Ballarat

Monday, 18th Oct 2021


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAD BLAST Chris Darmanin 22.3 2
2 2 2RUBY DEALER Ivan Chircop 22.865 6.4
3 8 8LUCY MAC Darlene Mcintyre 22.914 5.7
4 3 3ARANYI Robert Colpoys 22.965 14.3
5 4 4BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 23.062 18.6
6 6 6TIDY UP GIRL Kenneth Howat 23.163 19.9
7 7 7WAS A BINGLE Vivianne Giles 23.225 11.6
8 1 1TIGGERLONG FOOT Samantha Grenfell 23.348 10.1
R - 9SLINGSHOT ZOE Adrian Kenyon 0
R - 10ROLL THE BONES Keith Kelly 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HURRICANE ACE Jimmy Holt 22.496 5.6
2 1 1PINJARRA BALE Correy Grenfell 22.507 1.8
3 3 3PEARL DEALER Ivan Chircop 22.621 3.8
4 4 4PYRENEES PRADA Ian Robinson 22.866 29.6
5 6 6CRYSTAL ROCKS Shara Quinlan 22.897 22.4
6 8 8CHUCK ATTACK John Mangion 22.983 23.9
7 5 5MAJOR FLOOD Brian Hodgson 23.487 21.6
8 7 7MARRYING Kevin Ashton 24.197 35.4
S - 10CORALINE BALE 0
R - 9PURE RUBY Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IN A BLUE Michelle Mallia 22.135 2.3
2 5 5TIME TURNER Larry Franklin 22.869 25.6
3 1 1THINGS YOU DO Steven Chircop 22.896 31.5
4 6 6BRANSON BALE Chloe Dew 22.913 2.7
5 2 2REIKO SHOCK Deborah Coleman 22.986 7.6
6 3 3CARELESS CROW Jeffrey Guy 23.249 50
7 7 7MISS MOLLY MAY Thomas Boehmke 23.335 15.6
8 8 8LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd 23.399 10.7
R - 9MAYFAIR RONNIE Adrian Kenyon 0
R - 10TIGGERLONG CAR Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 4
TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAYFAIR FANTASY Alexis Kenyon 25.805 1.5
2 6 6SHIM'S HEART Mark Roberts 25.952 6.5
3 8 8BRIZO Robert Tolson 26.028 42.9
4 5 5CAMPASPE WILSON Brian Petty 26.242 7.7
5 3 3JOFFA'S NEPTUNE Peter Fulton 26.266 18.1
6 2 2ALL FEAR Abraham Formosa 26.29 15.5
7 7 7TRENDY TOUCHDOWN Donna Knight 26.298 9.6
8 1 1WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 26.849 79.5
R - 9STELLA'S MEMORY Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 10PRINCE ARCHER Emaly Frost 0
RACE 5
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING SLADE Paul Pace 25.87 7.3
2 5 5SEABROOK SHORT Chris Stanton 26.017 4.5
3 8 8CHANKO GIRL Jason Tolson 26.021 25
4 2 2CROWN SEBON Paul Pace 26.072 3.3
5 3 3WISHLY BALE David Long 26.093 20.2
6 1 1BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 26.107 23
7 6 9FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 26.308 4.7
8 7 7ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 26.565 5.8
S - 6STARCHIE Brent Merton 0
R - 10BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 0
RACE 6
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 31.554 15.5
2 8 8ASTON REMI Josh Duncan 31.587 4.4
3 4 4CROSS WIND Shara Quinlan 31.828 27.8
4 2 2ZIPPING CELESTE Deborah Coleman 31.858 2.9
5 3 3SUGAR SPICE Jessica Lyons 31.875 7.1
6 7 7I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 31.958 3.1
7 5 5CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 32.046 64.8
8 6 6MALICIOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 32.066 27.2
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JUMPING JACK Nicole Cachia 31.45 3.6
2 2 2JOFFA'S LIBERTY Peter Fulton 31.481 3.3
3 6 6RUPERT'S BOY Kevin Ross 31.617 36.4
4 7 7YUSSUF BALE Mark Roberts 31.632 2.6
5 4 4FLY TO VICTORY Robert Colpoys 31.767 27.9
6 8 8JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson 31.905 23.2
7 3 3ARMY'S REMY Jessica Lyons 31.927 9.5
8 1 1CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 32.173 72.3
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ANNIE MY MATE David Long 25.97 21.9
2 4 4EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 26.004 3.3
3 5 5ZIPPING PISTOL Deborah Coleman 26.046 4.7
4 1 1LITTLE YAALA Jason Wickham 26.074 10.4
5 3 3REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 26.108 24.9
6 8 8JOFFA'S MONARO Peter Fulton 26.432 31.7
7 2 2ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 26.447 9.7
8 7 7ASTON SYLVIE Chris Johannsen 26.624 2.9
R - 9DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 0
R - 10TAKE A SUNFLOWER Shane Jack 0
RACE 9
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TRENDING WAVE Donna Knight 22.916 7.5
2 1 1AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 22.98 68.3
3 5 9SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 23.021 2.9
4 8 8MAGICAL PATH Katrina Evans 23.066 5.8
5 6 6SIALA GIBLET Kate Jackson 23.096 4
6 4 4MOIRA ROSE Lloyd Fitzgerald 23.166 26.6
7 3 3ACACIA DREAM Marcus Lloyd 23.175 6.7
8 7 7FASCINATE CANDY Steven Chircop 23.271 12.8
S - 5BLACKPOOL CRUZ Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 10
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CAIRNLEA WINNIE Andrew Xerri 22.248 4.1
2 7 7JOYOUS COURAGE Ricky Coleman 22.557 3.2
3 1 1IRONGATE Abraham Formosa 22.578 8.8
4 6 6BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.651 10.4
5 4 4BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 22.723 8.2
6 3 3CRYPTIC SIGNAL Peter Crawley 22.743 16.9
7 2 2ASTON SELECT Josh Duncan 23.004 5.2
8 8 8DR. PERRY Mark Roberts 23.274 26.4
S - 9CRACKERJACK DIRT Chloe Dew 0
R - 10ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 0
RACE 11
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FOR THE THRILL Mark Giddings 22.354 4.4
2 6 6GAZER'S LANE Michael Bewley 22.705 9.1
3 1 1LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.712 3.4
4 7 7WAY TO STAND Darren Geyer 22.76 32.7
5 2 2NYSSA'S GIRL Catherine Roberts 22.811 19.1
6 8 8ROXY RUM PUMPER Donna Knight 23.038 3
7 4 4PANDORA'S STAR Jason Wickham 23.072 12
8 5 5MADDINGLEY MAGIC John Mangion 23.077 22.4
R - 9TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 0
R - 10OH SUZIE Brent Merton 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PRETTY MOUSE Debbie Burley 22.439 14.1
2 3 3OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 22.945 2.1
3 7 7PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 23.081 16.1
4 6 6DOUBLE UP Kevin Ashton 23.358 8.3
5 2 2HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 23.389 37
6 4 9EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 23.391 20.1
7 1 1IMPATIENT ARTY Catherine Roberts 23.431 2.9
8 8 8AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 23.606 23.4
S - 4BRAZEN CROW Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 10PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 0