Ballarat

Sunday, 14th Jul 2024


RACE 1
SPORTSBET WE LET THE DOGS OUT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LIONESS EYES Matthew Marshall 22.515 6.8
2 1 1ASTON TAFARI Glenn Campbell 22.574 3.8
3 8 8GO NOW Marcus Lloyd 22.591 5.8
4 7 7LITTLE GLADYS Cole Brett 22.79 4.4
5 2 2MY GIRL NAHLAH Julie Priest 23.03 55.3
6 5 5TONKA BALE Donna Pace 23.165 50.7
7 4 4MORAINE GLORIA Briana Robertson -leech 23.293 36.1
8 3 3SASSY SPICE Christopher Williams 23.362 3.3
R - 9DEMONIC SPIRIT Jimmy Holt 0
R - 10THUNDER BAY Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CONNOR'S FLYER Gregory Mcrae 25.969 4
2 4 4KARA DANVERS Simon Barker 26.001 2.9
3 2 2MIDNIGHT PRESS John Bray 26.157 4.8
4 7 7REDEEM HER Danielle Smith 26.397 4
5 1 1CHOPPER JUICE Donna Knight 26.422 27
6 3 3COUNTY TYRONE Suwit Bunchusri 26.472 28.9
7 8 8HOLD THE ICE Craig Treherne 26.711 22.1
8 5 5DEAL BREAKER Kenneth Howat 26.962 54.9
R - 9HEY ELLA Ross Boag 0
R - 10ASTON TYPHOON Craig Treherne 0
RACE 3
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KAYDEN'S CUDDLES Cody Hose 25.937 11.3
2 1 1CHARLI MARLEY Chloe Dew 25.951 2.2
3 5 5BELFAST LILY Donna Knight 26.013 29.4
4 8 8SHE'S WIRED Kylie Muscat 26.171 4.3
5 7 7SASSY MUSTANG John Higgins 26.281 5.1
6 2 2MY GIRL KELLIE Barry Priest 26.29 21.1
7 3 3ANOTHER FIFTY George Kantzidis 26.35 33.8
8 6 6NAILED IT Chloe Dew 26.353 9.2
S - 10ZIPPING JIMMY Shane Jackson 0
R - 9ORSON AS Briana Robertson -leech 0
RACE 4
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RIE BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.74 3.9
2 8 8WILD REPUTATION Donna Knight 22.747 2.3
3 6 6GOLDEN SCOTCH Marcus Lloyd 22.827 11.6
4 7 7NITRO BALE Suzanne Mannion 22.974 13.5
5 1 1SON OF CECIL Alfred Spiteri 23.014 12
6 4 4SLEEK MONIQUE Marcus Lloyd 23.181 12.2
7 2 2GOING GETS TOUGH Debbie Bewley 23.244 16.1
8 3 3ORSON KING Jason Formosa 23.505 9.9
R - 9KHAN CRAIG Nathan Mckay 0
R - 10ZAP Alfred Debattista 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPAGHETTI ARMS Nicole Cachia 25.658 7.9
2 4 4VELOX BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.663 5.1
3 7 7WINTER BALE Brendan Middling 25.942 4.4
4 1 9ASTON ACACIA Glenn Campbell 25.977 8.8
5 5 5KAYE NIGHT Briana Robertson -leech 26.058 10.2
6 6 6ELITE HEAT Craig Treherne 26.203 28.6
7 8 8OPRAH BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.205 3.7
8 3 3MCIVOR OLLY Barry Priest 26.239 9.1
S - 1SILVER MACHINE Katrina Evans 0
S - 10GOT A PULSE Ian Hopper 0
RACE 6
PAUA OF BUDDY AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON TOMMY David Condon 25.38 1.9
2 5 5FINANCIER Jayden Cassar 25.649 2.6
3 7 7OUR LAST HOPE Donna Knight 25.884 13.2
4 4 4LUCKY FERNANDO Nathan Mckay 25.968 35.3
5 8 8MANILA SULTAN Billy Galea 26.048 10.8
6 1 1SO SUDDEN Cameron Hudson 26.225 21.9
7 2 2CAB FARE HOME Cameron Taylor 26.231 53.4
8 3 3MY GIRL PIPER Daryl Weightman 26.785 72.8
R - 9KEL OF KINTYRE Hugh Taylor 0
R - 10BREAK IN George Kantzidis 0
RACE 7
TUDOR ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MCIVOR ALFY Barry Priest 31.211 1.9
2 4 4MORE VOLTAGE Ian Hopper 31.571 14.9
3 2 2PRIMO TONIC David Condon 31.622 6.3
4 6 6FIRST CRACK Donna Knight 31.777 18.2
5 5 5RUN DON'T WALK Rita Gatt 31.934 10
6 3 3COLOUR VIOLET Pauline Patterson 32.026 91
7 7 7CORNHILL HUSTLER Scott Gibson 32.062 54.1
8 8 9PIXIE TRIXIE Clint Capuano 32.103 3.9
S - 8SCALA BLACK Laurence Scala 0
RACE 8
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AKELA YOUNG Julie Faulknall 31.341 24.7
2 1 1SWEET ACES Margery Quick 31.345 9.7
3 4 4ARMAGH Donna Knight 31.626 8.3
4 6 6HANNY DARRISON Michael Bewley 31.661 3.4
5 8 8SACRIFICIAL Donna Knight 31.745 11.3
6 7 7SQUIGGLY SAM Ian Hopper 31.766 4
7 5 5ASTON ARIELLE Andrew Mooney 31.997 24.4
8 2 2STRIKE A NIGHT John Bray 32.169 4.1
R - 9DUTCH IMPACT Wayne Kirk 0
R - 10ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 0
RACE 9
SWEET NETTY'S CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RIGHT SIDE UP Michael Chilcott 22.523 3.8
2 2 2REDEEMER BELLE Danielle Smith 22.675 2.4
3 4 4FOXY ROXY Nicole Cachia 22.693 5.6
4 1 1MAJESTIC GEORGE Cody Hose 22.736 7.9
5 8 8PEPPERONI Danielle Smith 23.211 23.7
6 7 7ASTON RUINART Glenn Campbell 23.285 9
F 3 3FASCINATE LACEY Darrell Leathan 24.6
S - 6RUSTY WHEELS Michael Niele 0
R - 9CLASSY MUSTANG John Higgins 0
R - 10CAPUANO Suwit Bunchusri 0
RACE 10
TOWN & COUNTRY LINE MARKING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CLOSE COMBAT Cameron Morris-flynn 22.34 3.8
2 6 6HUSTLE NINA Nikkole Stanton 22.51 54.4
3 3 3BLACKPOOL WINNIE Adrian Kenyon 22.529 3.6
4 7 7SICILY Keith Lloyd 22.565 8.3
5 2 2SHE'S ON BOOST Danielle Smith 22.779 14
6 4 4USKO BALE Luke Harris 22.833 2.7
7 5 5DANYO'S CHAD Douglas Sheridan 23.028 68.9
8 1 1HARTLAND DUKE Jason Formosa 23.199 19.1
R - 9OUR BOY ROO Simon Smith 0
R - 10SALMON SPRAY Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 11
BALLARAT FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ELANGA Briana Robertson -leech 22.325 2.5
2 5 5SMALL HEATH Jimmy Holt 22.67 5.9
3 3 3MY GIRL TORI Daryl Weightman 22.69 9.6
4 8 8ROXY EGGNOG Donna Knight 22.691 19.7
5 2 2MARINO Brendan Middling 22.953 6.3
6 7 7BLUE CHAI LATTE Cameron Taylor 23.105 6.5
P 6 6ASHLEE GIRL Billy Galea 6.7
S - 1BUGS Jason Formosa 0
R - 9LALA NOEL Donna Knight 0
R - 10AEROBIC ICE AGE Mark Faulkner 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET SET A DEPOSIT LIMIT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IBROX COOPER Cameron Hudson 22.566 5.7
2 8 8GOGO SKYE Suwit Bunchusri 22.764 3.2
3 4 4NEENA BALE Luke Harris 22.767 5.9
4 1 1LALA SPEED Donna Knight 22.875 14
5 7 7AMY JAY Cameron Hudson 22.912 11
6 5 5LOVE A BOURBSKI Donna Knight 23.042 5.6
7 2 2TINKER DAN Mark Giddings 23.162 6.2
8 3 3KAYLEE ONYX John Higgins 23.196 53.3
R - 9YABBY GANG Christopher Williams 0
R - 10SHIMA JIM Donna Knight 0