Ballarat

Monday, 25th May 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING REUBEN Glenn Campbell 23.048 3.5
2 7 7BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 23.054 11.4
3 1 1WISHLY BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.084 9.4
4 8 8SUPER ATHLETIC Paul Pace 23.173 2.5
5 3 3SWORDFISH FOZZ Wade Green 23.19 51.8
6 4 4LUCKY YAP Lewis Green 23.277 110.6
7 6 6JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 23.322 12.7
8 5 5SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 23.354 5.4
S - 9EMERGENCY Stephen Tabb 0
R - 10MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 25.792 3.1
2 4 4SAFFRON LACE Bruce Baxter 25.927 2.9
3 2 2RAYNER Jeffrey Guy 25.977 3.3
4 5 5PARUMBA BARTY Phillip Repici 26.35 58.8
5 1 1WEE FISHIN' Garry Harding 26.358 29.1
6 6 6FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 26.359 17.1
7 7 7SENSE OF WONDER Leland Medcraft 26.698 17.4
8 8 8GOGGINS Jeffrey Guy 26.713 22.1
R - 9DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 0
R - 10ZAMBEZI ICON Deb Carr 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 22.323 2.3
2 2 2SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.403 12.9
3 6 6FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 22.772 18.9
4 1 1MAIDENPOOL Wade Green 22.802 5.1
5 7 7KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 22.836 8.8
6 4 4LAST NIGHT Amanda Scott 22.892 5.6
7 8 8ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 23.224 11.4
8 3 3BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 23.225 33
R - 9MASTER FAITH Shaun Baulch 0
R - 10PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 0
RACE 4
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 25.588 4.3
2 2 2PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 25.867 5.3
3 6 6AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 25.9 11.2
4 4 4LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.088 5.6
5 7 7JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.152 20.7
6 3 3DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 26.197 4
7 1 1MOODSWING TARNY Kevin Tirchett 26.247 5.3
8 8 8ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 26.515 83.3
R - 9ASTON FUME Shawn Speeding 0
R - 10WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 0
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer 25.85 4
2 4 4SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 25.928 2.7
3 8 8HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 25.939 3.4
4 3 3CHILL WINSTON Wade Green 26.008 17.7
5 2 2ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 26.032 9.2
6 7 7ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 26.138 13.7
7 5 5LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 26.343 63.7
8 6 6PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 26.434 71.3
R - 9TEKIDANTO Diane Ireland 0
R - 10FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 25.695 3.8
2 4 4MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 25.808 22.1
3 7 7WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter 25.978 9.1
4 8 8GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 25.979 11
5 3 3SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 25.998 9.8
6 2 2WHITE CYNDER Malcolm Davis 26.026 3.4
7 5 10ANUBIS AL Samantha Grenfell 26.07 4.5
8 6 6NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 26.072 19.1
S - 5COYOTE UGLY Neil Baker 0
R - 9GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2URINGA Nathan Hunt 25.817 5.7
2 4 4LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 25.858 6.2
3 1 1OOPS A DAISY Lewis Green 25.964 2.5
4 6 6YONDU Jason Formosa 26.044 20.4
5 8 8PERFECT CHASE Nathan Jenner 26.289 10.7
6 3 3HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.317 11.3
7 7 7BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.381 13.1
8 5 5BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 26.485 7.3
R - 9LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 0
R - 10MASTER FAITH Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON LINDOP Jack Campbell 31.12 4.2
2 4 4LOCHINVAR DEUS Rohan Gladman 31.42 2.8
3 7 7CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 31.509 9.7
4 5 5ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 31.662 19.2
5 8 8DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 31.663 88.9
6 2 2BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 31.763 3.3
7 6 6MANNY ALLEN Wade Green 31.832 36.5
8 1 1ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 31.892 10.4
S - 10LOROUPE Lewis Green 0
R - 9ZIPPING DUSTY Cameron Morris-flynn 0
RACE 9
REVOLUTION PRINT (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2XERON BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.502 2.5
2 8 8TINKER CASS Mathew Tabb 22.713 3.5
3 1 1SILVER CHARRO Robert Weightman 22.717 8.4
4 5 5MAJOR DIAMOND Lewis Green 22.722 6.3
5 6 6TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 22.787 11.9
6 7 7PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 22.889 89.4
7 4 4OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 23.03 9.3
8 3 9HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 23.122 50.8
S - 3GO TAYLAH Richard Boehm 0
R - 10BETH ABLAZE Ann Panetta 0
RACE 10
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.485 3.9
2 4 4CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.62 4.1
3 5 5RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 22.77 3.8
4 2 2TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 22.847 11.5
5 3 3FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 22.849 6.7
6 6 6POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 22.893 7.1
7 8 8YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 23.06 59.5
8 7 7TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 23.716 54.5
R - 9RYBEN JACK Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 10MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 22.495 4
2 5 10RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.549 5.6
3 6 6ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 22.59 2.3
4 3 3CAIRNLEA ABBY Wayne Franklin 22.84 7
5 7 7DUST UP Wade Green 23.035 76.4
6 8 8GOLDEN GIFT Amanda Scott 23.134 21.6
7 1 1MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 23.158 47.3
8 2 2WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 23.218 10.8
S - 5BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 0
RACE 12
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 22.401 5.7
2 5 5MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 22.532 3.3
3 1 1BURNER BLACK Lewis Green 22.632 7.2
4 3 3COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 22.648 3
5 2 2SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 22.756 14.9
6 7 7UMAR ALLEN Gregory Couldridge 22.821 8.6
7 8 8VILLA MALDINI Steven Colpoys 22.913 24.4
8 4 4CRAZY SUMMER Lewis Green 23.21 73.3
R - 9PARUMBA TAYLAH Ian Robinson 0
R - 10MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 0