Ballarat

Saturday, 14th May 2022


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MR. BLUE SKY Matthew Marshall 22.277 1.6
2 6 6FAIRYTALE POPPY Delaine Vigor 22.678 5.9
3 7 7IDA NANCY Jessica Lyons 22.972 11.5
4 3 3MASTER SPENCER Joshua Mcdonald 23.254 8.3
5 2 2WICKED MISSILE Daryl Weightman 23.273 40
6 4 4MRS. TROPICANA Kylie Norton 23.456 36.4
7 1 1LOONY LUNA Frank Meyer 23.563 7.6
S - 8BLACKJACK TIGER Shaun Coulson 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS PISTOLERO Ivan Chircop 22.442 8.9
2 1 1VIKING COMMANDER Wendy Saathoff 22.464 1.2
3 4 4REAL TALENT Matthew Marshall 22.587 22.7
4 8 8EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 22.74 67.3
5 5 5CHLOE'S CHINA Kylie Norton 23.126 95.4
6 6 6CORRECTLY Benny Briffa 23.317 17.9
7 2 2FAINT PERFUME Thomas Boehmke 23.695 17.5
F 7 7LILY THE THIEF Gary Mannion 23.6
RACE 3
SJC CONCRETING (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BIG COHUNA Jessica Lyons 22.65 5
2 4 4SIREN HEAD John Bray 22.77 6.2
3 6 6JAGGER BALE Chloe Dew 23.024 27.6
4 7 7VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 23.095 4.2
5 3 3HILTON HAWK Mark Giddings 23.233 30.3
6 1 1TRENDING POWER Donna Knight 23.249 7.3
7 2 2KANJI KILO Donna Knight 23.389 4.1
8 5 5FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 23.464 7.6
S - 10PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 0
R - 9LITTLE LEO Frank Meyer 0
RACE 4
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLUE YAALA Jason Wickham 22.632 22.8
2 1 1IN LIGHTS Craig Treherne 22.653 4.5
3 7 7WHITE SURPRISE Michael Katsiris 22.667 3.4
4 5 5JONAS Michael Meyer 22.704 16.6
5 6 6WHERE'S THE BEES Cooper Hayes 22.751 9
6 2 2LEKTRA ASHA Mark Giddings 22.973 8.2
7 8 8ASTON BOMBER Jack Campbell 23.02 5.1
8 4 4BALTS ORSON Matthew Marshall 23.158 7.7
R - 9KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 0
R - 10VORTEX Darren Petersen 0
RACE 5
GAP (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FORBES DELIGHT Scott Forbes 26.203 31.1
2 1 1FORBES DEBUT Scott Forbes 26.29 16.8
3 5 5MR. BLITZ Kevin Ross 26.336 3.5
4 3 3BELLE YARAKI Donna Knight 26.385 9.4
5 2 2YEAH SWEETIE Jack Clarke 26.415 9.2
6 8 8CRACKERJACK POP Jordan Cooper 26.443 3
7 6 6CRACKERJACK DEAN Jordan Cooper 26.689 4.7
8 4 4TOGETHER WE CAN Troy Dorrington 26.825 24.3
RACE 6
CATERING ALLSORTS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PIRATES PATCH Malcolm Davis 25.671 2.5
2 7 7ZIEMS PARK GIRL Sargon Kando 26.156 11.6
3 8 8CRIME THRILLER Mark Giddings 26.174 5.3
4 3 3BRANSON BALE Glenn Campbell 26.182 6.8
5 1 1KANJI LENGTH Donna Knight 26.223 10
6 4 4TARP WELDER Margery Quick 26.355 11.7
7 5 5STEAMER REDEEMER Matthew Marshall 26.584 12.2
8 2 2IZUKU BALE Matthew Marshall 26.611 10.6
RACE 7
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TRENDY UNIVERSE Donna Knight 26.098 3.5
2 2 2ELUSIVE FLY Craig Treherne 26.133 4.7
3 3 3NO GOOD DEED Simon Payne 26.143 7.8
4 4 4ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne 26.334 14
5 5 5RANAKO BALE Clint Capuano 26.335 7.1
6 8 8ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 26.604 12.9
7 1 1ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 26.709 3.7
S - 7WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 0
RACE 8
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BINGO RINGO Mark Giddings 26.028 1.8
2 2 2EVEN KEATS Shane Keating 26.101 12.8
3 4 4CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 26.226 14
4 6 6ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 26.367 17.7
5 7 7SHERIFF DEMON Craig Treherne 26.372 4.1
6 3 3AL'S SHOUT John Callus 26.438 6.5
7 8 8SHIVERS Matthew Marshall 26.497 24.2
S - 5CHANGE OF HABIT Ross Lyons 0
RACE 9
TUDOR ELECTRICAL (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REDLEG BULL ANT Mark Giddings 22.806 6.1
2 3 3FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 22.848 2.8
3 4 4PLUMB Darren Petersen 22.967 12.2
4 5 5FINCH Craig Treherne 23.079 4.7
5 8 8BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 23.129 9.5
6 6 6SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 23.224 17.3
7 1 1COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray 23.448 7.2
8 7 7MAXIMUM SOPHIE Carly Poulter 23.454 15.4
R - 9KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 0
R - 10VORTEX Darren Petersen 0
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CINDY FUSO Donna Knight 22.793 7.5
2 7 7MEATBALL SOUP Jeffrey Abela 22.892 3.3
3 5 5SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 22.975 6.8
4 4 9LITTLE LEO Frank Meyer 22.979 12.2
5 2 2MISS MANAGER Adam Rademaker 23.057 2.7
6 8 8STRAIGHT SHOOTER Greg Johnson 23.058 42.9
7 1 1DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 23.104 11.9
8 3 3KING BROWN Frank Meyer 23.21 25.4
S - 4PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 0
S - 10PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 0