Ballarat

Thursday, 30th Nov 2023


RACE 1
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOROUGH BANKER Anthony Azzopardi 25.674 1.7
2 3 3BARTY CROUCH Ian Cockerell 25.911 14.3
3 4 4WINDSOR GIRL Dustin Drew 26.021 6.2
4 2 2GOLDEN SCOTCH Marcus Lloyd 26.123 24.4
5 6 6HIGH CARD Anthony Azzopardi 26.163 7.6
6 5 5THESTRAL Lisa Cockerell 26.243 12.6
7 7 7SUPER BREEZE Donna Robertson 26.254 11
8 8 8VANESSA BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.332 26.2
R - 9WHO'S NANNA PAT Kenneth Howat 0
R - 10PEAKY BOO Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 2
PAUA OF BUDDY AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON PING Benjamin Magri 25.4 4.2
2 4 4BEACH BOURBSKI Thomas Dailly 25.556 12.6
3 6 6RITZA LEWIS Paul Hofman 25.661 10.7
4 5 5SIDE OF ICE Joshua Formosa 25.737 23.5
5 1 1ETHANOL TANK Thomas Dailly 25.763 9.2
6 3 3MATHOURA MARVEL Jack Clarke 25.824 11
7 8 8URITH BALE Daniel Gibbons 25.927 2.5
8 7 7ZIPPING ARLO Matthew Marshall 25.979 7.8
R - 9OREGON FAVORS Thomas Dailly 0
R - 10GO GIZMO GO Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 3
SPORTSBET (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MR. GLEASON Anthony Azzopardi 25.333 2.5
2 5 5LAST CRACK Cooper Hayes 25.731 9
3 2 2BYE GEORGIE Rosalie Kerr 25.874 21.4
4 1 1DOLLAR BUCKS Troy Deglaitis 25.941 2.7
5 4 4LADY AFFOGATO Garry George 26.044 7.5
6 8 8SPICY TILLY David Kerr 26.066 40.8
7 7 7SHOWGIRL SHIRLEY David Kerr 26.303 15.7
8 6 6DISTRACTING Keith Lancaster 26.306 28.5
S - 10TANTANGARA GIRL Rosalie Kerr 0
R - 9OUTSMART Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 4
GOLDFIELDS CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5YOGEN BALE Mark Delbridge 25.184 7.2
2 3 3ORSON LEIGH Joy Mcdowall 25.242 15.5
3 6 6DR. FALKOR Robert Tartaglia 25.457 4.1
4 1 1HEFFERNAN BALE Thomas Dailly 25.524 2
5 8 8STILL TO COME Steven Mcdonnell 25.584 12.6
6 2 2MORAINE MARCO Peter Fulton 25.621 88.7
7 7 7TIGGERLONG GAS Samantha Grenfell 25.677 7.2
T 4 4IN BLUE JEANS Peter Craig 69.7
R - 9RIVER MATT Neville Bischard 0
RACE 5
GOLDFIELDS CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROYAL GYPSY Thomas Dailly 25.356 3.6
2 6 6ACACIA ROCKET Mark Delbridge 25.425 3.5
3 2 2DRILL SERGEANT Shane Drummond 25.459 4
4 5 5HASKO BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.494 34.9
5 8 8LYRICAL LASSY Dallan Klemke 25.59 5
6 1 1CLARETOWN ANN Peter Griffen 25.71 10.5
7 3 3RED SPUR FLYER Billy Mcrae 25.821 34.1
8 7 7NATTEO BALE Correy Grenfell 25.832 66
R - 9RIVER MATT Neville Bischard 0
RACE 6
GOLDFIELDS CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MUMBO ALARM Anthony Karabitsakos 25.562 4.7
2 7 7FLYING REDEEMER Kim Erenshaw 25.638 4.2
3 6 6MINTY BOX Thomas Dailly 25.796 5.8
4 8 8HIPPOGRIFF Ian Cockerell 26.056 17.5
5 5 5ASTRA BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.276 10.2
6 4 4ALWAYS A THRILL Christopher Tilley 26.293 3
7 3 3MASTER OF DREAMS Mark Delbridge 26.391 19.4
8 1 9RIVER MATT Neville Bischard 26.452 57.9
S - 1YANIC BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 7
GOLDFIELDS CUP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SAVANNAH RIOT Colin Bermingham 25.421 5.2
2 2 2ZODIAC BALE Correy Grenfell 25.504 13.7
3 3 3TIGGERLONG FLYER Samantha Grenfell 25.61 4.1
4 7 7ASTON KALKARA Dustin Drew 25.687 2.6
5 4 4IRMA PINCE Ian Cockerell 25.787 23.3
6 8 8EXPLOSIVE DEBT Lisa Delbridge 25.802 9.3
7 6 6KOH SAMUI Dallan Klemke 26.027 7.1
S - 5ONE MORE BURN Ashlee Terry 0
R - 9RIVER MATT Neville Bischard 0
RACE 8
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$3,470 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FUNNY OLD FELLOW Peter Craig 30.773 2.5
2 7 7HOME BREW Anthony Azzopardi 30.81 3
3 1 1MORAINE CHARLI Peter Fulton 30.988 5.5
4 4 4DEEP FEVER Allan Meyer 31.266 8
5 6 6NEWPORT FLYER Gregory Mcrae 31.413 23.1
6 3 3BLACK JESTER Mary Blake 31.468 23.3
7 5 5ROJO SILVER FOX Peter Bartlett 31.781 37.1
8 2 10SMOKE 'EM OUT Darren Geyer 31.793 50.8
S - 2SHER ZANY Dustin Drew 0
R - 9WAYPOINT WHISKY George Cini 0
RACE 9
SWEET NETTY'S CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON SHEERAN Samantha Grenfell 22.095 3.5
2 8 8TRUVY BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.25 3.9
3 3 3DAISY MAY Cody Hose 22.439 40.3
4 6 6FEARSOME FLIRT Lisa Delbridge 22.504 4.8
5 1 1ASTON INDY Jack Osborne 22.614 4.9
6 2 2QUESTON BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.649 7.4
7 4 4UPPER'S FLYER David Kerr 22.718 30.2
8 7 7ZEAM BALE Correy Grenfell 22.87 28.3
R - 9ASTON PACE Benjamin Magri 0
R - 10OUTSMART Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 10
TOWN & COUNTRY LINE MARKING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BOBBY Tracey Deglaitis 21.992 4.2
2 8 8GUNAI PRINCESS Natalie Pace 22.148 2.3
3 6 6LIFE'S A RIOT Paul Mathieson 22.32 5.4
4 5 5WHERE'S WALTER Andrew Mooney 22.416 11.7
5 1 1GYPSY YANKEE Korie-lee Heinrich 22.424 7
6 7 7MAJOR CURRENCY Brian Hodgson 22.431 54.7
7 3 3PAW SOME STORM Daniel Gibbons 22.561 31
8 4 4ZIPPY WIESMAN Donna Knight 22.799 21.4
R - 9BURNING LIQUOR Linda Desmond 0
R - 10HOSEY SIDEKICK Cody Hose 0
RACE 11
SPORTSBET SET A DEPOSIT LIMIT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PERFECT WILLOW George Cini 22.352 6.3
2 1 1SHE DEVIL Ebony Deglaitis 22.394 2.3
3 2 2JARROD'S BOY Billy Galea 22.584 4.5
4 3 3SAILOR'S GIRL Dallan Klemke 22.631 12.5
5 7 7VINNY DEWALT Alfred King 22.68 12.5
6 8 8HALEIGH VELLA Peter Bartlett 22.768 13.2
7 5 5CLARETOWN RYAN Peter Griffen 22.809 13.8
8 4 4GUNAI GIRL Wade Green 23.039 14.9
R - 9LALA TURBO Peter Griffen 0
R - 10RIVER MATT Neville Bischard 0
RACE 12
dreamchasersfestival.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DESMONDE Debbie Bewley 22.094 7.3
2= 7 7ZIPPING PHOENIX Mark Delbridge 22.445 2
2= 8 8SPICY PIPER Rosalie Kerr 22.445 14.6
4 4 4LA LA MISSOURI Donna Knight 22.466 38.2
5 5 5JOLENE BALE Luke Harris 22.571 7.1
6 2 2JULIPA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.678 14
7 3 3HAIL ZEUS Thomas Samantzis 22.741 18
8 6 6GLOW Garry George 22.863 5.8
R - 9BURNING LIQUOR Linda Desmond 0
R - 10HOSEY SIDEKICK Cody Hose 0