Ballarat

Wednesday, 24th Feb 2021


RACE 1
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON FASTNET Jason Thompson 24.94 1.5
2 2 2RANAKO BALE Andrea Dailly 25.384 6.8
3 7 9PABBIE BALE Andrea Dailly 25.562 37.2
4 5 5FEROCIOUS STEVE Mark Delbridge 25.668 5.8
5 8 8ROXY QUAKER Donna Knight 25.783 28.7
6 1 1FEROCIOUS PEDRO Mark Delbridge 25.83 17.5
7 3 3BRILLIANT BRIAN Andrea Dailly 25.865 30.2
8 6 6ZARATE Ronald Dunne 25.935 17.7
S - 7FLYING HURRICANE Terrence Erenshaw 0
RACE 2
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRENDING RIVER Donna Knight 22.153 3.6
2 5 5GINTOKI BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.512 3.7
3 8 8SHADY ANDY Paul Pace 22.836 7.2
4 6 6LORETTA BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.895 12.9
5 4 4IRONGATE Lisa Delbridge 23.21 15
6 7 7I'M A SOLDIER Michael Bewley 23.229 4.6
7 3 3LAMONT BALE Correy Grenfell 24.018 25.7
8 2 2PAUL'S HAPPY Paul Pace 24.527 10.4
R - 9YELLOW BRICK Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
R - 10LENNY'S MEMORY Rodney Lund 0
RACE 3
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EYE CATCHER Jessica Hopkins 21.855 2.3
2 3 3MINI YAALA Theresa Welsh 22.385 55.7
3 6 6NEO BALE Mark Delbridge 22.39 17.2
4 8 8BLACKPOOL BOLT Adrian Kenyon 22.495 2.4
5 1 1SUMMER ALARM Clint Capuano 22.643 31.2
6 7 7SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 22.718 9.7
7 4 4COCO NOVA Darren Fisher 22.719 7.9
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE GDR (0-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $950 - $475
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUNTORY ROSE Angela Langton 37.856 3
2 3 3FREDA ROCKS Mario Briganti 38.098 1.3
3 5 5ON GAS BLAZING Peter Fulton 38.557 44.7
4 2 2LITTLE TRUCKER Kurt Burger-trudgett 38.649 52.9
5 6 6NORDEGREN Aaron Debattista 38.787 18.1
6 1 1BYE THE WAY Greg Turnbull 39.336 137.3
7 8 8REIKO BEAR Ashleigh Ellen 39.363 37.8
S - 4WAR DRUM EXPRESS John Barbara 0
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KAHEEM BALE Mark Delbridge 25.18 1.2
2 8 8LANGFIELD BALE Mark Delbridge 25.32 7.9
3 6 6KRATOS BALE Mark Delbridge 25.775 24.5
4 2 2BLACKPOOL STORM Renee Kenyon 25.915 17.9
5 3 3LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 25.9325 20.1
6 7 7QUADE BALE Nicole Cachia 26.02 28.5
7 4 4LENNY'S JAGGER Theresa Welsh 26.1425 25.8
RACE 6
3BA/POWER FM (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GRACLYN BALE Mark Delbridge 25.19 4.6
2 8 8MAASAI MARA David Geall 25.292 2
3 3 3WIOLETA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.744 6.7
4 4 4ARGYLE REBEL Raymond Morgan 25.778 21.6
5 7 7CAWBOURNE COCO Lisa Delbridge 25.897 81.5
6 2 2PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 26.031 67.9
7 1 1WINLOCK MUNGO Mark Delbridge 26.102 4.1
RACE 7
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEKTRA YOYO Raymond Drew 25.129 1.8
2 3 3FOREMAN Darren Fisher 25.442 9.7
3 6 6MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 25.482 41.7
4 1 1TOP RIGHT Mark Delbridge 26.421 14.9
5 2 2BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 26.597 33.6
6 4 4ASTON EXPRESS Dustin Drew 26.983 3.8
F 8 8MUDSLIDE Andrea Dailly 7.1
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BULLETEER Darren Fisher 25.146 1.3
2 6 6MEPUNGA DANIEL Jeffrey Britton 25.313 7.7
3 7 7BRAITH BALE Andrea Dailly 25.446 11.4
4 3 3EZRA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.638 29.9
5 4 4SISCO RIDE John Galea 25.893 77.1
6 2 2BROTHER SOLDIER Jeffrey Geall 25.895 5.8
S - 8HAZEY ROY Garry Selkrig 0
RACE 9
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JARICK BALE Mark Delbridge 25.123 5.5
2 5 5ROXY VODKA Andrea Dailly 25.297 5.8
3 6 6MANILA SUNRISE Aaron Debattista 25.454 14.9
4 1 1DAPH'S EXTREME Andrea Dailly 25.518 2.5
5 7 7ZAMBORA RICHIE Raymond Drew 25.555 6.1
6 3 3FABRONI BALE Mark Delbridge 25.562 11.7
7 2 2TRENDING ZIRCON Andrea Dailly 25.573 11.1
8 4 4GYPSY CINNAMON Donna Knight 25.598 53.4
R - 9BIG LITTLE SIS Bernie Ender 0
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING VALERIE Mark Delbridge 22.057 2.2
2 4 4SLINGSHOT TILLER Renee Kenyon 22.521 3.7
3 8 8BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 22.612 14.4
4 1 1EXPLOSIVE YAALA Jason Wickham 22.616 19.6
5 5 5MALICIOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 22.697 35.3
6 2 2CLOUD RAISER Darren Fisher 22.707 8.4
7 3 3SYLVIE BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.734 10.9
8 6 6BLAZING NENNA Mark Delbridge 22.874 10.8
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZAMBORA BEAR Gary Mannion 22.169 7.6
2 2 2TWO METRE PETER Garry Selkrig 22.174 1.7
3 8 10CRUISING RUBY Mark Delbridge 22.404 6.1
4 4 4FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 22.409 48.6
5 5 5BLACKPOOL MARVEL Adrian Kenyon 22.412 35.8
6 6 6DOMINUS Garry Selkrig 22.581 4.9
7 7 7EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 22.67 25.7
S - 3CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon 0
S - 8ROSIE YAALA Theresa Welsh 0
S - 9ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 0