Ballarat

Monday, 1st Mar 2021


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3I'M A SOLDIER Michael Bewley 22.467 3.5
2 7 7FAIRYTALE POPPY Delaine Vigor 22.774 18.1
3 2 2GO FLO Fleur Terry 22.792 4.3
4 4 4LOVELY JIGGS Margery Quick 22.81 7.2
5 6 6BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn 23.076 18.8
6 1 1CROWN SALLY Mark Johnson 23.205 10.4
7 8 8LONESOME STAR Alfred King 23.308 3.1
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZARATE Ronald Dunne 22.409 2.1
2 3 3PARASITE Bernie Ender 22.558 4.6
3 4 4BAKALI GEORGE Leland Medcraft 22.758 4.2
4 6 6RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 22.814 61.3
5 7 7INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 23.002 16.2
6 8 8HOLDING HOPE Riana Groom 23.265 7.1
7 1 1I'M A PSYCHO Ronald Fisher 23.815 19.8
RACE 3
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROXY USUKI Donna Knight 22.553 1.2
2 4 4GORDELLE BALE Donna Robertson 22.734 16.5
3 8 8PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles 22.743 14
4 2 2TYLDEN Scott Stefanos 22.909 11
5 7 7BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 22.99 89.4
6 5 5BALT'S FANTASY Deb Carr 23.137 6.7
RACE 4
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COCONINO Judith Mccullagh 22.597 2.4
2 5 5LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 22.792 21.7
3 4 4CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan 22.988 10.7
4 1 1LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 23.369 1.8
5 8 8SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 23.541 12.6
S - 7LEKTRA LITTLE Carol Jackson 0
RACE 5
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 25.774 8.2
2 3 3RONNY MAC Peter Fulton 26.193 9.2
3 1 1FAIRYTALE SWANK Peter Grills 26.341 1.2
4 6 6PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 26.435 14.4
5 7 7FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 26.641 48.4
6 4 4TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 26.715 82
7 5 5WINDBURN Michael Meyer 26.727 34.9
S - 2RAW ATTITUDE Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 6
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 25.948 4.9
2 4 4BERKEL BOY John Frewin 25.991 15
3 3 3BIG LITTLE SIS Bernie Ender 25.993 5.2
4 8 8RICH CON Catherine Roberts 26.006 10.1
5 7 7ROXY RUM PUMPER Donna Knight 26.02 1.8
6 1 1LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.03 51.4
7 2 2IDAHO Scott Stefanos 26.049 22.1
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O (2-5 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 30.88 1.4
2 2 2AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 31.332 8.4
3 7 7BELFAST DOT Robert Walsh 31.375 7.7
4 5 5EMPIRE BAZ Mark Johnson 31.514 7.5
5 4 4FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan 31.524 14.7
6 1 1ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 31.579 24.2
RACE 8
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 25.563 5
2 8 8LA LA LOUIS Donna Knight 25.618 2.7
3 4 4ROOM TO BOOM Reginald Marriner 25.678 6.9
4 7 7PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 25.902 9.6
5 2 2SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 25.921 3.2
6 3 3GYPSY HOOK Aaron Farley 25.975 18.6
S - 1SHIFTING SANDS Aaron Farley 0
RACE 9
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON HACKETT Nicole Lund 22.307 8.3
2 4 4LA LA NEBRASKA Donna Knight 22.459 1.8
3 2 2DANCE DIVA DANCE Michael Meyer 22.67 4.6
4 6 6I'M POPPY Scott Stefanos 22.724 15.2
5 8 8VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 22.779 6.7
6 1 1DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 23.036 25
7 7 7PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 23.066 25
RACE 10
BALLARAT GAP CAFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 22.419 4.5
2 8 8ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.533 4.7
3 3 3SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 22.697 6
4 1 1SUPER RAGE Ivan Chircop 22.93 3.8
5 2 2LIVIA BALE Linda Desmond 23.013 3.6
6 4 4PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 23.038 24.7
S - 6BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 0
RACE 11
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DECKER Glenn Campbell 22.628 13.4
2 2 2FAVOUR Scott Stefanos 22.708 1.5
3 1 1CRYPTIC Scott Stefanos 22.709 5.4
4 5 5RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.932 14.3
5 3 3BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 23.028 18.6
6 7 7DOONSIDE GEM John Higgins 23.034 7.2
7 6 6SOLAR CHARGE Neville Bischard 23.257 60.9
8 4 4SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 23.344 111.4