Ballarat
Monday, 1st Aug 2016
RACE 1
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8ALL INN KAYLA | Tony Duncan | 22.634 | 5.1 |
2 | 7 | 7HILLBILLY SPUNK | Jennifer Wilson | 22.792 | 15.2 |
3 | 3 | 3SCOTTA BE QUICK | Meredith Mcguire | 22.882 | 26.3 |
4 | 5 | 5PODIUM BABE | Jason Thomson | 22.986 | 4.9 |
5 | 6 | 6MON DASHA | Rodney Stephens | 23.058 | 20.1 |
6 | 4 | 4DESTINI BLUEJAY | Janis Rinaldi | 23.113 | 2.8 |
7 | 1 | 1PARADISE BAY | James Sayle | 23.215 | 4.4 |
8 | 2 | 2REGAL HUSSLER | Stephen Spiteri | 23.374 | 28 |
R | - | 9BALLOON D'OR | Meredith Mcguire | 0 | |
R | - | 10SENNI RICHARD | William Innes | 0 |
RACE 2
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7CORDITE ECLIPSE | Paul Osborn | 31.996 | 6.7 |
2 | 1 | 1MY MATE FAB | Paul Mathieson | 32.102 | 2.6 |
3 | 8 | 10KIMANATOR | Michael Trapani | 32.24 | 14.2 |
4 | 3 | 3BARNES BANANA | Ann-marie Matheson | 32.261 | 5.1 |
5 | 2 | 2CALL ME LOULOU | William Donlon | 32.301 | 15.1 |
6 | 6 | 6MAGIC MIA | Rohan Gladman | 32.566 | 5.7 |
7 | 5 | 5TALLY HO JACK | Annette Kampman | 32.657 | 25.5 |
8 | 4 | 4INKY | Brian Brown | 32.663 | 9.6 |
S | - | 8NITRO REACTOR | Anthony Sacco | 0 | |
R | - | 9JACK THE FIPA | Phillip Tanti | 0 |
RACE 3
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1PODIUM SENSATION | Jason Thomson | 26.03 | 2.1 |
2 | 7 | 7RUBY RADS | William Donlon | 26.251 | 11.1 |
3 | 3 | 3CINDY LASS | Stefano Cassar | 26.373 | 20.7 |
4 | 5 | 5MICKEVIN | Marc Cahill | 26.476 | 22.1 |
5 | 6 | 6TIM RIGGINS | Neville Vincent | 26.554 | 3.7 |
6 | 2 | 2SON OF IROD | David Traynor | 26.58 | 6.6 |
7 | 4 | 9HUGE STORM | Elizabeth Lloyd | 26.679 | 14.4 |
8 | 8 | 8GO CLOSE | Robert Tolson | 26.834 | 38.1 |
S | - | 4DEANO'S SMIDGE | Wendy Hansen | 0 | |
R | - | 10NEFARIOUS | Alan Marum | 0 |
RACE 4
R & J BATTERIES
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7FLYIN' LES FERGI | Robert Tolson | 32.032 | 36.6 |
2 | 4 | 4ALLEGRO DESTINI | David Taylor | 32.154 | 49.8 |
3 | 6 | 6MEPUNGA FOCUS | Gary Webb | 32.177 | 5.4 |
4 | 5 | 5DEMONISHEM | Tracey Deglaitis | 32.3 | 10.2 |
5 | 3 | 3FAB'S FURY | Matthew Marshall | 32.328 | 10.1 |
6 | 8 | 8BIG COLD BURST | Anthony Hyde | 32.382 | 2.4 |
7 | 2 | 2BIG ROO DREW | Zoran Aleksov | 32.384 | 3.4 |
8 | 1 | 1HIGHFIELD LA LA | Wendy Miller | 32.49 | 19 |
S | - | 10ALPE D'BLANC | Vanessa Watson | 0 | |
R | - | 9SPRING VELOX | Donna Beasley | 0 |
RACE 5
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1DESTINI SEAHORSE | Janis Rinaldi | 26.195 | 1.7 |
2 | 7 | 7DJARRAGUN | Stephen Bruce | 26.279 | 6.4 |
3 | 3 | 3DAINTREE ALICE | Ronald Dunne | 26.475 | 12 |
4 | 5 | 5MAJOR MOE | Brian Hodgson | 26.515 | 9.3 |
5 | 8 | 8TALLY HO TINK | Colin Kampman | 26.552 | 27.4 |
6 | 4 | 4POWER SENSATION | Aaron Blake | 26.648 | 6.3 |
7 | 6 | 6ORIENTAL PRINCE | Aaron Blake | 26.766 | 30.9 |
8 | 2 | 2OUR NICO | Michael Mcguire | 27.283 | 35.8 |
R | - | 9MAUSIE | Lindsay Morshead | 0 | |
R | - | 10TALTARNI SHIRAZ | Alan Bayliss | 0 |
RACE 6
TOPCAT VIDEO
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1BE HOPEFUL | Andrew Mooney | 31.852 | 8.6 |
2= | 5 | 5ABBIE'S DREAM | Lynette Fisher | 31.964 | 13.8 |
2= | 6 | 6ANDELVEN | Anthony Sacco | 31.964 | 3.2 |
4 | 8 | 8BEFORE MY TIME | Susan Carswell | 31.968 | 9.2 |
5 | 2 | 2ALL INN AMY | Tony Duncan | 32.113 | 2.4 |
6 | 7 | 7ROLL 'EM SHARKY | Jason Formosa | 32.215 | 12.4 |
7 | 3 | 3SUNDAY SESS | Paul Cusack | 32.266 | 43.2 |
8 | 4 | 4DESTINI BABY | Janis Rinaldi | 32.41 | 16.8 |
R | - | 9JUST A DOT | Neville Vincent | 0 | |
R | - | 10PASON SANDER | Sheila Donlon | 0 |
RACE 7
LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6CLARETOWN SAM | Peter Griffen | 31.713 | 21 |
2 | 8 | 8MINNESOTA | Beverley Pell | 31.941 | 3 |
3 | 1 | 1REMEMBER TRAIN | Daniel Carswell | 31.993 | 10.6 |
4 | 3 | 3SIR MURRAY | Christopher Croft | 32.185 | 32.6 |
5 | 7 | 7EAGLEHAWK BEFFA | Evan Keene | 32.28 | 17.7 |
6 | 2 | 2BOPA ALLEN | Correy Grenfell | 32.42 | 1.9 |
7 | 5 | 5ALL INN TOPS | Tony Duncan | 32.475 | 9.1 |
S | - | 4CEEJAY WHIM | Anthony Bishop | 0 |
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5REX ON | Charles Farrugia | 25.906 | 7.2 |
2 | 4 | 4STARVIN' SEAGULL | Marcus Lloyd | 25.927 | 3.1 |
3 | 8 | 8BUSH REBEL | Ivan Chircop | 26.044 | 4.7 |
4 | 1 | 1SLIPAWAY SIMBA | Kevin Quinn | 26.212 | 9.2 |
5 | 2 | 2CALL ME DEITA | Marcus Abey | 26.265 | 3.8 |
6 | 6 | 6WOBBLER | Lindsay Morshead | 26.344 | 9.6 |
7 | 7 | 7DANNY BROOK | Bruce Jacobs | 26.514 | 30.8 |
S | - | 3EMI'S BOY MURPH | Liza Lyons | 0 | |
R | - | 9CRACKERJACK CAM | Anita Gibbons | 0 | |
R | - | 10GRAND SLAM DIVA | Marcus Lloyd | 0 |
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8TAKE FRIGHT | David Taylor | 25.982 | 6.9 |
2 | 6 | 6FULL BLOWN TURBO | Judith Worsfold | 26.068 | 3.4 |
3 | 2 | 2DESTINI LASS | Phillip Tanti | 26.404 | 8 |
4 | 1 | 1BLUE MARMION | Alison Patten | 26.478 | 11.4 |
5 | 3 | 3ROBBIE GALLEN | David Basile | 26.505 | 8.4 |
6 | 4 | 4FLAMING CAUSEWAY | Justin Jacobs | 26.522 | 16.4 |
7 | 5 | 5CHRYSANTHEMUM | John Paraskevas | 26.574 | 3.2 |
8 | 7 | 7TALLY HO KATE | Annette Kampman | 26.689 | 27.1 |
S | - | 10JUST RUN LEFT | Frank Meyer | 0 | |
R | - | 9FLOWERING ROSE | Alan Marum | 0 |
RACE 10
EUREKA CONCRETE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1SEABROOK EB | Chris Stanton | 22.65 | 4.3 |
2 | 2 | 2FIPA MIDDLETON | Emilio Rinaldi | 22.653 | 3.1 |
3 | 5 | 5SILVERMERE | Gerard Rigg | 22.876 | 22.8 |
4 | 7 | 7OBAMA FLYER | Christopher Croft | 22.981 | 8.3 |
5 | 3 | 3MILLY O'MUFFIN | Graham Carr | 23.023 | 33.9 |
6 | 6 | 6MISCHIEVOUS WIN | Jennifer Wilson | 23.156 | 27.7 |
7 | 4 | 4WEST SIDE JET | David Taylor | 23.176 | 7.8 |
8 | 8 | 8OLD BLACK BETTY | Simon Payne | 23.203 | 3.8 |
R | - | 9PYRENEES DIVA | Ian Robinson | 0 | |
R | - | 10HEARTBREAK MARY | Michael Meyer | 0 |
RACE 11
LIL DICKIE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8ALTESSE | John Kruisselbrink | 22.451 | 3 |
2 | 3 | 3LLOYD CHRISTMAS | Meredith Mcguire | 22.89 | 11.2 |
3 | 6 | 6CATSFORD ALLAN | Colin Kampman | 22.913 | 7.1 |
4 | 1 | 1GARDOT | Belinda Harley | 22.935 | 2.3 |
5 | 5 | 9MONTERRA | Francesco Carbone | 22.952 | 31.7 |
6 | 4 | 4BEV'S GIRL | Neil Mason | 23.037 | 11.5 |
7 | 2 | 2RED BOMBER | Geoffrey Green | 23.374 | 27.6 |
8 | 7 | 7SPIRAL BEK | Michael Mcguire | 23.404 | 30.6 |
S | - | 5NIKON BALE | Robert Bate | 0 | |
R | - | 10MAJOR BURST | Brian Hodgson | 0 |
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1ALL INN AFRICA | Tony Duncan | 22.574 | 4.3 |
2 | 2 | 2MAHOGANY DIAMOND | Kevin Quinn | 22.637 | 6.5 |
3 | 4 | 4MAXIMUM MELVA | Anita Gibbons | 22.717 | 7.7 |
4 | 7 | 7DON'S SHY GIRL | Kevin Ward | 22.821 | 23 |
5 | 6 | 6PETER REPEATER | Alan Marum | 22.861 | 22.4 |
6 | 5 | 5AVATAR HELGA | Joe La Rosa | 22.875 | 15.7 |
7 | 8 | 8GUNMETAL LAD | Jason Formosa | 22.92 | 2.9 |
8 | 3 | 3SUNNINGDALE | Monique Hynes | 23.009 | 5.8 |
R | - | 9CHUBBA CHOPS | Clifford Smith | 0 | |
R | - | 10MISS GEORGIA MAY | Peter Frost | 0 |