Ballarat

Monday, 30th Oct 2023


RACE 1
dreamchasersfestival.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FIERY DUEL Mark Delbridge 22.356 1.5
2 4 4CHARING CROSS Darren Fisher 22.457 12.4
3 1 1PEREZ BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.464 76.7
4 6 6ELITE GAVIN Lisa Delbridge 22.606 4.2
5 2 2MORAINE AVA Dean Elliot 22.649 25.2
6 7 7RON'S MISTAKE Debbie Bewley 22.921 58.3
7 5 5SHAKA GOES BANG Michael Bewley 22.987 37.6
8 8 8PICTOR SCION Andrea Gurry 23.06 7.9
RACE 2
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TURBO TOMMY Donna Robertson 22.618 2.3
2 2 2FLAMING TEQUILA Joyce Condon 22.838 3.9
3 3 3SMACKDOWN SHAKA Michael Bewley 22.866 11.9
4 1 1BELFAST LILY Donna Knight 22.948 10.5
5 5 5HILSTROM BALE Andrea Gurry 23.018 4.5
6 6 6MUMMA MOO SHAKA Michael Bewley 23.098 90
7 4 4MORAINE BELLA Briana Robertson -leech 23.15 12.8
S - 8SHARON'S LASS Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 3
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZELDA FAROS Nicole Lund 25.967 1.3
2 2 2COUNTY TYRONE Donna Knight 26.142 17.3
3 6 6GOLDEN SCOTCH Marcus Lloyd 26.282 6.6
4 8 8RITZA DALE Mark Faulkner 26.332 15.5
5 7 7HAMMER TO FALL Katrina Evans 26.43 7.1
S - 3VLASTA BALE Cameron Hudson 0
S - 4IDYLLIC STAR Donna Knight 0
RACE 4
SPORTSBET EVERY DOG HAS ITS DAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WILD REPUTATION Donna Knight 22.369 2
2 7 7SWORD DANCER Frederick Bickerton 22.422 6.5
3 4 4CONFER Mark Giddings 22.633 6
4 2 2TINKER DAN Shane Jackson 22.66 10.7
5 1 1BLUE BALE Andrew Mooney 22.736 5.8
6 5 5TRENDING POWER Donna Knight 22.798 10.7
RACE 5
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INDY DELTA Andrea Gurry 22.638 2.4
2 1 1OUR LAST HOPE Donna Knight 22.685 3.8
3 8 8BIG HEART Donna Pace 22.913 6.9
4 4 4SKIPPER JACK David Long 23.14 39.4
5 7 7MO CITY Justin Jacobs 23.167 55.3
6 6 6GO FORWARD HERBY Michael Stanton 23.228 27.9
7 2 2JACQUINOT JET Bruce Jacobs 23.293 100.8
8 5 5MCINTOSH GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.323 3.7
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SLINGSHOT BRUNO Jordan Mcquillen 22.265 21.9
2 8 8CHASING THUNDER Richard Boehm 22.442 7.8
3 4 4WHAT DESIRE Mark Giddings 22.474 2.3
4 6 6RAPIDFIRE FOREST Claire Allen 22.513 3.3
5 1 1DESERT LION Rita Gatt 22.585 6
6 7 7DIMORA JET Raymond Brewer 22.634 9.2
S - 3YEAH SWEETIE Cameron Hudson 0
RACE 7
TOWN & COUNTRY LINE MARKING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IMERSON BALE Luke Harris 25.818 7.4
2 4 4SIALA GIBLET Kate Jackson 25.88 3.7
3 2 2ZIPPING THOR Robert Tolson 26.084 16.9
4 1 1GALILEO BRAE Travis Walker 26.133 9.4
5 3 3CALL THE FAIRIES Deb Carr 26.261 3.1
6 5 5CINDY'S KYLE Andrew Mooney 26.346 14
7 7 7AMIGO RAPIDO Robert Taylor 26.387 7
8 8 8ARKANSAS Suwit Bunchusri 26.576 13.3
R - 9DETERMINATION David Bickerton 0
RACE 8
PAUA OF BUDDY AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING SWAZI Jason Tolson 25.809 7.9
2 2 2SIR VALENTINO Charlie Guillou 25.84 2.4
3 4 4LOTHBROK GIRL Deb Carr 25.848 6.2
4 3 3CREDITOR Patrick Furci 26.029 8.7
5 5 5RAPIDFIRE SERENA Claire Allen 26.038 9.6
6 8 8FLASH BANNER Patricia Smith 26.078 4.7
7 6 6SCARLETT WINGS Robert Taylor 26.287 54.8
8 7 7MR. HA HA Alan Bayliss 26.57 35.9
R - 9DETERMINATION David Bickerton 0
RACE 9
SWEET NETTY'S CATERING (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPER FLIRT Lisa Delbridge 25.805 2.8
2 5 5DELILAH DASH Jordan Cooper 25.885 3.3
3 3 3DANYO'S BOAR Douglas Sheridan 25.917 11.8
4 8 8TEASER'S BEAUTY Uta Bickerton 26.082 4
5 2 2LEKTRA RAFFA Robert Taylor 26.094 54.2
6 4 4CROOKED SHADOWS Deb Carr 26.238 22.1
7 7 9DETERMINATION David Bickerton 26.262 8.8
8 1 1GLASGOW MAGIC David Shovan 26.38 55.9
S - 7DROP FIFTY Paul Herry 0
RACE 10
BALLARAT FUNCTION CENTRE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MORAINE MIA Briana Robertson -leech 22.518 2.4
2 2 2RHAPSODY BLUE Richard Boehm 22.666 51.9
3 1 1BARBIE BELUGA Jordan Mcquillen 22.76 6
4 7 7SWAIN BALE Robert Taylor 22.832 2.4
5 6 6USAIN ROAD Briana Robertson -leech 23.013 9.7
6 4 4MARIONVALE LASS David Shovan 23.042 92.8
7 8 8LALA ULTRA FAST Suwit Bunchusri 23.798 15.7
RACE 11
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON DELIGHT Shane Jackson 22.467 5.7
2 2 2LOVE ME NOW Deb Carr 22.618 5.5
3 1 1SASSY SKYE Mark Giddings 22.685 7.4
4 8 8ASTON FONDA Bruno Panetta 22.692 4.7
5 6 6TESSA ORCHID Leland Medcraft 22.959 3.3
6 4 4SPRING ARLO Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.1 6.8
7 7 7BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 23.704 32.9
RACE 12
SPORTSBET SET A DEPOSIT LIMIT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROXY EGGNOG Donna Knight 22.574 3.7
2 7 7LALA NOEL Donna Knight 22.882 3.5
3 1 1CRACKERJACK PA Darrell Leathan 22.906 8.6
4 3 3LALA QUE Donna Knight 23.068 17.4
5 8 8SPELLMAN Sandra Elmes 23.147 2.3
6 6 6ASTON HARRISON Darrell Leathan 23.278 62.7
S - 4AMY JAY Cameron Hudson 0
Click here for more detailed results