Ballarat

Saturday, 21st Oct 2023


RACE 1
SPORTSBET EVERY DOG HAS ITS DAY (300+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CORNHILL HUSTLER Scott Gibson 22.703 6.7
2 2 2PICTOR NATURAL Harrison Goss 22.723 2.5
3 3 3BELFAST LILY Donna Knight 23.091 11.1
4 6 6SUNDOWNER Michael Bowerman 23.159 8.9
5 4 4TORNADO JACK Thomas Boehmke 23.299 22.7
6 8 8REDEMPTION ROCK Kathryne Tabb 23.32 3
7 7 7QUANTUM PRINCESS Paul Cusack 23.742 17.7
S - 1REMO ADALLI Robert Colpoys 0
R - 9AIRBORNE SHAUN Travis Monaghan 0
R - 10SHAKA GOES BANG Michael Bewley 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LUCKY JEAN Matthew Nash 23.14 5.9
2 5 5BAMBURI Nathan Mckay 23.169 5.3
3 3 3CORNHILL RAVEN Scott Gibson 23.209 2
4 7 7SMACKDOWN SHAKA Michael Bewley 23.217 33
5 4 4MORAINE BELLA Briana Robertson -leech 23.242 11.1
6 6 6DARWIN CANDY Robert Colpoys 23.56 22.7
7 1 1WINGS TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 23.562 8.6
8 2 2ASTON KUTA Glenn Campbell 23.605 21.9
R - 9KAYDEN'S CUDDLES Cody Hose 0
R - 10PEREZ BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 3
SJC CONCRETING (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CANYA AMY Matthew Lanigan 25.803 1.4
2 2 2AKELA YOUNG Julie Faulknall 25.868 15.8
3 7 7TWENTY DEEP Matthew Nash 25.943 6.4
4 6 6LAKEVIEW VINCENT Troy Hammerstein 26.078 9.2
5 5 5JELLICENT BALE Ricky Coleman 26.294 17.3
6 4 4DELILAH DASH Jordan Cooper 26.298 13.2
7 3 3ASTON FINLAY Glenn Campbell 26.367 25.7
S - 8ROB THE BUTCHER Troy Hammerstein 0
S - 9ZIPPING TRISHA Ricky Coleman 0
RACE 4
TUDOR ELECTRICAL (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAD BRAX Nathan Mckay 22.751 10
2 8 8KEEPS ON Malcolm Davis 22.783 16.1
3 2 2CHASING BOODIE Patrick Furci 22.852 1.8
4 6 6SPRING ARLO Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.974 8.2
5 3 3OMEGA LANDEN Rose Forbes 23.019 22.7
6 5 5WHAT A SPIRIT William Robertson 23.056 7
7 4 4LEE LEE CABANG Kevin Gavin 23.07 12.3
8 1 1MOUNT PANORAMA Debbie Bewley 23.554 14.3
R - 9BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 0
R - 10BANK ON FRANKIE Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 5
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JET EASY Jason Portelli 25.868 1.8
2 2 2ARANDT ABOUT Max Zammit 25.909 4.7
3 8 8SACRIFICIAL Donna Knight 25.995 7.1
4 3 3CAESARS PALACE Mark Roberts 26.119 26
5 4 4DELTOID Mathew Tabb 26.288 9.7
6 1 1CRACKERJACK BERN Craig Davis 26.335 8.3
7 5 5VALOR Debbie Bewley 26.461 48.1
S - 6DARTRIX BALE Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 6
dreamchasersfestival.com.au (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SET TO JET Briana Robertson -leech 22.253 8.7
2 2 2ZIPPY WIESMAN Donna Knight 22.48 2.4
3 7 7HOSEY SIDEKICK Cody Hose 22.536 9.6
4 4 4TRENDING POWER Donna Knight 22.67 11.3
5 1 1YORI BALE Ricky Coleman 22.866 3.4
6 6 6LOYALTY CARD Margery Quick 22.918 44
7 5 5BEYOND BELIEF Catherine Roberts 23.019 26.6
8 8 8WHERE THE FORMAN Michael Bowerman 23.14 9.5
R - 9MISS COSMIC LEE Nick Lecchino 0
R - 10AMY JAY Cameron Hudson 0
RACE 7
TOWN & COUNTRY LINE MARKING (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 22.568 4.2
2 1 1LALA SPEED Donna Knight 22.77 5.3
3 4 4AIR RACE ACE Briana Robertson -leech 22.918 4.9
4 5 5CAPTAIN BENDER Raylene Gavin 22.948 23.6
5 7 7FUSE TO BURN Lorraine Goodwin 22.955 22.8
6 6 6SPELLMAN Sandra Elmes 23.024 13.5
7 3 3ASTON PLUS Glenn Campbell 23.032 4.1
8 8 8DESTINI SPITFIRE Kylie Norton 23.036 6.8
R - 9BEAUTY BUBBLES Aaron Blake 0
R - 10ZAMBORA JADE Raylene Gavin 0
RACE 8
PAUA OF BUDDY AT STUD (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPER TONE Clint Capuano 25.683 3.9
2 1 1CODE CRACKER Malcolm Davis 25.813 3.3
3 7 7ZIPPING SWAZI Jason Tolson 25.964 9.4
4 5 5WILLY CAN DO Targ Pipczak 26.103 8
5 3 3PROPERTY MOGUL Noel Walsh 26.115 3
6 6 6SOLAR TOBY Colin Baker 26.118 46
7 4 4LITTLE WINNIE Brent Merton 26.269 103.7
8 2 2MY BRO JILL William Robertson 26.276 35.5
R - 9KRAKEN ATTILA Brent Merton 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SANDY'S LARA Robert Weightman 22.399 15.5
2 6 6GOLD PANDORA Chloe Dew 22.526 8.1
3 8 8DAISY MAY Cody Hose 22.607 16
4 7 7NORMAL LIFE Margery Quick 22.706 14.4
5 2 2IDYLLIC PATCH Clint Capuano 22.941 4.9
6 4 4MAN OF MAGIC Sophie Fitzgerald 23.131 3.5
7 1 1QUEEN SHAKIRA Paul Galea 23.453 3.1
8 3 3MY GIRL PIPER Daryl Weightman 23.861 20.7
R - 9SHE'S UNREAL Craig Hughes 0
R - 10THAI MOGWAI Stephen Tabb 0
RACE 10
SPORTSBET SET A DEPOSIT LIMIT (300+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ARGYLE EMMA Jazmyn Blake 22.511 2.7
2 6 6MORAINE MIA Briana Robertson -leech 22.598 18.8
3 7 7HALEIGH VELLA Peter Bartlett 22.848 5
4 4 4NEENA BALE Deborah Coleman 22.88 7.5
5 8 8ROARING GUNN Rohan Gladman 22.934 5.8
6 1 1MIRACLE MIKEY Craig Hughes 23.097 6
7 3 3ASTON PAYROLL Glenn Campbell 23.112 20.1
8 2 2FAR AWAY TEARS Catherine Roberts 23.216 26.3
R - 9MR. BROCKIE LEE Margery Quick 0
R - 10MINI TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 0
Click here for more detailed results