Ballarat

Monday, 18th Dec 2023


RACE 1
SPORTSBET EVERY DOG HAS ITS DAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPECIAL FAITH Rosalie Kerr 22.667 4.3
2 3 3ORSON AS Briana Robertson -leech 22.742 2.2
3 8 8AIRBORNE SHAUN Jordan Monaghan 22.912 7.6
4 5 5GIFTED FAITH David Kerr 23.121 34.2
5 2 9HERE FOR GLORY Steven Chircop 23.533 8.3
6 1 1CORNHILL HAWKE Scott Gibson 23.892 4.9
7 6 6RUNAWAY DEAL Kenneth Howat 23.913 77.3
S - 2MAJESTIC GEORGE Cody Hose 0
S - 4SPICY WARRIOR David Kerr 0
S - 10MISTY MIA Colin Baker 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3THIEF RETURNS Dallan Klemke 26.302 3.7
2 6 6HELLO BUDDY Mark Campbell 26.331 5.2
3 1 1VANESSA BALE Matthew Marshall 26.335 6.3
4 2 2DANYO'S CHAD Douglas Sheridan 26.364 24.7
5 4 4KEL OF KINTYRE Hugh Taylor 26.567 3.4
6 8 8WHO'S NANNA PAT Kenneth Howat 26.848 11.7
7 7 7SASSY RICO Daniel Harvey 26.889 7.2
RACE 3
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RAVENNA BALE Chris Reynolds 22.408 9.9
2 3 3LILY CRACKERS Ronald Fisher 22.453 5
3 4 4PHELAN SEEDY Mark Giddings 22.494 2.4
4 7 7SHOW PRINCESS David Condon 22.653 4.3
5 2 2SPICY PIPER Rosalie Kerr 22.655 5.4
6 6 6ASTON DELIGHT Mark Giddings 22.712 21.9
S - 1ARROW BAR PEANUT Trent Blacker 0
RACE 4
BALLARAT FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4UFORO BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.437 5.1
2 2 2YEAH SWEETIE Cameron Hudson 22.52 3.1
3 1 1MAN OF POWER Travis Monaghan 22.55 5.5
4 7 7TWISTED BLISS Daryl Weightman 22.633 9.1
5 6 6CAWBOURNE GROUP David Long 22.698 12.5
6 3 3JULIPA BALE Luke Harris 22.779 4.5
7 8 8LITTLE LEO David Long 22.971 14.8
RACE 5
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NICMAC SWIFT Briana Robertson -leech 25.642 2.4
2 4 4BOMB ROBERTA Adrian Kenyon 25.731 2
3 3 3SECOND THOUGHTS Mark Giddings 25.788 8.3
4 2 2ZELDA FAROS Nicole Lund 25.935 10.6
5 7 7HILLBILLY KING Michael Hendy 26.514 22.2
6 1 1ZIPPING TRISHA Ricky Coleman 26.581 41.7
S - 8SKIPPER JACK David Long 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CARIBBEAN Stephen Brincat 25.808 1.4
2 1 1DANYO'S BOAR Douglas Sheridan 25.873 6.3
3 8 8CRACKERJACK BERN Craig Davis 26.025 6.6
4 3 3CINDY'S KYLE Andrew Mooney 26.061 10.6
5 7 7ROWCLIFFE RUSLIE Russell Edwards 26.188 15.8
S - 2MALIBU BALE Matthew Marshall 0
S - 6DARTRIX BALE Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 7
PAUA OF BUDDY AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REMEMBER WHAT Mark Giddings 25.536 1.6
2 5 5BLAZING ARNIE Mark Giddings 25.739 3.8
3 2 2SO SUDDEN Cameron Hudson 25.97 8.7
4 4 4WHAT A DOLL Raymond Gatt 25.996 12.8
5 6 6LAMONT BALE Martin Taylor 26.047 21.8
6 3 3SUPERIOR DARCY Joyce Condon 26.123 25.5
7 1 1HILLBILLY JOKER Michael Hendy 26.417 75.3
S - 8SOLAR TOBY Colin Baker 0
S - 9JOHNNY COOL Geoffrey Mitchell 0
RACE 8
TOWN & COUNTRY LINE MARKING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON ZULU Glenn Campbell 31.516 2.1
2 4 4CONFER Mark Giddings 31.533 2.8
3 7 7RAMBLIN' MAN Shara Quinlan 31.605 8.8
4 3 3LALA QUICK Donna Knight 31.621 12.7
5 2 2ARKANSAS Suwit Bunchusri 31.65 12.5
6 8 8ROXY EGGNOG Donna Knight 31.757 18.9
7 6 6PHOENIX FLIGHT Donna Knight 31.853 47.4
RACE 9
SWEET NETTY'S CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 4 4UNCONTESTED David Kerr 22.44 5.1
1= 5 5SERGEANT ALF Joyce Condon 22.44 3.1
3 8 9ASTON FARRELL Glenn Campbell 22.682 4.8
4 2 2ASTON KEIKO Glenn Campbell 22.724 3.5
5 3 3KAYDEN'S CUDDLES Cody Hose 22.765 10.7
6 7 7BIG HEART Donna Pace 22.92 16.4
7 6 6TOM TOM Briana Robertson -leech 23.027 102
8 1 1MO CITY Justin Jacobs 23.458 164
S - 8COALMAN JACK Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 10
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAN OF MAGIC Sophie Fitzgerald 22.186 3.3
2 8 8OUR LAST HOPE Donna Knight 22.276 7.3
3 1 1NEENA BALE Deborah Coleman 22.481 3.3
4 3 3HUSTLE NINA Nikkole Stanton 22.5 9.4
5 2 2SANDY'S LARA Robert Weightman 22.762 3.3
6 4 4MARIONVALE LASS David Shovan 22.847 163.9
7 5 5MAJOR MOLLY Brian Hodgson 22.929 42.5
S - 6DANTE BALE Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 11
SPORTSBET WE LET THE DOGS OUT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL BLADE Adrian Kenyon 21.981 2
2 1 1DESERT LION Rita Gatt 22.6 6.3
3 8 8WHAT DESIRE Mark Giddings 22.606 2.6
4 2 2SENNA FOREVER Jennifer Wilson 22.708 10.3
5 7 7ZIPPING SIRI Ricky Coleman 22.864 18.2
S - 3MAJOR BOUNTY Brian Hodgson 0
S - 6BLACKPOOL DIVA Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY MATE MARTHA Suzanne Mannion 22.855 21
2 4 4FERNANDO LAKE David Kerr 22.934 1.3
3 3 3AMY JAY Cameron Hudson 22.951 7.8
4 6 6CRACKERJACK PA Darrell Leathan 23.013 9
5 8 8SMILING SAPPHIRE Donna Knight 23.275 38.3
6 7 7ELITE PATTY Cameron Hudson 23.294 28.2
7 2 2FRITTER Jack Clarke 23.389 13.5