Ballarat

Monday, 26th Feb 2024


RACE 1
SPORTSBET WE LET THE DOGS OUT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GAS LANTERN Andrew Mooney 22.431 1.8
2 1 1PROJECT MAYHEM Jack Clarke 22.5 3.9
3 4 4FASCINATE LACEY Darrell Leathan 22.858 9.6
4 3 3AMERICAN ANGEL Debbie Bewley 22.867 23
5= 6 6DYNAMIC PLOUGH Mark Giddings 23.059 6.5
5= 7 7SUPER POTATO Jack Clarke 23.059 61.9
7 5 5DEAL BREAKER Kenneth Howat 23.315 90.8
8 2 2CAPUANO Suwit Bunchusri 23.484 28.6
R - 9PARNASSUS Briana Robertson -leech 0
R - 10DAPHNEE'S GOLD Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 2
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LISA INTENTION Uta Bickerton 25.868 8
2 5 5ASSUME FLOPPY Dale Dawson 25.883 5
3 8 8SPICY MINX Belinda Connolly 25.911 8.1
4 6 6PERTINACIOUS Kathleen Boyle 26.058 12.8
5 7 7BUN QUAKE Stephen Brincat 26.113 3.2
6 4 4HAMMER TO FALL Katrina Evans 26.232 21.9
7 1 1WALKING TORA Yaakov Rishon 26.388 24
8 3 3ESPRESSO BABE David Keanelly 26.399 3.9
R - 9RAPIDFIRE VENUS Brett Hare 0
R - 10MY SUGAR John Bray 0
RACE 3
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GAS MAN Mark Roberts 22.611 2.9
2 3 3ARGYLE EMMA Jazmyn Blake 22.624 11
3 1 1TINKER PAT Craig Burns 22.694 10
4 5 5RAPIDFIRE FOREST Claire Allen 22.717 7.1
5 7 9SLINGSHOT SUDOKU Andrew Mooney 22.725 2.8
6 6 6RAVENNA BALE Chris Reynolds 22.791 19.6
7 2 2SON OF BROCK Alfred Debattista 22.979 10.1
S - 4BLACKJACK TIGER Christian Roberts 0
S - 7INTO OBSCURITY Rohan Gladman 0
S - 10WILD REPUTATION Donna Knight 0
RACE 4
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHIRLWIND FIRE Mark Roberts 22.416 7.9
2 5 5TRENDING POWER Donna Knight 22.601 26.8
3 4 4MINNIE THE MINX Sheila Donlon 22.784 13.3
4 6 9BATTLE AXLE William Donlon 22.822 5.3
5 1 1CAWBOURNE GROUP David Long 22.908 7.8
6 2 2REIKO CLEO Ashleigh Fry 22.963 4.7
7 8 8SLEEK MONIQUE Marcus Lloyd 22.965 15.1
8 3 3LOVE A BOURBSKI Donna Knight 23.307 2.9
S - 6GOING GETS TOUGH Michael Bewley 0
R - 10BANK ON FRANKIE Catherine Roberts 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SECOND THOUGHTS Mark Giddings 25.883 13.4
2 3 3AVISWOOD Paul Pace 25.968 16.6
3 1 1STRIKE A NIGHT John Bray 26.139 1.9
4 4 4RUSTY FLYER Mark Mcclelland 26.188 6.4
5 6 6SPECIAL FAITH Rosalie Kerr 26.236 4.7
6 7 7FACETIOUS Bruno Panetta 26.253 30.9
7 2 2SPICY MACHETE Rosalie Kerr 26.316 39.1
8 8 8GOLDEN SCOTCH Marcus Lloyd 26.344 9.9
R - 9GIFTED FAITH David Kerr 0
R - 10LARRY INTENTION Jack Clarke 0
RACE 6
SWEET NETTY'S CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1THANK YOU TOMMY Sheila Donlon 25.576 2.6
2 2 2ORSON BEAUTY Mark Giddings 25.846 4
3 7 7LOUIE ZEUS Sally Cassar 25.911 13.3
4 4 4LONGDOWN Cameron Hudson 25.927 19.1
5 8 8BLAZING ARNIE Mark Giddings 26.02 3.9
6 6 6ASTON ARIELLE Andrew Mooney 26.12 10.3
7 5 5ARKANSAS Suwit Bunchusri 26.33 56.2
8 3 3FORTUNE MASTER Chris Armstrong 26.411 18
R - 9PANDORA'S RAPTOR Jason Formosa 0
R - 10TANTANGARA GIRL Rosalie Kerr 0
RACE 7
TOWN & COUNTRY LINE MARKING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LIGHTS STRIKE Briana Robertson -leech 22.396 3
2 6 6STYLE KEY Michael Gibbons 22.459 7.2
3 4 4BLUE BALE Suwit Bunchusri 22.76 23.4
4 5 5LA LA MISSOURI Donna Knight 22.775 7.6
5 3 3ASTON DAISY Travis Walker 23.048 12.4
6 7 9CHILLY BIN Michael Gibbons 23.09 49.2
7 1 1CINDY'S KYLE Andrew Mooney 23.341 13
8 2 2GUCCI GREEN Daniel Davis 23.802 2.8
S - 7QUEEN BUTTERFLY John Frewin 0
R - 10AMY JAY Cameron Hudson 0
RACE 8
PAUA OF BUDDY AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPARTAN LEGEND Trent Blacker 25.679 3.1
2 5 10MISS GRAVITY George Cini 25.741 4.6
3 2 2MANILA SULTAN Billy Galea 25.759 6.2
4 1 1FIERY DUEL Anita Gibbons 25.856 7.7
5 6 6MY GIRL RISSA Billy Galea 25.998 22.2
6 3 3CRACKERJACK BERN Craig Davis 26.214 38.6
7 7 7FROSTY JACK Briana Robertson -leech 26.247 16.4
8 4 4REMEMBER WHAT Mark Giddings 26.484 4.6
S - 5MIGHTY THANOS Ronald Fisher 0
R - 9SPICY TILLY Belinda Connolly 0
RACE 9
BALLARAT FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GOGO SKYE Wayne Gray 22.354 4.1
2 7 7SUPER SORT Anita Gibbons 22.471 10.3
3 8 8ARCTIC GLAMOUR Richard Boehm 22.5 5.9
4 4 4BROOMBRAE FLOYD Michael Stanton 22.645 9
5 6 6MAX INFERNO Travis Walker 22.731 13.2
6 2 2RON'S MISTAKE Debbie Bewley 22.738 2.9
7 3 3PACIFIC PRINCESS David Bickerton 22.809 9.3
8 1 1BERYL THE PERIL Paul Radstock 23.252 34.2
R - 9NURSE ROSIE Jack Clarke 0
R - 10LEKTRA SAM Jeffrey Abela 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5QUICK BISCUIT Steven Tyley 22.155 5.6
2 1 1ASTON MONARCHY Ann Panetta 22.264 1.9
3 4 4SARAH LOUISE George Borg 22.292 5.7
4 2 2SHE'S DIGGING IT Jordan Monaghan 22.569 15.8
5 6 6ORSON AS Briana Robertson -leech 22.67 6.9
6 3 3SPICY MADAM Belinda Connolly 22.68 66.5
7 7 7PACIFIC BEAUTY Frederick Bickerton 22.735 18.2
8 8 8HOTSPOT HERO Brett Hare 22.92 57.9
R - 9TINKER DOT Jennifer Burns 0
R - 10JACK'S REGRET Paul Radstock 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAN OF FIRE Travis Monaghan 22.442 5.5
2 2 2POWER INNINGS Mark Johnson 22.559 3
3 4 4BROOKE'S GIRL Billy Galea 22.626 2.5
4 5 5DANYO'S BOAR Douglas Sheridan 22.725 24
5 7 9JUMBUK STAR Frederick Bickerton 22.768 23.1
6 6 6OUR LAST HOPE Donna Knight 22.977 28.8
7 3 3WORKOUT Gary Hansen 22.982 6.9
8 8 8LOCHINVAR KHAN Brendan Middling 23.115 94.4
S - 7SHAKA GOES BANG Michael Bewley 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET BET WITH MATES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SASSY SKYE Mark Giddings 22.386 1.6
2 1 1SUNSHINE GOLD Douglas Sheridan 22.652 6.9
3 8 8LALA SPEED Donna Knight 23.026 7
4 4 4SPELLMAN Sandra Elmes 23.432 10
5 5 5CITI FIELD Jack Clarke 23.463 6.6
6 7 7CRACKERJACK PA Darrell Leathan 23.636 74.2
7 6 6FRITTER Jack Clarke 23.865 64.6
S - 3CHASING THUNDER Richard Boehm 0
R - 9JAGGER'S LADY Jye Formosa 0
R - 10MADAM NOVA David Long 0