Ballarat

Monday, 23rd Oct 2023


RACE 1
SPORTSBET BET WITH MATES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KAYDEN'S CUDDLES Cody Hose 22.61 4.3
2 7 7HELLO BUDDY Mark Campbell 22.812 5.2
3 4 4CRUISING AMY Tracy Elliot 22.968 14.9
4 6 6CARDI GO EASY Rosalie Kerr 23.293 8.3
5 2 2ADAM'S CHOICE Michael Bowerman 23.332 12
6 5 5WIRRULLA HARRY Alexis Kenyon 23.352 3.1
7 3 3PEREZ BALE Luke Harris 23.366 47.3
8 1 1LARRY IN PURSUIT Margery Quick 23.398 7
R - 9AIRBORNE SHAUN Travis Monaghan 0
R - 10SHE'S NOT RIGHT Cameron Morris-flynn 0
RACE 2
dreamchasersfestival.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CLARETOWN MIKEY Peter Griffen 26.003 3.7
2 8 8SIPPY CUP EMU David Kerr 26.069 2.7
3 3 3MAJESTIC GEORGE Cody Hose 26.168 40.4
4 4 4GOLDEN SCOTCH Marcus Lloyd 26.231 5.9
5 1 1IDYLLIC STAR Donna Knight 26.265 34
6 5 5OUR ILLUSIONIST Adrian Kenyon 26.298 4.1
7 2 2BORROWED TIME Cody Hose 26.439 34.6
8 7 7DASHING JEFF Cole Brett 26.722 23.4
R - 9BANANA JOE Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 10COUNTY TYRONE Donna Knight 0
RACE 3
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CLOUD SCOOTIN' Emily Azzopardi 22.271 5
2 6 6BORA BURST Rosalie Kerr 22.293 4.7
3 3 3CRUISING JACK Craig Elliot 22.378 3.4
4 8 8WHO TOLD MEL Ronald Fisher 22.536 8
5 1 1TINKER CHARLES Craig Burns 22.603 3.7
6 7 7CONFER Mark Giddings 22.798 28
7 2 10WHO KNOWS CHLOE Catherine Roberts 22.887 67.9
8 5 5KEMPTON BALE Robert Weightman 22.958 27.4
S - 2BLUE CHAI LATTE Carol Jackson 0
R - 9WILD REPUTATION Donna Knight 0
RACE 4
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLAZER TRAIL Joyce Condon 22.454 4.8
2 2 2PHELAN SEEDY Mark Giddings 22.493 3.4
3 3 3DIMORA JET Raymond Brewer 22.574 47.7
4 8 8MY MATE MARTHA Suzanne Mannion 22.698 24.1
5 5 5KOUTAKI Christian Roberts 22.926 19.2
6 6 6STYLE KEY Michael Gibbons 22.934 7
7 4 4DESERT LION Rita Gatt 22.965 8.5
8 1 1MR. STIRLING Ivan Chircop 23.187 3.2
R - 9SASSY SKYE Mark Giddings 0
R - 10BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 0
RACE 5
TUDOR ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROMY BALE Ricky Coleman 25.71 4
2 3 3DANYO'S BOAR Douglas Sheridan 25.837 15.3
3 2 2TEASER'S BEAUTY Uta Bickerton 25.863 6.6
4 8 10TANTANGARA GIRL Rosalie Kerr 25.964 9.9
5 4 4MUM SAID ALBERT Rosalie Kerr 26.158 4.4
6 7 7CRUISY MAGIC Craig Elliot 26.231 16.9
7 6 6BUSTER HARLEY Donna Knight 26.329 15.3
8 5 5SHOW PRINCESS David Condon 26.414 3.8
S - 8CAESARS PALACE Mark Roberts 0
R - 9JUMBUK STAR Frederick Bickerton 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLAZING ARNIE Mark Giddings 25.762 2.9
2 6 6LITTLE LEO David Long 25.877 10.7
3 4 4HATENNA BALE Deborah Coleman 25.959 4
4 2 2LALA QUICK Donna Knight 26.015 6.7
5 5 5SLY DUNBAR Mark Roberts 26.037 14.2
6 7 10CINDY'S KYLE Andrew Mooney 26.1 19.8
7 3 3SUPERIOR DARCY Joyce Condon 26.233 5.7
8 1 9ROXY EGGNOG Donna Knight 26.27 23.2
S - 1SHER BURGUNDY Donna Knight 0
S - 7SOLITARY FLICKER Carol Jackson 0
RACE 7
SWEET NETTY'S CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SAVANNAH RIOT Colin Bermingham 25.405 1.6
2 1 1LAMONT BALE Martin Taylor 25.842 10.4
3 7 7MIDORI SPLICE Robert Weightman 25.946 4.6
4 6 6ARKANSAS Suwit Bunchusri 26.096 48.6
5 3 3PHOENIX FLIGHT Donna Knight 26.176 20.9
6 4 4WICHITA BALE David Long 26.417 70.9
7 5 5GALILEO BRAE Travis Walker 26.426 10.3
8 2 2LITTLE POPPET Cody Hose 26.433 14.3
R - 9ZIPPING THOR Robert Tolson 0
R - 10DROP A LINE Anita Gibbons 0
RACE 8
PAUA OF BUDDY AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NASH BALE Ricky Coleman 25.544 10.8
2 2 2LIKE A LORRY George Cini 25.631 1.9
3 8 8JUST A BREW Raymond Brewer 25.633 23.2
4 3 3STAR'S HOPE Kevin Quinn 25.946 6.7
5 1 1MR. BUCK LEE Nick Lecchino 26.25 17.9
6 5 5TRIPLE CROSS Robert Ferris 26.33 14.1
7 6 6CREDITOR Patrick Furci 26.347 6.7
8 4 4SWEET CAPRI Nick Lecchino 26.467 11.4
R - 9ANDREA'S ACE Donald Jarvis 0
R - 10SO SUDDEN Cameron Hudson 0
RACE 9
TOWN & COUNTRY LINE MARKING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HUNTER RIOT Colin Bermingham 22.147 2
2 3 3MAX INFERNO Travis Walker 22.536 12.1
3 2 2JELLICENT BALE Ricky Coleman 22.737 11.2
4 7 7CRUISING LOREN Tracy Elliot 22.885 11
5 1 1ASTON JAPAN Glenn Campbell 22.903 14.3
6 4 9SKIPPER JACK David Long 23.075 37.6
7 5 5LOCHINVAR KHAN Renee Kenyon 23.17 3.3
8 8 8MO CITY Justin Jacobs 23.21 66.4
S - 4ALL ON MERRETT Matthew Lanigan 0
S - 10SMILING QUARTILE Nikkole Stanton 0
RACE 10
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TINKER GOOSE Craig Burns 22.119 1.8
2 3 3WHIRLWIND FIRE Mark Roberts 22.608 2.2
3 8 8EXOTIC BEAUTY Bruce Stirling 22.662 17.4
4 7 7LORNETT FLYER Donna Pace 22.819 28.6
5 6 10ROSIE BRAE Michael Stanton 23.016 30.8
6 5 5LALA ULTRA FAST Suwit Bunchusri 23.08 20.2
S - 1FUNKY FAUN Cameron Taylor 0
S - 4FAR AWAY TEARS Catherine Roberts 0
S - 6TINKER CHRIS Jennifer Burns 0
S - 9SMILING QUARTILE Nikkole Stanton 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PACIFIC ROCK Uta Bickerton 22.464 7.8
2 7 7LALA SANTA Donna Knight 22.484 8.7
3 6 6ZIPPING SIRI Ricky Coleman 22.645 3.9
4 4 4COMPTON BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.714 4.7
5 2 2EMOLGA BALE Ricky Coleman 22.878 4.1
6 3 3CHILLY BIN Michael Gibbons 23.022 29
7 1 1PACIFIC PEARL Uta Bickerton 23.05 9.7
8 5 5WILD HARMONY Raymond Gatt 23.096 11
R - 9LALA QUE Donna Knight 0
R - 10HE WILL SHINE Michael Stanton 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET SET A DEPOSIT LIMIT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON DELIGHT Shane Jackson 22.564 5.7
2 6 6UDELLAR BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.781 2.9
3 5 5BEAUTY BUBBLES Aaron Blake 22.811 28.6
4 2 2AMY JAY Cameron Hudson 22.82 8.9
5 3 3ZEA JAY Bruce Stirling 23.008 5.1
6 4 4BANK ON FRANKIE Glenn Campbell 23.091 12.9
7 8 8LALA NOEL Donna Knight 23.137 4.6
8 7 7CHASING BARBIE Cristina Gason 23.282 38.7
R - 9CRACKERJACK PA Darrell Leathan 0
R - 10ATOMIC FLEA Thomas Boehmke 0
Click here for more detailed results