Ballarat

Monday, 27th Nov 2023


RACE 1
SPORTSBET BET WITH MATES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHORE'S PICK Daniel Gibbons 22.456 2.3
2 4 4BLAZING RIOT Colin Bermingham 22.521 2.8
3 1 1BART'S CHOICE Marcus Lloyd 22.913 20.2
4 6 9ICE ICE BABY Rebecca Gibbons 23.058 5
5 7 7BIG BOY GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 23.159 48.7
6 8 8SMACKDOWN SHAKA Michael Bewley 23.478 11
7 2 2RUNAWAY DEAL Kenneth Howat 24.29 98.6
8 5 5BACK RUBY Aroha Hemingway 24.296 48.1
S - 6HARTLAND PRINCE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 2
dreamchasersfestival.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FINDERS KEEPERS Peter Frost 22.472 1.8
2 1 1SPECIAL FAITH Rosalie Kerr 22.54 6.1
3 5 5PACIFIC PRINCESS David Bickerton 22.798 12.7
4 7 7DAPHNEE'S GOLD Elizabeth Lloyd 22.96 5
5 2 2AMERICAN ANGEL Debbie Bewley 23.009 10.3
6 4 4ARIAH PARK Joyce Condon 23.191 26.2
7 8 8DARYL DOWLING Marcus Lloyd 23.244 22
S - 6REMO ADALLI Robert Colpoys 0
R - 9ICE ICE BABY Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 3
TOWN & COUNTRY LINE MARKING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DESERT LION Rita Gatt 22.481 4.8
2 3 3ELECTRA GLIDE Gary Mannion 22.557 3.9
3 5 5CARLETON STORY John Frewin 22.566 7.1
4 1 1ELSA JAY Donald Jarvis 22.571 7
5 2 2ASTON FONDA Bruno Panetta 22.678 3.7
6 6 6GALILEO BRAE Travis Walker 22.752 53.5
7 4 4TRENDING POWER Donna Knight 22.822 23.3
8 7 7SPRING ARLO Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.885 9.8
R - 9TWISTED BLISS Daryl Weightman 0
R - 10NIGERIAN KABOOM Paul Hofman 0
RACE 4
SWEET NETTY'S CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KAYLEE ONYX John Higgins 22.449 7.8
2 8 8SHOW PRINCESS David Condon 22.557 1.5
3 1 9LALA NOEL Donna Knight 22.841 6.6
4 7 7MILSKI Patrick Bull 22.883 24.9
5 2 2MADAM NOVA David Long 22.948 12.4
6 3 3LUCRETIA ANN Frederick Bickerton 22.958 17.3
7 5 5PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 23.013 39.4
T 4 10SMIRKEY Aroha Hemingway 36.9
S - 1I'M INDIGO Jason Formosa 0
S - 4BARE KNUCKLES Anthony Sacco 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOOD MANNER Briana Robertson -leech 25.601 14.9
2 8 8MIDNIGHT MASH Michael Bewley 25.872 2.5
3 5 5ARGYLE MAGGIE Raymond Morgan 26.001 4.3
4 2 2SECOND THOUGHTS Mark Giddings 26.047 6.7
5 6 6BIG HEART Donna Pace 26.319 30
6 4 4LET'S GO PIES Briana Robertson -leech 26.673 5.2
7 7 7BROOMBRAE FLOYD Michael Stanton 26.803 66.5
8 3 3FAMILY TREE Robert Colpoys 27.039 10.1
R - 9WILL SHE STAY Peter Frost 0
R - 10ZELDA FAROS Nicole Lund 0
RACE 6
PAUA OF BUDDY AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OMAHA BALE Andrew Mooney 25.541 3.7
2 6 6BLAZING ARNIE Mark Giddings 25.657 4.8
3 7 7RAPIDFIRE FOREST Claire Allen 25.762 3.2
4 5 5QUINNLEY BALE Samuel Mallia 25.839 14.9
5 4 4ROXY EGGNOG Donna Knight 25.934 19
6 1 1JAGGER'S LADY Jye Formosa 25.981 14.9
7 3 3SUPERIOR TOM David Condon 26.004 6.4
8 8 8NAGAMBIE BALE Paul Pace 26.212 19.2
R - 9ASTON SADIO David Condon 0
R - 10MUM SAID ALBERT Rosalie Kerr 0
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MIDORI SPLICE Robert Weightman 31.529 20.5
2 1 1REVESBY BALE Rebecca Gibbons 31.53 1.2
3 6 6LALA QUICK Donna Knight 31.838 9.5
4 7 7ASTON ARIELLE Andrew Mooney 31.854 18.6
5 2 2ARKANSAS Suwit Bunchusri 31.857 90.6
6 3 3SUPERIOR DARCY Joyce Condon 32.054 14.6
7 8 8CRACKERJACK POP Darren Petersen 32.105 12.1
RACE 8
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JACK'S CRACKER David Kerr 25.753 19.6
2 2 10POCKETS WATSON Steven Mcdonnell 25.788 1.9
3 3 3SASSY SKYE Mark Giddings 25.818 23.4
4 1 1FOUR BARRELS Peter Frost 25.828 2.6
5 8 8CRACKERJACK BERN Craig Davis 26.006 24.2
6 4 4KEMPTON BALE Robert Weightman 26.082 22.4
7 5 5BRAVE LAD Daryl Weightman 26.488 83.6
8 7 7GOLDEN STATE Darren Petersen 26.554 11.9
S - 2SUNSHINE GOLD Douglas Sheridan 0
R - 9CINDY'S KYLE Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 9
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MR. BURNER Michael Bewley 25.736 3.7
2 8 8COUNTY TYRONE Donna Knight 25.937 6.2
3 7 7BELFAST LILY Donna Knight 26.267 13.6
4 6 6CORNHILL RAVEN Scott Gibson 26.275 2.5
5 4 4SHE'S NOT RIGHT Cameron Morris-flynn 26.387 43.7
6 1 1FIRST CRACK Donna Knight 26.466 5
7 5 5SPICY WARRIOR David Kerr 26.82 19.4
8 3 3DEAL BREAKER Kenneth Howat 27.096 98.7
R - 9DARWIN CANDY Robert Colpoys 0
R - 10ICE ICE BABY Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 10
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CANYA HYPERSONIC Matthew Lanigan 21.987 1.5
2 8 8CELESTE BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.416 16.5
3 5 5SERGEANT ALF Joyce Condon 22.907 12.1
4 3 3SHAKA GOES BANG Michael Bewley 22.968 8.2
5 4 4SLEEK MONIQUE Marcus Lloyd 23.037 28
6 1 1TEASER'S BEAUTY Uta Bickerton 23.038 4.9
7 2 2SKIPPER JACK David Long 23.248 65.8
8 6 6COLOMBO EXPRESS Robert Colpoys 23.382 45.8
R - 9OUR LAST HOPE Donna Knight 0
R - 10OBSESSIVE QUEEN Daryl Weightman 0
RACE 11
TUDOR ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OVER BITE ROCKY Jye Formosa 22.569 14.7
2 8 8HUSTLE NINA Nikkole Stanton 22.73 16.9
3 1 1PRESS START Peter Frost 22.929 2.9
4 4 4DETRIE BALE Luke Harris 23.157 6.6
5 3 3PANAMA STORM Rosalie Kerr 23.239 5
6 6 6MORAINE ZOE Dean Elliot 23.444 3.2
7 5 5TEXICALI LADY Michael Davison 23.549 47.6
F 7 9OBSESSIVE QUEEN Daryl Weightman 32.5
S - 7DANTE BALE 0
R - 10OUR LAST HOPE Donna Knight 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET EVERY DOG HAS ITS DAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LADY ARANDT Max Zammit 22.306 3.1
2 3 3COFFEE AND CREAM Peter Frost 22.454 14.3
3 8 9ORSON KING Jason Formosa 22.576 7.1
4 1 1LA LA MISSOURI Donna Knight 22.587 11.9
5 6 6ASTON STERLING David Condon 22.598 4.5
6 5 5TINKER DAN Mark Giddings 22.67 22.3
7 2 2TALK OUT LOUD Angela Galea 22.691 5.1
8 4 10LUCKY TARRA Denis Craven 22.692 10.1
S - 4MICKEY WOW Aroha Hemingway 0
S - 8WHAT DESIRE Mark Giddings 0
Click here for more detailed results