Ballarat

Monday, 4th Mar 2024


RACE 1 6:41 PM
SPORTSBET WE LET THE DOGS OUT
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 452 1STICKER BOOK Rhys Fry
2 54644 2AMERICAN ANGEL Michael Bewley
3 56252 3REMO ADALLI David Plumridge
4 487 4LEGALLY BLONDE Keith Lloyd
5 62328 5SHE'S RELOADED Billy Mcrae
6 87375 6FUNKY CHINATOWN Jason Sharp
7 23878 7MIDNIGHT PRESS John Bray
8 88677 8RUNAWAY DEAL Kenneth Howat
R 6765 9OCEAN GALAXY Jason Sharp
R 44 10BLAZER BALE Thomas Dailly
RACE 2 7:04 PM
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45434 1RUNWAY Dylan Sharp
2 17258 2SANDY'S LUCY Robert Weightman
3 28834 3BROOMBRAE FLOYD Michael Stanton
4 27157 4GIFTED FAITH David Kerr
5 41366 5SUPER SIZE FRIES Jason Sharp
6 75354 6SPELLCASTER Colin Baker
7 67786 7HILLBILLY ROCKY Michael Hendy
8 66725 8MAX INFERNO Travis Walker
R 78328 9HOTSPOT HERO Brett Hare
R 85657 10JACQUINOT JET Bruce Jacobs
RACE 3 7:20 PM
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12826 1WHAT DESIRE Mark Giddings
2 53333 2BLUE BALE Suwit Bunchusri
3 47725 3NO HOLDS BARRED Wendy Hansen
4 56252 4TRENDING POWER Donna Knight
5 16576 5LEKTRA VERA Frederick Bickerton
6 32724 6RAPIDFIRE FOREST Claire Allen
7 24772 7MR. BUCK LEE Nick Lecchino
8 58767 8MINI STAR Phillip Tanti
R 34177 9HE WILL SHINE Michael Stanton
R 13135 10PINEAPPLE HEAD Allan Meyer
RACE 4 7:45 PM
TUDOR ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84555 1JUMBUK STAR Frederick Bickerton
2 37271 2LISA INTENTION Uta Bickerton
3 76621 3SECOND THOUGHTS Mark Giddings
4 35458 4TWENTY DEEP Matthew Nash
5 81242 5POWER INNINGS Mark Johnson
6 52312 6SANDY'S LUNAR Robert Weightman
7 852F2 7AVISWOOD Paul Pace
8 84133 8STRIKE A NIGHT John Bray
R 31847 9PACIFIC PRINCESS David Bickerton
R 78756 10FACETIOUS Bruno Panetta
RACE 5 8:07 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57284 1IRELYN BALE Jai Willoughby
2 12515 2MY GIRL RISSA Billy Galea
3 1F868 3ZIPPING SWAZI Jason Tolson
4 47166 4ASTON ALLURE Raymond Gatt
5 41443 5SOLAR TOBY Colin Baker
6 77775 6SPICY TILLY Belinda Connolly
7 26578 7CLARETOWN ANN Peter Griffen
8 43F21 8ABSOLUTE FLYER Samuel Webb
R 15818 9REMEMBER WHAT Mark Giddings
R 26435 10QUINNLEY BALE Samuel Mallia
RACE 6 8:33 PM
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44555 1REALITY MASK Donna Pace
2 35226 2ASTON ARIELLE Andrew Mooney
3 77654 3HILLBILLY JOKER Michael Hendy
4 52446 4CONFER Mark Giddings
5 55342 5ORSON BEAUTY Mark Giddings
6 75888 6NAGAMBIE BALE Paul Pace
7 26252 7IDYLLIC POINT Michael Meyer
8 65355 8SQUIGGLY SAM Mark Mcclelland
R 15818 9REMEMBER WHAT Mark Giddings
R 26435 10QUINNLEY BALE Samuel Mallia
RACE 7 8:59 PM
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36865 1ZIPPING TANIA Briana Robertson -leech
2 33527 2CINDY'S KYLE Andrew Mooney
3 35673 3DESERT LION Rita Gatt
4 53524 4HE MAN Donald Jarvis
5 17756 5ZIPPY WIESMAN Donna Knight
6 37244 6LA LA MISSOURI Donna Knight
7 52485 7MORAINE MIA Briana Robertson -leech
8 87515 8ASTON DAISY Travis Walker
R 47636 9RAVENNA BALE Chris Reynolds
R 13135 10PINEAPPLE HEAD Allan Meyer
RACE 8 9:20 PM
BALLARAT FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71566 1WHITE WHALE Phillip Tanti
2 77786 2ARMAGH Donna Knight
3 78187 3FAYETTEVILLE Donna Knight
4 66237 4KISSY MISSY Pasqalia Cassar
5 64526 5ASTON ZULU Glenn Campbell
6 46647 6GRACELAND BOY Greg Doyle
7 65868 7SACRIFICIAL Donna Knight
8 84654 8SUMMER LOVIN' David Plumridge
R 55556 9HARVARD SCHOLAR Greg Doyle
R 27657 10ARKANSAS Suwit Bunchusri
RACE 9 9:45 PM
SWEET NETTY'S CATERING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 86776 1RAPIDFIRE VENUS Brett Hare
2 73465 2MY SUGAR John Bray
3 352 3RONNY'S RETURN Mark Mcclelland
4 845 4VELOX BALE Thomas Dailly
5 77875 5GOT MY MOJO Ian Blencowe
6 47877 6DEAL BREAKER Kenneth Howat
7 52223 7SPICY MINX Belinda Connolly
8 756 8REV MICHAEL Thomas Dailly
R 56325 9CIRCLE THE GLOBE Barry Reid
R 65446 10REV PENNY Thomas Dailly
RACE 10 10:09 PM
TOWN & COUNTRY LINE MARKING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45235 1ALICE FROM VENUS Dylan Sharp
2 57674 2MAJESTIC GEORGE Cody Hose
3 5862 3BIRDS OF PANAMA Jason Sharp
4 48686 4ASTON MURPHY Glenn Campbell
5 64723 5FASCINATE LACEY Darrell Leathan
6 73455 6DAPHNEE'S GOLD Elizabeth Lloyd
7 45762 7KAYE NIGHT Briana Robertson -leech
8 864F3 8MUMMA MOO SHAKA Michael Bewley
R 6765 9OCEAN GALAXY Jason Sharp
R 44 10BLAZER BALE Thomas Dailly
RACE 11 10:35 PM
PAUA OF BUDDY AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26732 1DANYO'S CHAD Douglas Sheridan
2 14536 2PERFECT STAR Gary Hansen
3 15275 3PRETTY PANAMA Allan Meyer
4 55756 4OUR LAST HOPE Donna Knight
5 27247 5HARRY HOTCAKES Marcus Lloyd
6 23387 6WORKOUT Gary Hansen
7 43243 7BROOKE'S GIRL Billy Galea
8 64625 8SPECIAL FAITH Rosalie Kerr
RACE 12 10:55 PM
SPORTSBET SAME RACE MULTI
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 68745 1MADAM NOVA David Long
2 76545 2HILTON HAWK Colin Baker
3 88781 3REMO RODMAN David Plumridge
4 35653 4LALA NOEL Donna Knight
5 46776 5LEKTRA NICK Robert Tolson
6 35347 6SENNA FOREVER Jennifer Wilson
7 76543 7LALA SPEED Donna Knight
8 67442 8SUNSHINE GOLD Douglas Sheridan
R 47636 9RAVENNA BALE Chris Reynolds
R 34177 10HE WILL SHINE Michael Stanton