Ballarat

Monday, 1st Jun 2020


RACE 1
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KURTLEE BALE Rachel Baulch 22.803 15.6
2 8 8WISHLY BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.896 2.7
3 1 1BELLA BOOM Louie Bicchieri 22.954 4.6
4 3 3DR. TOBAIN Abraham Formosa 22.972 6.2
5 2 2BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 23.044 3.2
6 5 5RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 23.111 35.4
7 4 4JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 23.144 38.9
8 6 6GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 23.535 68.5
R - 9SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10WIDDERSHINS Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ULTRA HIGH Kenneth Howat 23.369 11
2 4 10ASTRO NAUGHTON Sharon Kaliszewski 23.504 20.6
3 7 7GLORIOUS ONE Lewis Green 23.554 23
4 2 2ASTROLITHOLOGY Justin Hetherton 23.571 2.1
5 6 6SWORDFISH FOZZ Wade Green 23.583 6.6
6 5 5GRAND WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.599 30.2
7 8 8RYLEE'S BOY Louie Bicchieri 23.787 5.3
8 3 3JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 23.82 7.1
S - 4BLUE CRAYON 0
R - 9SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CATCH KATE Donna Knight 22.85 4
2 6 6MAXIMUM RHONDA Jordan Cooper 22.897 3.4
3= 2 2BLACKPOOL ALFIE Renee Kenyon 22.973 2.7
3= 7 7FRAN JOE Michael Bewley 22.973 17
5 8 8OLIN BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.171 17.8
6 4 4PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 23.237 9.7
7 3 3WRONG DECISION Ivan Chircop 23.409 21.2
S - 5SILVER CHARRO Robert Weightman 0
R - 9BIG BUCK Keith Lloyd 0
R - 10PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 23.072 6.2
2 6 6XERON BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.232 4.8
3 3 3ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 23.453 10
4 7 7ABOUT THE SOUTH Michael Bewley 23.46 3.2
5 1 1JIGGLY WIGGLY Kevin Ward 23.482 11.4
6 2 2JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 23.878 11.5
F 4 4BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 6.4
F 5 9TEX KINGDOM Steven Hetherton 14.6
S - 5DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 0
S - 10COMPLETED Cameron Morris-flynn 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 25.953 4.8
2 8 8SUITED KINGS Nicole Cachia 26.02 1.8
3 7 7BLACKPOOL GRACE Adrian Kenyon 26.331 3.5
4 6 6RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 26.575 30.6
5 3 3TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 26.599 87
6 2 2DESTINI NINJA Debbie Bewley 26.684 11
7 4 4RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 26.709 55.9
S - 5SWIFT SUCCESSION Alan Clayton 0
R - 9OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5THROUGH THE DARK Waylon Kee 25.843 2.4
2 7 7OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 26.288 7.1
3 6 6SENSE Jason Formosa 26.408 60
4 1 1HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 26.435 1.8
5 3 3CHILL WINSTON Wade Green 26.84 23.7
P 8 10SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 35.8
S - 2ZIPPING DUSTY Cameron Morris-flynn 0
S - 4CRAZY SUMMER Lewis Green 0
S - 8BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 0
S - 9BUTCH REGIS Kate Jackson 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 31.75 3
2 5 5CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 31.819 4
3 3 3JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 32.055 22.1
4 6 6BELFAST DOT Robert Walsh 32.102 7
5 4 4GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 32.105 4.7
6 7 7MANITOBA Steven Collyer 32.177 6
7 8 8ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 32.299 52.8
8 2 2DUNDEE VULCAN Abraham Formosa 32.321 50.3
R - 9BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 0
RACE 8
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter 25.987 8.8
2 2 2URINGA Nathan Hunt 26.183 9.2
3 3 3GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 26.204 3.7
4 1 1BLACKPOOL AMOUR Adrian Kenyon 26.283 2.7
5 8 8RIGHT ABOVE IT Kurt Burger-trudgett 26.296 19.9
6 4 4KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 26.382 5.1
7 7 7NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 26.394 25.6
8 5 5SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 26.779 37.2
R - 9ASTON MOSCATO Tina Womann 0
R - 10ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 22.801 22.5
2 1 1JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 23.082 4.9
3 3 3PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 23.166 152.5
4 5 5ASTON ELSIE Simon Payne 23.236 3.9
5 8 8PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 23.299 37.8
6 2 2ROGER ROCKS Rohan Gladman 23.317 2.5
7 6 6SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn 23.473 92.2
8 4 4ASTON CHAMPAGNE Renee Kenyon 23.556 4.3
R - 9INGA ASSALT Leslie Wright 0
R - 10ASTON LEAH Tina Womann 0
RACE 10
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.567 10.9
2 2 2BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie 22.754 8.9
3 4 4BLACKPOOL HOLLY Adrian Kenyon 22.757 4.6
4 3 3TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 22.828 7.7
5 1 1GLAYVA Michael Bewley 22.876 3.1
6 7 7CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.889 9.3
7 6 6TINKER CASS Mathew Tabb 23.012 8.8
8 8 8OOPS A DAISY Lewis Green 23.052 11.3
S - 10KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 0
R - 9MASTER FAITH Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON SOHO Shawn Speeding 22.756 4.4
2 7 7FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 22.979 8.9
3 5 5RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.009 10.3
4 4 4STAGGER LOOT Kevin Ward 23.154 103.4
5 2 2CAIRNLEA ABBY Wayne Franklin 23.172 4.6
6 8 8CALCANEAL Kevin Quinn 23.327 18
7 1 1EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 23.332 3.8
8 3 3CHIEF COMMAND Simon Payne 23.364 5
R - 9YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 0
R - 10TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE ON WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UMAR ALLEN Gregory Couldridge 22.979 6.9
2 4 4SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 23.12 13.4
3 7 7COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 23.138 2.3
4 5 5MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 23.366 30.4
5 2 2CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 23.471 8.1
6 8 8SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 23.505 22
7 1 1PRANJIP COMET Steven Collyer 23.596 3.9
8 6 6PARUMBA TAYLAH Ian Robinson 23.78 14.7
R - 9PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 0
R - 10PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 0