Ballarat

Monday, 15th Apr 2024


RACE 1
SPORTSBET WE LET THE DOGS OUT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SALMON SPRAY Andrew Mooney 22.832 3.5
2 7 7PIPPA Cameron Morris-flynn 22.884 5.9
3 2 2GARY KNEW IT Stephen Tabb 22.917 2.7
4 6 6JEFF THE MAN John Frewin 22.966 9.9
5 4 4JOELENE LASS Keith Lloyd 23.153 32
6 8 8MR. PERSONALITY Bernie Ender 23.343 26.4
7 5 5SPINNING STARS Dylan Sharp 23.4 25.9
8 3 3ZIPPI MUSTANG Bernie Ender 23.515 6.7
R - 9HEATHER BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 10ACTION ROYALE Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 2
NATIONAL GREYHOUND ADOPTION MONTH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YAMGATA BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.144 3.8
2 6 6LYON BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.158 26.2
3 1 1I'M CHEEKY Jimmy Holt 26.262 4.7
4 5 5VANESSA BALE Joe Palma 26.285 12
5 8 8RESCHEDULE Ryan Galea 26.288 6
6 3 3SPICY MINX Belinda Connolly 26.325 3.6
7 4 4MIDNIGHT PRESS John Bray 26.486 25.9
8 2 2IZAKAYA LAD Jason Sharp 26.645 10.2
R - 9TIGER STRIPES Matthew Nash 0
R - 10CHOPPER JUICE Donna Knight 0
RACE 3
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KEPLER BALE Ricky Coleman 22.519 7.7
2 8 8PINEAPPLE HEAD Allan Meyer 22.559 5.1
3 6 6WHERE'S WALTER Andrew Mooney 22.821 6
4 1 1MAKE IT THUNDER Rachael Brown 22.85 3.5
5 5 5GO STRIPEY GO David Kerr 22.948 15.2
6 7 7FORMAL ATTIRE Scott James 23.409 4.6
7 2 2JORGY Delaine Vigor 23.422 28.1
8 3 3NINETYMILE ROCKS Trevor Whitford 23.684 11.9
R - 9SAINTLY SAL Margaret Salvatore 0
R - 10IDYLLIC POINT Michael Meyer 0
RACE 4
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BIG CONE TONE Billy Mcrae 22.45 2.5
2 1 1FINLEY BALE Robert Camilleri 22.612 9.6
3 6 6VENTURA BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.74 3.5
4 8 8MINI MINION Geoffrey Williamson 22.741 12
5 5 10RAPIDFIRE FOREST Claire Allen 22.775 7.1
6 4 4SHOT OF FAITH David Kerr 22.868 9.6
7 3 3PERFECT SAL Tony Salpigtidis 23.091 24.4
8 2 2KAYLEE ONYX John Higgins 23.523 54
S - 5LIGHTS STRIKE Briana Robertson -leech 0
R - 9WATERLOO BOY Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DAISY MAY Cody Hose 25.989 5.5
2 2 2BRAVADO Peter Frost 26.081 2.2
3 5 5MIRA BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.182 6.3
4 3 3JECHARIS BALE Correy Grenfell 26.186 7.4
5 1 1VALLETTA DIVA John Nicholls 26.253 6.2
6 6 6MAKE US DREAM Gregory Mcrae 26.302 14.8
7 8 8MT. VIEW BARKLEY Trevor Whitford 26.571 81.3
8 7 9GIFTED FAITH David Kerr 26.668 72.8
S - 7LUCKY JEAN Alanah Parker 0
R - 10THIEF RETURNS Dallan Klemke 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9CLARETOWN SADIE Peter Griffen 25.492 1.8
2 2 2SPICY SIREN Belinda Connolly 25.948 17.1
3 1 1LAMONT BALE Martin Taylor 26.222 22
4 8 8SO SUDDEN Cameron Hudson 26.599 27.8
5 5 5MY GIRL RISSA Billy Galea 26.704 16.3
6 4 4ASTON BEAUFORT Trevor Whitford 26.75 7
7 6 6VAN DIEMEN Peter Frost 27.432 3.6
S - 3EXOTIC BEAUTY Kathleen Boyle 0
S - 7SASSY SKYE Mark Giddings 0
RACE 7
TUDOR ELECTRICAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON ARIELLE Andrew Mooney 31.806 2.7
2 7 7REIKO DUSTY Colin Brennan 31.987 3.3
3 4 4FACETIOUS Bruno Panetta 32.017 9.8
4 6 6ASTON MONITOR Trevor Whitford 32.14 15.4
5 2 2GO JETTERS Jack Clarke 32.182 4.9
6 3 3SIPPY CUP EMU Robert Colpoys 32.921 6.7
S - 5LARRY INTENTION Jack Clarke 0
S - 8MICKEY BLAZER Dallan Klemke 0
RACE 8
PAUA OF BUDDY AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHOWGIRL SHIRLEY David Kerr 25.756 1.9
2 5 5QUENARA BALE Ricky Coleman 25.808 4.7
3 6 6ELARA BALE Robert Camilleri 25.835 4.7
4 8 8KING KABOOM Paul Hofman 25.964 14.8
5 4 4OUR LAST SUMMER Dylan Sharp 26.093 12.4
6 7 7MIDORI SPLICE Robert Weightman 26.205 49.2
7 3 3ASHLEE GIRL Billy Galea 26.278 20.3
8 1 1BEAUTY BUBBLES Aaron Blake 26.511 47.6
R - 9CLARETOWN SADIE Peter Griffen 0
RACE 9
TOWN & COUNTRY LINE MARKING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PARIS BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.279 1.4
2 5 5SHIMA HARLEY Donna Knight 22.473 5.8
3 3 3SERENITY GIRL Sally Cassar 22.626 12.9
4 2 2SPICY MACHETE Belinda Connolly 22.761 50.5
5 8 8FINNIS BALE Correy Grenfell 22.798 12.3
6 7 7HEAD HUNTER Bernie Ender 22.812 11.6
7 6 6TOM TOM Briana Robertson -leech 22.932 53.2
8 4 4ZIPPING TRISHA Sharlene Whitford 23.251 52.8
S - 10SPICY MADAM Belinda Connolly 0
R - 9DEVIL'S NOIR Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 10
SWEET NETTY'S CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CAR WASH CHAOS Briana Robertson -leech 22.52 2.1
2 7 7DANYO'S CHAD Douglas Sheridan 22.706 14.2
3 2 2MR. BROCKIE LEE Margery Quick 22.729 5.8
4 3 3SHINY NEW TOY Dylan Sharp 22.858 5.5
5 8 8JEROME Peter Frost 22.893 4.8
6 1 1MUMMA MOO SHAKA David Shovan 22.948 31.4
7 5 5WINDY BISCUIT Christopher Cassar 22.952 27.4
8 6 6CAWBOURNE DIOR Troy Walters 23.308 99.2
R - 9ZIPPING CLOONEY Dallan Klemke 0
R - 10PEACHES Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 11
BALLARAT FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9PLUTOCRACY Dylan Sharp 22.45 2.9
2 6 6SPECIAL SIAN David Kerr 22.596 4.8
3 1 1ROXY CRUMPET Suwit Bunchusri 22.6 7.1
4 8 8SWEET ACES Margery Quick 22.734 3.1
5 2 2EMPRESS SAL Margaret Salvatore 23 66.3
6 5 5COFFEE BUDDIES Donna Knight 23.047 8.8
7 7 7ELITE PATTY Cameron Hudson 23.062 56.3
8 3 3ZIPPING SIRI Trevor Whitford 23.266 47
S - 4SYLVAN LAKE Suwit Bunchusri 0
R - 10AMY JAY Cameron Hudson 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET SET A DEPOSIT LIMIT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON PLUS Trevor Whitford 22.955 8.2
2 5 5PRINCESS GYPSY Suwit Bunchusri 23.061 4.2
3 4 10CRACKERJACK PA Darrell Leathan 23.182 6.9
4 7 7REDEMPTION ROCK Mathew Tabb 23.203 4.2
5 3 3SUNSHINE GOLD Douglas Sheridan 23.277 5.7
6 6 6SENSEI PANDAKEN Jason Wickham 23.363 3.9
S - 1MADAM NOVA David Long 0
S - 2MARCUS MOLONEY Colin Baker 0
S - 4FERNBANK FLYER Briana Robertson -leech 0
R - 9XUN BALE Ian Robinson 0