Ballarat

Wednesday, 25th Oct 2023


RACE 1
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COOL NATURE Mark Delbridge 22.383 18.2
2 1 1FEARSOME FLIRT Lisa Delbridge 22.446 3.4
3 8 8BETSIE BALE Mark Delbridge 22.709 3.2
4 7 7ZORBA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.941 10.4
5 2 2SARAH STARFISH Simone Fisher 23.133 4.2
6 6 6ASTON IGGY Samantha Grenfell 23.408 12
F 5 5ELKIE BALE Mark Delbridge 10
S - 3ARMAGH Donna Knight 0
R - 9BELAIR BEE Gary Hunt 0
R - 10BART'S CHOICE Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 2
SPORTSBET HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SLIPSTREAM BEAM Mark Delbridge 22.354 4.1
2 3 3ASTON INDY Benjamin Magri 22.719 5.5
3 5 5QUESTON BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.955 13.5
4 2 2LADY JULIA Daniel Gibbons 23.107 3.3
5 6 6XIRA BALE Mark Delbridge 23.21 16.9
6 4 4ASTON PING Benjamin Magri 23.217 8.9
7 1 1URANA LIGHTNING Michelle Mallia 23.241 5.8
8 8 8INDY DELTA Andrea Gurry 23.372 34.9
R - 9MIGHTY FLIRT Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK BERN Craig Davis 0
RACE 3
SPORTSBET HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON ZOOM Benjamin Magri 22.214 4.4
2 5 5ASTON CORNES David Geall 22.393 4.1
3 2 2NANCY BALE Mark Delbridge 22.465 7.7
4 8 8GLOW Garry George 22.569 4
5 4 4GRANDPA Michael Bowerman 22.816 11.6
6 3 3PALTROW BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.004 5.9
7 7 7NARINGAL MATE Kurt Howard 23.301 36.3
8 1 1FLAMING FLIRT Lisa Delbridge 23.352 21.7
R - 9MAN OF MAGIC Sophie Fitzgerald 0
R - 10FERGUS BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HOME BREW Anthony Azzopardi 25.247 3.3
2 7 7FERNANDO ZOOM Michelle Mallia 25.692 6.1
3 8 8BLACKPOOL ZODIAC Matthew Marshall 25.892 9.6
4 1 1GEOFF'S STORIES Jodi Thorpe 25.938 32.7
5 2 2FOLLOW THE BAND Daniel Gibbons 26.007 2.9
6 5 5ZIPPING ARLO Matthew Marshall 26.159 14.2
7 6 6ASTON HORNET Mark Delbridge 26.185 22.4
8 3 3APOLLO BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.207 8.6
R - 9SILKY SAUCE Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK BERN Craig Davis 0
RACE 5
TUDOR ELECTRICAL DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LAMIA MILA Lorenzo Carbone 25.282 1.6
2 1 1FIREWORKS Adam Richardson 25.579 4.1
3 6 6FIERY FLIRT Mark Delbridge 25.638 7.7
4 2 9MIGHTY FLIRT Mark Delbridge 25.801 39.3
5 8 8SUPER FLIRT Lisa Delbridge 25.913 80.1
6 7 7MAJESTIC BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.001 12.6
7 3 3HAYTOWN'S GIRL Matthew Marshall 26.143 50.3
8 4 4MIA'S GIRL Samantha Hooke 26.339 23.2
S - 2NAYELI Chelsi Madigan 0
RACE 6
TOWN & COUNTRY LINE MARKING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IKE BALE Correy Grenfell 25.41 4.1
2 3 3TIGGERLONG GAS Samantha Grenfell 25.494 9.8
3 7 7PEACOCK Jennifer Thorpe 25.533 6.8
4 5 5ALWAYS A THRILL David Geall 25.653 4.4
5 8 8MORAINE CHARLI Peter Fulton 25.67 6.9
6 1 1EXPLOSIVE DEBT Lisa Delbridge 25.702 5.2
7 2 2SPRING CASPER Mark Delbridge 25.708 45.1
8 4 4OSANNA BALE Daniel Gibbons 25.759 10.2
R - 9ASHLEE GIRL Billy Galea 0
RACE 7
SWEET NETTY'S CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PANAMA RIOT Colin Bermingham 25.351 1.9
2 8 8MR. GLEASON Anthony Azzopardi 25.548 2.8
3 6 6ULTRA BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.59 18.2
4 4 4TOMIDA Jennifer Thorpe 25.816 42.2
5 1 1SPRING BLESSING Lisa Delbridge 25.85 6.5
6 3 3BLACKJACK TIGER Christian Roberts 26.076 30.7
7 2 2CAPRA Kurt Howard 26.167 50
8 7 7HELLBOY Christian Roberts 26.18 39.1
R - 9ASHLEE GIRL Billy Galea 0
RACE 8
PAUA OF BUDDY AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$3,470 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FUNNY OLD FELLOW Peter Craig 30.892 1.4
2 3 3WAR TIME NOVELTY Gavin Gledhill 31.069 2.7
3 4 4SMOLDERING DECAY Jodi Thorpe 31.347 67.4
4 6 6WILLY CAN DO Targ Pipczak 31.411 24.3
5 7 7BRUCE'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 31.471 32.7
6 8 8DIMORA CRUZ Raymond Brewer 31.494 21.9
7 2 2ASTON ARIELLE Andrew Mooney 31.741 109.5
RACE 9
dreamchasersfestival.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IMPRESS BROWNING Mark Delbridge 25.167 5.4
2 1 1WHISKEY CAVALIER Steven Mcdonnell 25.602 1.7
3 3 3MORAINE NADIA Glenn Judd 25.855 17.3
4 5 5LALA TURBO Peter Griffen 25.924 25.7
5 8 8INTER BUZZ ALONG Jennifer Thorpe 25.978 14.2
6 2 2SILVER TAQUISHA Keith Lloyd 26.139 14.8
7 7 7OMAHA BALE Andrew Mooney 26.186 55.1
8 4 4FLASH BANNER Patricia Smith 26.24 6.7
R - 9ASHLEE GIRL Billy Galea 0
RACE 10
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6XYLUS BALE Andrea Gurry 22.285 23.1
2 7 7DARK MODE Matthew Marshall 22.288 3.6
3 1 1CANYA TORQUE David Geall 22.296 3.7
4 5 5MAJOR CURRENCY Brian Hodgson 22.351 9.6
5 8 8CHARLOTT'S BLAZE Susan Richards 22.44 6
6 3 3CURRY CLASSIFIED Clifford Smith 22.521 11.2
7 2 2CALL WAITING Anthony Azzopardi 22.559 5.6
8 4 4ASTON COOPER Darryl Fullerton 22.594 17.9
R - 9PREDATOR DREAMS Jennifer Thorpe 0
R - 10IDYLLIC POINT Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 11
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MORAINE BALOO Peter Fulton 22.097 4.6
2 3 3CARAJILLO Scott Stefanos 22.217 2.5
3 8 8JIMMY THE BEAR Susan Richards 22.355 6.6
4 7 7VINNY DEWALT Alfred King 22.587 20.8
5 6 6CLARETOWN ANN Peter Griffen 22.671 26
6 5 5ZIPPING PHOENIX Mark Delbridge 22.797 8.2
7 1 1LONG POCKET Donna Knight 22.903 13.2
8 2 2MR. BLUE Marcus Lloyd 22.978 7.3
R - 9PREDATOR DREAMS Jennifer Thorpe 0
R - 10IDYLLIC POINT Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 12
BALLARAT FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY BOY ROBERT Billy Galea 22.206 1.8
2 2 2ZIPPY WIESMAN Donna Knight 22.35 7.7
3 5 5WHERE'S WALTER Andrew Mooney 22.459 5.4
4 1 1HAALAND Garry George 22.545 5.7
5 4 4MAYFAIR'S DREAM Janine Davis 22.619 16.2
6 6 6LA LA MISSOURI Donna Knight 22.672 29.1
7 3 3CAWBOURNE GROUP David Long 22.748 38.8
8 7 7ENGAGING Scott Stefanos 22.93 38.9
R - 9PREDATOR DREAMS Jennifer Thorpe 0
R - 10IDYLLIC POINT Andrea Gurry 0
Click here for more detailed results