Ballarat

Friday, 9th Apr 2021


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KANNELLA Dallas Massina 21.961 1.3
2 6 6BOLD EDGE Darryl Fullerton 22.248 25.9
3 8 8TINKER MATT Michael Bewley 22.285 10.1
4 7 7ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 22.423 31
5 1 1ASTON ATLAS Rodney Clark 22.448 11.6
6 2 10LORETTA BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.755 16.7
7 3 3MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 23.006 9.4
8 5 5SHADY ANDY Paul Pace 23.042 30.2
S - 2JUNIOR Tracey Deglaitis 0
R - 9SLINGSHOT TITLE Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 25.151 5.6
2 4 4SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark 25.35 2.3
3 1 1KRAKATOAN Jeffrey Britton 25.384 4.9
4 6 6BRAITH BALE Andrea Dailly 25.57 9.1
5 7 7DR. MICK Trent Blacker 25.668 32.6
6 8 8ASTON EXPRESS Dustin Drew 25.769 10.1
7 5 5MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 25.949 27.3
8 2 9NEVILLA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.068 10.3
S - 2TRIBAL Kaylah Thorburn 0
R - 10LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 3
LIFE MEMBERS CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $1,000 - $500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZARATE David Jensen 25.725 4.5
2 8 8TRENDING RIVER Donna Knight 25.755 18.8
3 7 7EXPLOSIVE AVATAR Peter Desmond 25.792 19
4 6 6ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 25.801 23.5
5 4 4LONELY LISA Keith Lloyd 25.839 2
6 3 3NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 26.077 7.7
F 1 1STORM TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 12.1
F 5 5ASTON ULTRA Glenn Campbell 9.6
R - 9ASTON SPINEL Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10CRISPY DUCK Stephen Tabb 0
RACE 4
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$6,000 - $1,665 - $835
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LIZZIE'S ENTITY Donna Knight 38.06 7.7
2 1 1DRUMROLL PLEASE Jeffrey Britton 38.158 1.7
3 8 8STAR BLAZER Angela Langton 38.226 5.3
4 7 7WAR DRUM EXPRESS John Barbara 38.388 4.4
5 5 5ROCK ON JIMMY Mark Strahan 38.404 27.6
6 4 4NEW PUNCHLINE Scott James 38.665 33.4
RACE 5
BALLARAT GAP CAFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$6,000 - $1,665 - $835
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EQUALIZER Jason Thompson 30.338 1.4
2 2 2FABRIOLA ACAI Donna Knight 30.867 35
3 7 7IMPRESS SHADES Rodney Clark 31.067 25
4 3 3YEAH EASY Rodney Clark 31.1 22.2
5 8 8MEPUNGA FELIX Jeffrey Britton 31.136 6.8
6 4 4WALLBANGER Angela Langton 31.286 7.9
7 6 6EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 31.409 14.6
T 5 5WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 47.8
RACE 6
AUTUMN CLASSIC FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON TITAN Anthony Azzopardi 25.083 2.7
2 4 4PERFECT COLOUR Jane Reynolds 25.153 9.6
3 8 8PADDY'S MARVEL Mark Morrissey 25.347 2.7
4 3 3MEMPHIS KEEPING Jason Thompson 25.497 8.8
5 6 6MIGHTY MARVIN Alan Hunter 25.671 12.8
6 1 1ENICKA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.714 16.2
7 7 7ULRICKEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.234 16.7
8 5 9TRIBAL Kaylah Thorburn 26.49 35.8
S - 5DISORIENTATED Lyn Smith 0
R - 10EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 0
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O BALLARAT CUP CONSOLATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$9,800 - $2,800 - $1,400
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell 24.864 10.5
2 5 5WEBLEC JET Jeffrey Britton 24.872 7.2
3 2 2DO IT Jeffrey Britton 25.065 6.3
4 8 8LEKTRA YOYO Raymond Drew 25.185 9.1
5 3 3MUSIC EVENT Michael Carter 25.306 3.9
6 1 1PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 25.511 10.3
7 6 6DREAM WIZARD Melanie Lithgow 25.659 8.8
8 4 4ULTIMATE AVENGER Joe Borg 25.817 4.9
RACE 8
BOTTLE-O BALLARAT CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$47,000 - $13,335 - $6,665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FERDINAND BOY David Geall 24.836 2.5
2 7 7FORTUNA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.05 18.1
3 3 3BOUND TO SUCCEED Noel Massina 25.131 9.3
4 1 1AUSSIE SECRET Jason Thompson 25.247 6.8
5 2 2SHIMA CLASSIC Andrea Dailly 25.301 3.3
6 4 4ASTON GWEN Benjamin Magri 25.584 13.9
7 5 5BULLETEER Darren Fisher 25.652 38.2
8 6 6ORIENTAL AMBER Rodney Clark 25.726 14.9
R - 9ULTIMATE AVENGER Joe Borg 0
R - 10WEBLEC JET Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$6,000 - $1,665 - $835
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON MIREYA Rebecca Gibbons 22.019 11.3
2 2 2SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 22.037 11
3 6 6DENZELL BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.079 50.8
4 8 8BRAEMAR PRINCE Mark Strahan 22.179 2.9
5 7 7ZIMMER BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.282 22.1
6 5 5EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 22.36 3.8
7 4 4MAX'S IDOL Rodney Clark 22.386 5.9
8 3 3ASTON MINERVA Raymond Drew 22.752 6.1
R - 9JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 10
LIFE MEMBERS CUP CONSOLATION 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SNACK ATTACK Aaron Debattista 25.42 1.6
2 4 4ASTON SPINEL Glenn Campbell 25.492 7.7
3 1 1CRISPY DUCK Stephen Tabb 25.661 4.1
4 5 5FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 25.668 26.3
5 8 8LEO'S MY CHAMP Kaylah Thorburn 25.678 12
6 2 2PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 26.037 11
RACE 11
LIFE MEMBERS CUP CONSOLATION 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HIGH ACTION Marcus Lloyd 25.38 1.7
2 1 1LALA HIBISCUS Donna Knight 25.585 5.4
3 4 4CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 25.874 7
4 8 8LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 25.875 10.2
5 7 7LIGHTNING ARTIST Briana Robertson -leech 25.988 56.1
6 5 5NANA JUDY Keith Lloyd 26.102 6.9
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9TIGGERLONG BUNDY Samantha Grenfell 21.962 10.8
2 4 4ASTON CURRENT Rodney Clark 22.132 6.5
3 8 8PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.252 24.7
4 7 7ZAMBORA LOU Jason Thompson 22.297 1.9
5 6 6HELEN'S MEMORY Rodney Clark 22.309 7.8
6 1 1SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 22.56 37.3
7 3 10LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 22.592 69.7
8 5 5TRENDING ZIRCON Andrea Dailly 22.725 4.7
S - 2CENTURY ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 0
S - 3ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark 0