SILVER CHARRO | Robert Weightman | 0 |
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7ARTPOP | Peter Rowan | 22.227 | 2.4 |
2 | 6 | 6BLACKPOOL PANTHA | Adrian Kenyon | 22.725 | 13 |
3 | 3 | 3UNO HOSTILE | Glenn Campbell | 23.028 | 8.4 |
4 | 4 | 4JAGORA BALE | Correy Grenfell | 23.084 | 2.3 |
5 | 1 | 9HARD AT IT | Leslie Wright | 23.087 | 15 |
6 | 5 | 5REFUELED | Justin Jacobs | 23.155 | 89.4 |
7 | 8 | 8WINSLOW LODGE | Robert Proctor | 23.289 | 57.3 |
P | 2 | 2RAMPANT MUNSTER | Brian Jones | 17.8 | |
S | - | 1STRAY CAT | Keith Kelly | 0 | |
R | - | 10SPEED TWIN | Fleur Terry | 0 |
RACE 4
GAP (1 WIN)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1RED TALTARNI | Alan Bayliss | 25.844 | 3.2 |
2 | 2 | 2TIGERS NINETEEN | Kevin Ward | 25.884 | 5.5 |
3 | 5 | 5LIMBURG SPECIAL | Peter Reivers | 25.908 | 9.7 |
4 | 3 | 3ACCORDING | Brandyn Grenfell | 25.939 | 2.2 |
5 | 8 | 8DEVIL DEN | Jason Wickham | 26.192 | 41.1 |
6 | 4 | 4RAGIN' COMET | Marcus Lloyd | 26.434 | 71.2 |
7 | 7 | 7LILY'S LAD | Andrew Xerri | 26.573 | 10.8 |
8 | 6 | 6RUN FAST MAGGIE | Leland Medcraft | 26.622 | 67.7 |
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O (1-4 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1RAGNAR BALE | Samantha Grenfell | 31.23 | 1.8 |
2 | 3 | 9BRINLEE | Joe Borg | 31.318 | 3.1 |
3 | 2 | 2OSHKOSH NAR | Steven Collyer | 31.558 | 9.2 |
4 | 5 | 5WHY NOT LILAH | Leigh Carter | 31.632 | 38.4 |
5 | 7 | 7DUNDEE BLITZ | Michael Gibbons | 31.648 | 13.9 |
6 | 4 | 4GRACE AMAZING | Michael Chilcott | 31.691 | 12.9 |
7 | 8 | 8BRIGHT BLUE | Craig Hughes | 32.017 | 44.9 |
S | - | 3RICOLINA LASS | Vicki Karabitsakos | 0 | |
S | - | 6OFFALY BLONDE | William Donlon | 0 |
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7MASTER COSMIC | Raymond Brewer | 25.699 | 3.1 |
2 | 4 | 4GOLDEN ROMANCE | Russell Edwards | 26.165 | 20.8 |
3 | 2 | 2ASTON SQUIRE | Michael Chilcott | 26.169 | 3 |
4 | 3 | 3LIMBURG PATRICK | Peter Reivers | 26.184 | 24 |
5 | 1 | 1ST. PAULI | Tina Womann | 26.278 | 8.9 |
6 | 8 | 8HONEST KEITHY | Steven Chircop | 26.285 | 3.7 |
7 | 5 | 5BURNING EXPRESS | Keith Kelly | 26.43 | 17.1 |
S | - | 6LOST PROPERTY | Noel Walsh | 0 |
RACE 7
JUST COPIERS (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1QUICK INCOME | Bruce Loft | 25.638 | 3.1 |
2 | 6 | 6BUTTER PUDDIN' | Leslie Kenyon | 25.695 | 2 |
3 | 4 | 4PLAY ALONG | Jazmyn Blake | 25.886 | 6.9 |
4 | 2 | 2CRACKERJACK NASH | Michael Gibbons | 25.9 | 12.7 |
5 | 8 | 8RIVERDALE BEAR | Matthew Abela | 25.953 | 13.5 |
6 | 7 | 7STAR FEVER | Glenn Campbell | 26.002 | 51.3 |
7 | 3 | 3DAISY HILL LAD | Alan Bayliss | 26.272 | 16.6 |
RACE 8
REVOLUTION PRINT
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3SUCCESSION PLAN | Frank Meyer | 25.742 | 10 |
2 | 1 | 1GALA BALE | Brandyn Grenfell | 25.819 | 2.6 |
3 | 8 | 8BIG BACCALA | Noel Walsh | 25.868 | 3.4 |
4 | 6 | 6JANRAY LUCKY ONE | Frank Meyer | 25.982 | 13 |
5 | 2 | 2ONE STEP FORWARD | Michael Gibbons | 26.077 | 3.8 |
6 | 7 | 7SAINT BETH | Robert Walsh | 26.104 | 24.7 |
7 | 4 | 4SOFIE GOGOLAC | David Gehan | 26.123 | 35.1 |
RACE 9
3BA/POWERFM (2-3 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6MR. LONELY | Marcus Lloyd | 22.109 | 1.4 |
2 | 8 | 8CROWN NIKKI | Daniel Gibbons | 22.53 | 9.3 |
3 | 5 | 5BLUE PHANTOM | Natalie Perkins | 22.577 | 12.2 |
4 | 1 | 1MARVELETTE | Ian Robinson | 22.636 | 9.7 |
5 | 7 | 7PYRENEES DAISY | Ian Robinson | 22.672 | 16.5 |
6 | 4 | 4SANDULAD | Wendy Miller | 22.935 | 12.7 |
7 | 3 | 3MYSTIC DON | Noel Carthew | 23.154 | 37.6 |
S | - | 2FLAMING EXPRESS | Keith Kelly | 0 |
RACE 10
SIRES ON ICE
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7VAMPIRE VIXEN | Tina Womann | 22.345 | 2.3 |
2 | 3 | 3ZAMBORA CLUB | Gary Mannion | 22.676 | 24.4 |
3 | 2 | 2YEPPY ALLEN | Wade Green | 22.712 | 27 |
4 | 8 | 8POOR OLD FRANK | Neville Vincent | 22.794 | 2.9 |
5 | 1 | 1DUST UP | Wade Green | 23.053 | 34.9 |
6 | 4 | 4ZIPPING NAVY | Rebecca Gibbons | 23.059 | 4.3 |
7 | 5 | 5CHILL OUT ISLA | Julie Chilcott | 23.064 | 40.5 |
8 | 6 | 6TABLE TOP | Keith Kelly | 23.074 | 26 |
S | - | 9BUSH DESTROYER | Damian Fleming | 0 |
RACE 11
DR TONY COLE APPRECIATION RACE
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5SILVER DESTROYER | Robert Weightman | 22.293 | 2.8 |
2 | 3 | 3ATLAS BOMBSHELL | Lorraine Cookson | 22.643 | 6.9 |
3 | 1 | 1MYRNIONG COSMO | Lewis Smith | 22.649 | 7.2 |
4 | 6 | 6MASK | Michael Gibbons | 22.839 | 16.6 |
5 | 2 | 2SAINT RAY | David Gehan | 22.843 | 21.1 |
6 | 7 | 7BANYUATIS | Glenn Campbell | 23.092 | 3.8 |
7 | 8 | 8MAIDENPOOL | Wade Green | 23.203 | 34.8 |
8 | 4 | 4PRANJIP COMET | Steven Collyer | 23.3 | 7.1 |
S | - | 9BUSH DESTROYER | Damian Fleming | 0 |
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3BLACKPOOL FUNK | Adrian Kenyon | 22.636 | 1.6 |
2 | 7 | 7TENNYSON GIRL | Ronald Dunne | 22.93 | 6.8 |
3 | 1 | 1PYRENEES INFERNO | Ian Robinson | 23.187 | 23.1 |
4 | 6 | 6SWEET AMBUSH | Malcolm Davis | 23.221 | 6.7 |
5 | 8 | 8SOUTHWOOD BILL | Chris Stanton | 23.224 | 11.5 |
6 | 4 | 4GO SLOW GOLDY | Anita Gibbons | 23.315 | 12.4 |
7 | 2 | 2PYRENEES CLASSIC | Bruce Jacobs | 23.321 | 55.1 |
8 | 5 | 5SANYA BAY | Peter Rowan | 23.406 | 38.7 |
S | - | 9BUSH DESTROYER | Damian Fleming | 0 |