Ballarat

Wednesday, 22nd May 2019


RACE 1 6:57 PM
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING HT1
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1 1KIARNI JACK Brooke Ennis
2 33621 2ERNIE BALE Andrea Dailly
3 23133 3WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter
4 316 4MAHJONG BUDDY Jodie Selleck
6 11635 6SILVER SMARTY David Burnett
7 56213 7MISS VONSHAE Matthew Lanigan
8 65314 8SPRING VALUE Kevin Mugavin
RACE 2 7:18 PM
R & J BATTERIES HT2
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74763 1CAPPY MORGAN Lisa Cockerell
2 44447 2FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic
3 82814 3MISS KLARA Paul Herry
4 62171 4HIGH KINGS Peter Sutcliffe
6 31 6BAYSIDE BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly
7 114 7EASTSIDE Robert Glass
8 27112 8STRAWBERRY SWIRL Matthew Lanigan
RACE 3 7:38 PM
VW CADDY RUNNER (1-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18254 1ABBY'S TOY John Barbara
2 27723 2BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell
3 318T5 3SCISSOR KING Gregory Couldridge
4 43147 4ORIENTAL GRACIE Jason Wickham
5 78376 5ELTORA Paul Santoro
6 43512 6GOOFEY EXPRESS Joshua Moody
7 52565 7CLOONA REWARD Kevin Mugavin
8 33561 8ROCKET EXPRESS Nicole Bailey
R 76837 9MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson
RACE 4 7:58 PM
JUST COPIERS HT3
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 331 1COCOON Matthew Lanigan
2 37132 2CAWBOURNE SCAR Glenn Campbell
3 16635 3CHEROKEE FAWN John Galea
4 35631 4GALAXY BLASTER Andrea Dailly
6 13 6GET IT GIZMO Harry Manolitsis
7 32215 7OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck
8 5514 8TOY'S SON Brooke Ennis
RACE 5 8:18 PM
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 81123 1ALCANTARA Graham Glass
2 36417 2NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin
3 7F524 3WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter
4 52151 4TOMMY TIME Geoffrey Mitchell
6 65742 6JACOBITE HAMMER Douglas Hammerstein
7 13711 7ZIPPING SASSY Peter Sutcliffe
8 15744 8DYNA SAURUS Andrea Dailly
RACE 6 8:39 PM
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64211 1SIR JAY JAY Karen Leek
2 23254 2MOLLY COASTER Simon Payne
3 14254 3RUN RONNIE RUN Gregory Couldridge
4 41486 4HIGH TENACITY Michael Bewley
5 41216 5MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles
6 33556 6AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge
7 17736 7IT'S A DIVA Murray Collyer
8 64333 8BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton
R 28445 9GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell
RACE 7 8:58 PM
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11517 1PREMIER RUMBLE Brooke Ennis
2 35124 2SAVANNAH ICON Darren Fisher
3 36254 3IMA REBEL Derek Faulknall
4 81663 4QUE ALLEN Glenn Campbell
6 38176 6MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh
7 66465 7ASTON VELOCI Craig Davis
8 16467 8SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong
RACE 8 9:22 PM
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18123 1MY NAME'S BARRY Rodney Clark
2 33667 2BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein
3 12111 3EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls
4 26611 4KRAKEN CHAMP Helen Eyles
6 54332 6AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass
7 26753 7RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara
8 66755 8SISCO BELLA John Galea
RACE 9 9:42 PM
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61464 1UGO GIRL Jason Wickham
2 78737 2WHY NOT LOZ Leigh Carter
3 66485 3CHARLIE BEAR David Graham
4 78878 4FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson
5 46352 5TYSON'S A REBEL Simon Payne
6 55267 6CHIEF COMMAND Raymond Gatt
7 56433 7SHULTZ'S A REBEL Simon Payne
8 84777 8CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge
RACE 10 10:05 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33231 1WALLY MILNE Rodney Clark
2 22322 2HUSKY BEATLE Rodney Clark
3 F3411 3FRANKI JAY Dave Reid
4 67156 4ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic
5 12131 5RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara
6 54511 6KRAKEN RYE Helen Eyles
7 41118 7ITCHING TO GO David Burnett
8 57154 8AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles
RACE 11 10:22 PM
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52381 1DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills
2 13211 2BOSTON FLAME David Graham
3 82131 3BLOCKETTE Margery Quick
4 34522 4WHY NOT MACCA Leigh Carter
5 35747 5FLO JO FOCUS Donna Furey
6 22113 6EUREKA CREEK Debbie Bewley
7 21115 7EXPRESS ANGEL Matthew Reid
8 62372 8WHITE CYNDER Andrea Chapple
RACE 12 10:39 PM
BOTTLE-O
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73116 1KEHESTTO Kevin Eyles
2 24741 2JIGGY'S LUCK Margery Quick
3 77312 3STRIKE POWER Paul Hammerstein
4 31664 4MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith
5 15227 5DIESEL'S A REBEL Simon Payne
6 32251 6AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm
7 43265 7FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop
8 14744 8BUDDY GOES BANG Stefano Cassar