Ballarat

Monday, 2nd Oct 2023


RACE 1
SPORTSBET BET WITH MATES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HELLO EASY Jason Portelli 22.309 1.6
2 4 4PICTOR SCION Harrison Goss 22.499 4.6
3 7 7TURBO TOMMY Donna Robertson 22.66 4.7
4 6 6SECRET WISHES Dale Bunn 22.831 13.6
5 8 8KAYE NIGHT Briana Robertson -leech 22.93 34
6 1 1INGA JERRY Vito Inguanti 23.469 52.8
7 3 3SANDY'S REBEL Robert Weightman 23.648 48.6
RACE 2
SWEET NETTY'S CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON FARRELL Ebony Deglaitis 22.401 2.5
2 8 8HAMMER TO FALL Jimmy Holt 22.567 3.5
3 6 6ORSON AS Briana Robertson -leech 22.582 19.9
4 7 7MICKEY BLAZER Dallan Klemke 22.755 3.9
5 3 3IDYLLIC STAR Donna Knight 23.207 9.4
6 4 4PEREZ BALE Luke Harris 23.307 15.3
7 2 2SHE'S NOT RIGHT Cameron Morris-flynn 23.524 46.8
RACE 3
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LADY ARANDT Max Zammit 22.186 4.4
2 5 5TWISTED BLISS Daryl Weightman 22.333 26.4
3 1 1PHELAN SEEDY Mark Giddings 22.72 4.6
4 7 7ARGUS RIVETT Denis Craven 22.842 17.4
5 8 8VIKING REBEL Simon Payne 22.962 1.7
F 2 2ASTON AUTUMN Mark Giddings 20.6
RACE 4
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TRENDING POWER Donna Knight 22.319 2.4
2 1 1MR. FITTY Keith Lloyd 22.574 4.3
3 6 6BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.738 9.6
4 4 4ELITE PATTY Cameron Hudson 22.926 17.2
5 8 8GOTHAM DIVA Melanie Lithgow 23.077 3.3
6 7 7CRACKERJACK PA Darrell Leathan 23.086 13.7
S - 2SMILING SAPPHIRE Donna Knight 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIN TIN CABANG Gary Hansen 25.477 2.8
2 3 3LET'S GO PIES Emily Azzopardi 25.653 3.4
3 4 4FLYING FARRUGIA Keith Lloyd 25.843 6.9
4 5 5HURRICANE MIST Roselyn Nicholls 25.944 4.5
5 1 1CALL ME JIM Gary Hansen 25.971 12.6
6 7 7GOOD MANNER Briana Robertson -leech 26.025 29.6
7 8 8SMILING QUARTILE Nikkole Stanton 26.084 31.4
8 6 6OBSESSIVE QUEEN Daryl Weightman 26.643 54.2
RACE 6
TOWN & COUNTRY LINE MARKING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NOTORIOUS DIESEL Dallan Klemke 22.139 3.2
2 3 3ADMONISH Margery Quick 22.194 2.6
3 6 6ZIPPY WIESMAN Donna Knight 22.211 8
4 2 2ZEA JAY Bruce Stirling 22.421 34.8
5 1 1AIR RACE ACE Briana Robertson -leech 22.469 9.2
6 8 8SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 22.499 5.5
7 4 4MY MATE MARTHA Suzanne Mannion 22.652 21.1
RACE 7
BALLARAT FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLAZING ARNIE Mark Giddings 25.677 2.3
2 8 8LAMONT BALE Martin Taylor 25.79 45.9
3 5 5IMERSON BALE Luke Harris 25.87 5.6
4 7 7CINDY'S KYLE Andrew Mooney 25.996 9.4
5 4 4ZIPPING THOR Robert Tolson 26.06 36.5
6 3 3AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 26.36 3.8
7 1 1INGA SADIE Mary Inguanti 26.363 9.6
8 6 6GLADIATOR HULK Daniel Webber 26.435 21.8
RACE 8
PAUA OF BUDDY AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FAWN SHADOW Geoffrey Mitchell 25.452 1.5
2 2 2AMAZONIAN QUEEN Melanie Lithgow 25.564 5.7
3 4 4TESSA ORCHID Leland Medcraft 25.8 13.1
4 7 7ZIPPING SIRI Ricky Coleman 25.826 9.6
5 3 3LITTLE LEO David Long 25.964 24
6 1 1FENTONS RISE Yaakov Rishon 25.976 8.6
7 5 5BRAVE LAD Daryl Weightman 26.116 76.6
S - 6RIKU Troy Deglaitis 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PERFECT STAR Gary Hansen 22.687 8.6
2 8 8SANDY'S LARA Robert Weightman 22.705 2.3
3 4 4MO CITY Justin Jacobs 22.933 104.9
4 2 2GO GIZMO GO Kenneth Howat 22.959 11.4
5 1 1SCOOBY GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.972 2.3
6 7 7ARABIAN PRINCESS Melanie Lithgow 23.426 9.1
RACE 10
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROMY BALE Ricky Coleman 22.337 3
2 8 8MY GIRL PIPER Daryl Weightman 22.761 12.7
3 4 4CRUISING LOREN Tracy Elliot 22.985 7.3
4 2 2MCINTOSH GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.267 2.2
5 6 6SMALL HEATH Katrina Evans 23.73 5.8
RACE 11
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MADAM NOVA David Long 22.75 60.7
2 1 1EXOTIC BEAUTY Bruce Stirling 22.826 10.9
3 7 7WILD AUSSIE Steven Chircop 22.887 13.4
4 5 5LAMIA ISABELLA Stephen Brincat 22.897 5.2
5 4 4LITTLE MARA MAC John Mcintyre 22.998 10.1
6 3 3MORAINE MIA Briana Robertson -leech 23.163 11.7
7 2 2AUSSIE BRONZE Tracey Deglaitis 23.322 1.8
8 6 6TIGGY'S EM Mary Inguanti 23.617 16.3
RACE 12
SPORTSBET SET A DEPOSIT LIMIT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COMPTON BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.358 7.8
2 3 3CAPITAL GAIN Elizabeth Lloyd 22.598 3.5
3 7 7KAYLEE ONYX John Higgins 22.661 11.1
4 2 2SYLVAN LAKE Donna Knight 22.695 4.1
5 1 1ASTON DELIGHT Shane Jackson 22.879 13.9
6 6 6ABERDEEN GRANGE Peter Grills 23.253 3.8
7 4 4IAN'S GRANGE Peter Grills 23.279 10
Click here for more detailed results