Ballarat

Saturday, 5th Dec 2020


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BIG ALFIE Gary Hunt 25.485 2.1
2 8 8ROCKY POINT Rebecca Gibbons 25.608 16
3 1 1WESTAR IVAN Jeffrey Britton 26.068 3.2
4 2 2DAPH'S FARRAH Donna Knight 26.272 3.9
5 5 5TINKER TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 26.792 18.5
6= 3 3BRINDI YAALA Ashley Welsh 26.872 83.1
6= 7 7DARK PEARL Julie Faulknall 26.872 44.4
S - 4GIVE ME ELLE Melanie Lithgow 0
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PARLO BALE Correy Grenfell 22.182 2.3
2 3 3MEPUNGA VAL Matthew Lanigan 22.188 3.7
3 6 6TANGELO FIRE Bruce Stirling 22.638 7.2
4 8 8NINO'S GIRL Keith Lloyd 22.642 23.9
5 1 1IRWIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.747 22.8
6 2 2MYSTIC FAITH Brett Mackie 22.764 10.2
7 5 5SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 22.911 7.7
8 7 7ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.914 37.7
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAN ABSCONDED Mark Delbridge 21.887 1.3
2 6 6HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd 22.267 99
3 7 7TEDDY TOO John Barbara 22.287 15.4
4 5 5ASTON CASINO Rebecca Gibbons 22.288 7.8
5 4 4CHARGING YAALA Ashley Welsh 22.505 9.3
6 3 3ASTON HOLDINGS Rebecca Gibbons 22.611 16.6
7 2 2DR. MICK Adam Wilcock 23.017 18.2
8 1 1HASTA MANANA Liam Sharp 23.22 93.2
RACE 4
BFC BALLARAT CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHORT PORK Anthony Azzopardi 25.36 2.9
2 4 4COSMIC OX Paul Jones 25.448 17
3 8 8MAHOGANY JET Alfred King 25.646 13.3
4 2 2SWIFT CURRENT Michael Carter 25.685 35.2
5 6 6HARDEN UP TOMMY Correy Grenfell 25.839 38.8
6 1 1BAROOGA DODGE Brett Nye 25.885 3.2
7 7 7MR. FIX IT Angela Langton 25.932 3
RACE 5
BFC BALLARAT CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell 25.402 2.2
2 3 3AUSSIE SECRET Jason Thompson 25.585 4
3 1 1GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 25.788 3.4
4 4 4SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 25.813 20
5 2 2MEPUNGA SPECTRE Matthew Lanigan 25.867 13.9
6 7 7COCO NOVA Darren Fisher 25.931 14.9
S - 6DYNA VIRION Cassendra Jayakody 0
RACE 6
BFC BALLARAT CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DANIEL AVOCADO Jason Sharp 25.161 11.7
2 1 1DREAM WIZARD Sean Lithgow 25.254 8.1
3 3 3PIRATE PETE Jason Thompson 25.348 2.3
4 6 6KAHEEM BALE Mark Delbridge 25.381 13.9
5 2 2EINSTEINIUM Anthony Azzopardi 25.597 11.5
6 8 8KAISON BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.751 67.3
7 7 7DR. TUCKER William Mcmahon 25.858 2.7
RACE 7
BFC BALLARAT CUP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FORTUNA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.275 12.7
2 1 1HAZEY ROY Garry Selkrig 25.427 3.3
3 6 6ZAMBORA LOU Jason Thompson 25.459 5.2
4 4 4DO IT Jeffrey Britton 25.477 3.2
5 8 8ZIPPING SULTAN Ned Mcdonald 25.478 3.4
S - 3STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 0
S - 7WINLOCK DYNO Cassendra Jayakody 0
RACE 8
BFC BALLARAT CUP HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TINKER CRAIG Mathew Tabb 25.344 2.8
2 4 4SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge 25.363 9.1
3 6 6ASTON MAEVE Ian Garland 25.613 3.7
4 3 3LAST HURRAH Brett Nye 25.731 3.5
5 2 2HOW NOT TOO Anthony Azzopardi 25.755 12.4
6 7 7ULRICKEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.051 12
S - 1WINSOME FERNANDO Cassendra Jayakody 0
RACE 9
BFC BALLARAT CUP HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPECIAL TALENT Michael Carter 25.199 8.6
2 8 8JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp 25.399 9.9
3 1 1ROLLING STONE Karen Pitt 25.594 3.9
4 2 2BOUND TO SUCCEED Noel Massina 25.715 2.4
5 6 6RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 25.718 30.1
6 3 3MR. BOB Brett Nye 25.749 21.6
7 4 4BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 25.77 4.8
RACE 10
GAP DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY FAITH Brett Mackie 25.433 4.1
2 2 2CAIRNLEA PEBBLES Jessica Hopkins 25.474 4.4
3 8 8LEKTRA JENA Rebecca Gibbons 25.5 9.9
4 3 3STOIKOS James Forbes 25.635 97.8
5 4 4CHERI CLOWNFISH Darren Fisher 25.643 10.8
6 7 7NESSA'S ZARA Donna Knight 25.779 41.7
7 5 5MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas 25.785 2
S - 6HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 0
S - 9PUNK STAR ROCKS Brett Mackie 0
RACE 11
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MR. AMERICA Jason Thompson 25.218 1.04
2 6 6ASTON COSMO Ian Garland 25.497 11.4
3 7 7MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 25.524 13.4
4 2 2BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 25.997 29.6
5 1 1WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 26.045 39.8
6 8 8SARCASMIC Ryan Galea 26.579 46.4
S - 4ROMEO BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 12
A1 SIGNAGE VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JAR MAN David Burnett 22.378 3.3
2 2 2CHOPS MALONE David Burnett 22.654 2
3 8 8PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 22.738 9.7
4 4 4COSMIC GAS Paul Jones 22.755 13
5 7 7ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 22.788 85
6 1 1SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 22.887 5