Ballarat

Monday, 17th Jan 2022


RACE 1
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KANJI OLYMPIC Donna Knight 22.748 1.9
2 7 7CRUSOE KID Gemma Abela 22.782 4.2
3 2 2ARCH SEE ALL Paul Santoro 22.882 3.9
4 3 3DECK FORTY NINE Peter Bartlett 23.275 26.2
5 8 8SEABROOK DOW Chris Stanton 23.28 28.5
6 1 1DEVILISH JOHN Scott Millard 23.456 11.5
7 6 6GOGO LILLIAN Frank Meyer 23.591 112.2
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EMERALD LAKE Jason Sharp 22.545 2.6
2 4 4POPPY TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.634 4.7
3 8 8KING KENNY Vivianne Giles 22.862 8.2
4 2 2BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 22.908 11.7
5 3 3GYPSY SEYMOUR Donna Knight 22.942 4.7
6 7 7MARRYING Kevin Ashton 23.066 7.3
7 1 1NANA PAT Kenneth Howat 23.298 30.1
RACE 3
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DOWNSTREAM Jessica Sharp 22.244 6.3
2 2 2RUBY DEALER Ivan Chircop 22.503 6.1
3 3 9MORAINE HALLIE Peter Fulton 22.692 15.9
4 8 8WINLOCK AT LARGE Anita Gibbons 22.706 1.9
5 1 1LITTLE BEAMER Jason Sharp 22.793 10
6 7 7BLAZING ROCKS Peter Fulton 22.826 12
7 6 6MYSTICAL HEIST Jane Hooke 22.871 64
8 5 5KISS ME DEADLY Jason Sharp 23.157 12.4
S - 3ROCK ME MAMA Targ Pipczak 0
RACE 4
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FERNANDO BELLA Tracey Salter 22.222 2.3
2 4 4OUR BOY ZIGGY Wayne Hooke 22.778 4
3 5 5BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 22.915 16.7
4 8 8BELLE WHISTLE Donna Knight 23.116 9.1
5 1 1THREE KISSES Adrian Symons 23.158 4.6
6 3 3STRENGTH TO BURN Wayne Gray 23.218 11.9
7 2 2INGA ASSALT Leslie Wright 23.398 53
S - 6UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 0
R - 9MORAINE HALLIE Peter Fulton 0
RACE 5
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UNION MAN John Higgins 25.92 3.8
2 6 6HENRY THE HAWK Marcus Lloyd 26.008 3
3 7 7EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 26.017 22
4 5 5MY NAME'S BILL Samantha Hooke 26.103 2.3
5 2 2SOLAR ROCK Victor Millington 26.189 33.7
6 8 8LONESOME STAR Alfred King 26.413 39.8
7 1 1PURE MANIA Kenneth Howat 26.5 20.7
T 4 4PRINCE ARCHER Emaly Frost 56.1
R - 9BILLIE'S GIFT Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 6
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOFFA'S MONARO Peter Fulton 31.728 3.5
2 2 2BRILLIANT BRIAN Donna Knight 31.814 5.8
3 6 6SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 31.913 8.8
4 8 8AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 31.939 28.6
5 3 3FLYING HERCULES Keith Lancaster 31.949 3
6 7 7LITTLE YAALA Jason Wickham 32.064 4.1
S - 4OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 0
RACE 7
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 25.453 9.5
2 1 1BAD MEDICINE Adam Rademaker 25.53 2.1
3 7 7TROUT Adam Rademaker 25.729 10.5
4 2 2LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 26.041 7.8
5 6 6CAWBOURNE COCO Michael Gibbons 26.187 4.2
6 3 3CLEAN SLATE Anita Gibbons 26.236 12.9
7 8 8EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 26.285 16
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TWO UP TOMMY Sargon Kando 25.768 4.2
2 8 8PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 25.896 4.7
3 6 6GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton 26.005 21.7
4 3 3BARBADOS DREAM Raymond Gatt 26.051 15.2
5 1 1MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 26.108 3.7
6 4 4QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 26.183 6.7
7 5 5LOCH Andrew Mooney 26.369 5
S - 2ZIEMS PARK MISS Michael Katsiris 0
RACE 9
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISS DAISY HILL Martin Taylor 22.169 7
2 2 2WHIZ OUT Raymond Gatt 22.311 14.5
3 1 1THERE'S MY SPOT Jason Sharp 22.449 2.6
4 8 8EVIDENT Kathryne Tabb 22.677 4.9
5 7 7EMMA'S DOUBLE Joseph Abela 22.709 13.6
6 3 3LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd 22.955 6.2
7 6 6MY MY MY Jason Sharp 23.156 8.4
8 5 5BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 23.406 35.4
RACE 10
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 22.412 3.5
2 3 3ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 22.533 4.7
3 4 4ROXY RUM PUMPER Donna Knight 22.578 8.4
4 5 5WILD HARMONY Raymond Gatt 22.647 12.1
5 1 1BAREFOOT BARRY Clifford Smith 22.658 2.9
6 6 6BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 22.904 9.9
7 7 7LALA HIBISCUS Donna Knight 23.142 24.8
S - 8JOYOUS MOMENT Ricky Coleman 0
R - 9HEY VAIN ELAINE Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 11
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS DEMONICA Scott Millard 22.423 9.9
2 5 5JOYOUS SENSATION Deborah Coleman 22.445 4.7
3 8 9HEY VAIN ELAINE Ronald Fisher 22.509 8.7
4 6 6ASTON MALMO Wayne Hooke 22.693 28.9
5 4 4SIREN HEAD John Bray 22.696 3
6 2 2ROYAL ABILITY Mathew Tabb 22.825 8.3
7 3 10KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 22.841 20.1
8 1 1EDGY JACK Adrian Symons 23.036 4.7
S - 3POWDER BURN Michael Gibbons 0
S - 8LAVISH PEARL Jane Hooke 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEADLY WALK Chris Reynolds 22.277 8.9
2 7 7RAW GOSSIP Robert Bate 22.566 2.2
3 8 8AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 22.808 21.8
4 4 4TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 22.919 3.6
5 5 5SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 22.959 7.7
6 2 2CROWN SEBON Paul Pace 23.129 15.5
7 3 3FAR OUT FRANKIE Ronald Fisher 23.183 16.2
8 6 6EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 23.812 23.2
R - 9HEY VAIN ELAINE Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 0