Ballarat

Monday, 16th Oct 2023


RACE 1
dreamchasersfestival.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ETHANOL EXTRA Thomas Dailly 26.024 5
2 1 1KEL OF KINTYRE Hugh Taylor 26.129 21.4
3 8 8BOMB ROBERTA Thomas Dailly 26.152 3.1
4 6 6ZELDA FAROS Thomas Dailly 26.175 2.4
5 2 2WHO'S NANNA PAT Kenneth Howat 26.447 20.5
6 5 5IDYLLIC STAR Donna Knight 26.559 39.7
7 7 7BOMB ORAN Thomas Dailly 26.584 9.5
8 4 4BAROOGA DINO Rachael Radford 26.723 57.6
R - 9MORAINE ANNIE Briana Robertson -leech 0
R - 10BORROWED TIME Cody Hose 0
RACE 2
SPORTSBET WE LET THE DOGS OUT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REV ROSE Thomas Dailly 26.062 2.3
2 3 3GOLDEN SCOTCH Marcus Lloyd 26.122 5.8
3 7 7GASKIN BALE Thomas Dailly 26.453 14.9
4 4 4RITZA DALE Mark Faulkner 26.499 66.7
5 2 2INDY VULCAN Thomas Dailly 26.817 3.4
6 5 5DASHING JEFF Cole Brett 26.994 12.4
7 1 1SASSY RICO Daniel Harvey 27.14 16.5
F 6 6BOMB QUEEN Thomas Dailly 17.7
R - 9SPICY WARRIOR David Kerr 0
R - 10CLARETOWN MIKEY Peter Griffen 0
RACE 3
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TINKER CHRIS Jennifer Burns 22.701 6.8
2 4 4MUM SAID ALBERT Rosalie Kerr 22.772 4.7
3 3 3LOCHINVAR KHAN Renee Kenyon 23.029 4.4
4 5 5SMILING QUARTILE Nikkole Stanton 23.064 12.2
5 1 1USAIN ROAD Briana Robertson -leech 23.096 7
6 7 7JACQUINOT JET Bruce Jacobs 23.373 100.9
7 2 2ROSIE BRAE Michael Stanton 23.444 30.7
8 8 8MCINTOSH GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.623 3
R - 9SCOOBY GRANGE Delaine Vigor 0
R - 10MO CITY Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 4
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY MATE MARTHA Suzanne Mannion 22.682 37.8
2 3 3PACIFIC ROCK Uta Bickerton 22.859 23.8
3 1 1PACIFIC PEARL Uta Bickerton 22.914 11
4 7 7CHASING BOODIE Patrick Furci 22.952 2.5
5 8 8COMPTON BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.008 2.9
6 4 4ASTON FONDA Bruno Panetta 23.098 7.5
7 5 5AMY JAY Cameron Hudson 23.252 20
8 6 6WILD HARMONY Raymond Gatt 23.284 10.6
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DANYO'S BOAR Douglas Sheridan 26.094 33
2 1 1DAISY MAY Cody Hose 26.137 4.5
3 3 3SHE'S ALL ZIP Michael Meyer 26.173 2.2
4 8 8TEASER'S BEAUTY Frederick Bickerton 26.249 6.5
5 6 6JUMBUK STAR Frederick Bickerton 26.287 42
6 2 2FLYING FARRUGIA Keith Lloyd 26.34 5
7 5 5REDSHIFT ROMEO Michael Katsiris 26.483 39
8 4 4CACHI Daniel Bicchieri 26.515 14.7
RACE 6
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SOLAR TOBY Colin Baker 26.065 17.2
2 6 6JOLLY JOHNNY Marcus Lloyd 26.129 19.9
3 4 4ROMP TIN Michael Katsiris 26.163 1.4
4 5 5CINDY'S KYLE Andrew Mooney 26.175 30.6
5 2 2GALILEO BRAE Travis Walker 26.277 8.6
6 1 1JORGY Delaine Vigor 26.38 6.4
7 3 3IMERSON BALE Luke Harris 26.409 18.2
8 8 8BRAVE LAD Daryl Weightman 26.414 47
R - 9ANDREA'S ACE Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 7
PAUA OF BUDDY AT STUD (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TORNADO TAHLIA Keith Lloyd 25.991 1.7
2 5 5TINKER MIKE Jennifer Burns 26.115 14.8
3 8 8DETERMINATION David Bickerton 26.1491 4.3
4 1 1TANTANGARA GIRL Rosalie Kerr 26.1499 10.2
5 4 4TINKER KIM Jennifer Burns 26.293 14.1
6 3 3WILD AUSSIE Steven Chircop 26.307 12.3
7 2 2ARKANSAS Suwit Bunchusri 26.445 29.4
8 6 6LORNETT FLYER Donna Pace 26.533 67.9
RACE 8
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SIR VALENTINO Charlie Guillou 26.032 3
2 6 6CREDITOR Patrick Furci 26.033 7.6
3 1 1MALAIKA BALE David Bickerton 26.308 28.6
4 3 3ENSEMBLE Rita Gatt 26.311 8.4
5 4 4SOLITARY FLICKER Carol Jackson 26.39 6.3
6 2 2DESTINI REBEL Wendy Hansen 26.419 5.9
7 5 9ANDREA'S ACE Donald Jarvis 26.425 6.1
8 8 8WHAT A DOLL Raymond Gatt 26.452 13.8
S - 5CRACKERJACK POT Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 9
SWEET NETTY'S CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WIRRULLA MELVY Adrian Kenyon 22.858 2.8
2 6 6HELLO BUDDY Mark Campbell 22.911 11.9
3 3 9CARDI GO EASY Rosalie Kerr 22.971 8.7
4 2 2KAYDEN'S CUDDLES Cody Hose 22.987 22.8
5 8 8BAKALI MIGALOO Mark Faulkner 23.17 24.1
6 4 4MORAINE BELLA Briana Robertson -leech 23.185 6.9
7 5 5SHAKA GOES BANG Michael Bewley 23.2 15.6
8 7 7TURBO TOMMY Donna Robertson 23.223 3
S - 3SECRET WISHES Dale Bunn 0
R - 10PEREZ BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 10
TOWN & COUNTRY LINE MARKING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SET TO JET Briana Robertson -leech 22.522 5.4
2 5 5WATCHING Michael Meyer 22.738 2.6
3 3 3SINGLE FLICKER Carol Jackson 22.784 5.3
4 4 4RAPIDFIRE MARLIN Brett Hare 22.941 5.1
5 7 7VALOR Debbie Bewley 23.126 67.6
6 2 2MY GIRL PIPER Daryl Weightman 23.206 15.4
7 8 8FUNKY FAUN Cameron Taylor 23.425 7.7
8 6 6TIME TURNER Colin Baker 23.66 53.2
R - 9MAX INFERNO Travis Walker 0
R - 10SCOOBY GRANGE Delaine Vigor 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NO MORE ISSUES Wendy Hansen 22.373 3.1
2 6 6LA LA MISSOURI Donna Knight 22.585 11.9
3 8 8BLUE CHAI LATTE Carol Jackson 22.677 6
4 1 1HAIL ZEUS Thomas Samantzis 22.684 3.7
5 7 7CAILAH'S CREW Louie Bicchieri 22.848 4.2
6 2 2LALA SANTA Donna Knight 22.893 10.2
S - 4YEAH SWEETIE Cameron Hudson 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET EVERY DOG HAS ITS DAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ELSA JAY Donald Jarvis 22.601 1.7
2 6 6AIR RACE ACE Briana Robertson -leech 22.699 3.9
3 2 2LALA SPEED Donna Knight 22.712 6.1
4 3 3SUNSHINE GOLD Douglas Sheridan 22.742 20.3
5 1 1HE WILL SHINE Michael Stanton 22.91 24.4
6 7 7LALA QUE Donna Knight 22.984 46.1
7 8 8BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 23.158 13.1
S - 4SMILING SAPPHIRE Donna Knight 0
Click here for more detailed results