Ballarat

Monday, 15th Jan 2024


RACE 1
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RON'S MISTAKE Debbie Bewley 22.528 4.8
2 3 3SINGING BILLY John Bray 22.678 8.2
3 6 6LARRY IN PURSUIT Margery Quick 22.892 8.8
4 5 5PABLO'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.916 14.3
5 4 4RANGER'S GIRL Anne Carr 22.933 10.4
6 1 1DARYL DOWLING Marcus Lloyd 22.979 30.5
7 7 7ASTON CONGO Glenn Campbell 23.158 3.7
8 8 8SMACKDOWN SHAKA Michael Bewley 23.38 3.7
R - 9STARLIGHT JEWEL Ross Boag 0
R - 10RUNAWAY DEAL Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 2
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FRONT COVER Margery Quick 22.421 5.8
2 1 1CORNHILL RAVEN Scott Gibson 22.456 3
3 8 8CIRCLE THE CITY Heather Baxter 22.78 3.8
4 6 6MUMMA MOO SHAKA Michael Bewley 23.108 51.1
5 2 2FREEDOM GIRL John Carr 23.183 6.7
6 4 4AMERICAN ANGEL Debbie Bewley 23.224 36.2
7 3 3PROJECT MAYHEM Jack Clarke 23.225 9.5
8 5 5SPICY MINX Belinda Connolly 23.295 8.9
R - 9STARLIGHT JEWEL Ross Boag 0
R - 10RUNAWAY DEAL Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ELUSIVE BARB Alfred King 22.2 4.4
2 4 4SANDY TAUPE Daryl Brennan 22.266 3.4
3 6 6VALLETTA DASH John Nicholls 22.306 14.6
4 2 2JELLICENT BALE Ricky Coleman 22.508 43.7
5 1 1THAT'S A BOODIE Patrick Furci 22.558 1.9
6 3 3CORNHILL HUSTLER Scott Gibson 22.691 34.2
7 5 5TOM TOM Briana Robertson -leech 22.772 42.5
S - 7LUCKY LUIZ Peter Grills 0
RACE 4
SPORTSBET GREEN TICKS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON SHERIFF Glenn Campbell 22.289 5.9
2 7 7BROOKE'S GIRL Billy Galea 22.295 7.5
3 8 8MR. BROCKIE LEE Margery Quick 22.487 7.5
4 5 5SPECIAL FAITH Rosalie Kerr 22.498 8.3
5 3 3AEROPLANE LEXI Kim Hollway 22.69 15.2
6 2 2SHAKA GOES BANG Michael Bewley 23.368 1.8
S - 1IAN'S GRANGE Peter Grills 0
S - 6JORGY Delaine Vigor 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BALLAN BRUMBY Joseph Pace 25.36 2.9
2 7 7BELLE EXTRA Peter Griffen 25.533 3.5
3 2 2UPPER'S FLYER David Kerr 25.722 7.6
4 4 4SWEET ACES Margery Quick 25.732 7.6
5 6 6ASTON FARRELL Glenn Campbell 25.923 25.4
6 5 5UNCONTESTED David Kerr 26.218 19.2
7 1 1FLYING FARRUGIA Keith Lloyd 26.302 82
8 3 3SMOOTH RANGER Malcolm Carr 26.489 5.4
R - 9ETHANOL UNLEADED Patrick Furci 0
R - 10NELLIE ZOOM Desmond Dooley 0
RACE 6
SWEET NETTY'S CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NORTHERN REGIE Ronald Rogers 22.598 3.5
2 2 2SAM'S BOY Briana Robertson -leech 22.619 5.6
3 7 7HE WILL SHINE Michael Stanton 22.695 3.3
4 4 4BUGS Jason Formosa 22.711 4.7
5 5 5CHASING THUNDER Richard Boehm 22.87 8.6
6 8 8PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 22.893 59.7
7 3 3SPELLMAN Sandra Elmes 22.984 16
8 6 6I'M INDIGO Jason Formosa 23.015 135.9
R - 9MY MATE MARTHA Suzanne Mannion 0
R - 10HAZELNUT Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
BALLARAT FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRACKERJACK BERN Craig Davis 25.721 21.8
2 8 8TORNADO TAHLIA Keith Lloyd 25.76 2
3 2 2LALA TURBO Peter Griffen 25.778 2.9
4 1 1LAMONT BALE Martin Taylor 25.802 20.4
5 7 7GALILEO BRAE Travis Walker 25.84 16.6
6 4 4SUNSHINE GOLD Douglas Sheridan 25.926 8.6
7 6 6ZIPPING MORK Donna Pace 26.193 51.2
T 5 5JACK ALAN Jeffrey Abela 18.2
R - 9MIGHTY THANOS Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 8
PAUA OF BUDDY AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5REDEEMER FORTUNE Briana Robertson -leech 25.458 3.5
2 6 6JOHNNY COOL Geoffrey Mitchell 25.759 11
3 7 7FORBES DELIGHT Rose Forbes 25.804 28.2
4 8 8TAME THE BEAST Samuel Webb 25.806 11.2
5 3 3MUM SAID ALBERT Rosalie Kerr 25.88 18.5
6 4 4MISS GRAVITY George Cini 26.01 8.5
7 2 2ORSON BEAUTY Mark Giddings 26.192 11.7
8 1 1XATU BALE Deborah Coleman 26.288 2.4
R - 9MIGHTY THANOS Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 9
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON KEIKO Glenn Campbell 22.258 3.6
2 2 2HOTSPOT HERO Brett Hare 22.798 4.3
3 5 5BROOMBRAE FLOYD Michael Stanton 22.804 9.2
4 6 6MAX INFERNO Travis Walker 22.817 20.2
5 7 7SCOOBY GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.405 4.1
6 1 1KAYDEN'S CUDDLES Cody Hose 23.45 4.3
7 4 4BERYL THE PERIL Paul Radstock 23.465 26.1
S - 3MCINTOSH GRANGE Delaine Vigor 0
RACE 10
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9TINKER DAN Mark Giddings 22.161 7.1
2 7 7NITRO BALE Suzanne Mannion 22.187 9.8
3 3 3SPICY PIPER Belinda Connolly 22.221 4
4 6 6LILY CRACKERS Ronald Fisher 22.388 7.6
5 8 8MYRNIONG ROYALE Brendan Middling 22.39 8.3
6 1 1DESERT LION Rita Gatt 22.454 8.9
7 2 2SUGAR BOWL ROSE Troy Hammerstein 22.456 4
8 5 5BATTLE AXLE William Donlon 22.583 13.3
S - 4RICH FLEX Aroha Hemingway 0
R - 10FERNBANK FLYER Briana Robertson -leech 0
RACE 11
TOWN & COUNTRY LINE MARKING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KATONI Darren Petersen 22.341 3.8
2 2 2RAVENNA BALE Chris Reynolds 22.488 5.7
3 1 1WHAT DESIRE Mark Giddings 22.643 3.7
4 4 4ABERDEEN GRANGE Peter Grills 22.688 5.3
5 7 7MINNIE THE MINX Sheila Donlon 22.724 19
6 3 3MR. STIRLING Colin Brennan 22.74 10.3
7 5 10REIKO CLOONEY Ashleigh Fry 22.859 14.5
8 6 6SACRIFICIAL Donna Knight 23.053 16.4
S - 5ASHLEE GIRL Billy Galea 0
R - 9CARLETON STORY John Frewin 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET WE LET THE DOGS OUT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MILLS FOR THREE Jimmy Holt 22.339 3.9
2 1 1REIKO CLEO Ashleigh Fry 22.362 4.1
3 6 6SPECIAL SIAN David Kerr 22.527 4.6
4 4 4MORAINE MIA Briana Robertson -leech 22.536 7.8
5 8 8ARGYLE EMMA Jazmyn Blake 22.604 5.2
6 5 5LOYALTY CARD Margery Quick 22.657 16
7 7 7LA LA MISSOURI Donna Knight 22.855 30.7
8 2 2BLACK PISTOL Malcolm Carr 22.924 22.7
R - 9ROXY EGGNOG Donna Knight 0
R - 10BANJO BLACK Chris Reynolds 0
Click here for more detailed results