Ballarat
Monday, 14th Nov 2022
RACE 1
SJC CONCRETING
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8CALL ME JOHN | Gary Hansen | 26.41 | 5.4 |
2 | 4 | 4MISS IMMY LEE | Nick Lecchino | 26.572 | 8.8 |
3 | 1 | 1RUSTIC BLING | Ross Boag | 26.698 | 6.7 |
4 | 6 | 6FERNBANK FLYER | Briana Robertson -leech | 26.75 | 2.9 |
5 | 3 | 3VLASTA BALE | Cameron Hudson | 26.768 | 11.3 |
6 | 5 | 5SWIFTY GADGET | Gary Hansen | 26.951 | 25 |
7 | 2 | 2PYRENEES CHATEAU | Hazelie Robinson | 27.001 | 58.1 |
8 | 7 | 7ZAMBORA COLT | Gary Mannion | 27.048 | 4.2 |
R | - | 9GUCCI GIBLET | Rebecca Gibbons | 0 |
RACE 2
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1JORGY | Delaine Vigor | 23.13 | 2.5 |
2 | 2 | 2MINI MINION | Geoffrey Williamson | 23.204 | 11.1 |
3 | 8 | 8DUSTY MOET | Cole Brett | 23.257 | 6.3 |
4 | 5 | 5DAISY GIBLET | Rebecca Gibbons | 23.305 | 4.9 |
5 | 6 | 6BALDO | Murray Collyer | 23.335 | 7.8 |
6 | 3 | 3PYRENEES BLAZER | Ian Robinson | 23.388 | 6.8 |
7 | 4 | 9LIVERPOOL STREET | William Donlon | 23.593 | 30.1 |
8 | 7 | 7JOHNNY DANIELS | Kate Jackson | 23.632 | 48.6 |
S | - | 4ANGRY BETTY | Cole Brett | 0 | |
R | - | 10ALL DAY DRIVE | Jason Wickham | 0 |
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4FORGOTTEN BOY | Keith Lancaster | 22.933 | 2.2 |
2 | 3 | 3MY MATE MARTHA | Suzanne Mannion | 23.247 | 7.7 |
3 | 2 | 2CHAMP DURAN | Sebastiano Gibilisco | 23.34 | 45 |
4 | 8 | 8BETTER WIN | Debbie Bewley | 23.364 | 2.4 |
5 | 5 | 5BUZZ OUT | Darrell Leathan | 23.606 | 66.3 |
6 | 6 | 6MOONLIT JEWEL | Ross Boag | 23.71 | 24.1 |
7 | 7 | 7BIG FLATTY | Ronald Dunne | 24.218 | 85.9 |
8 | 1 | 1CRIMSON ONYX | Leland Medcraft | 24.411 | 9.5 |
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7YEAH SWEETIE | Jack Clarke | 22.615 | 20.6 |
2 | 8 | 8WHISKEY REEF | Mark Delbridge | 22.867 | 2.6 |
3 | 6 | 6GRUMPY GRANGE | Delaine Vigor | 22.916 | 2.5 |
4 | 4 | 4MR. BROCKIE LEE | Nick Lecchino | 23.129 | 8 |
5 | 5 | 5LETTERFRACK LADY | Paul Radstock | 23.201 | 34.4 |
6 | 2 | 2JACK ALAN | Jessica Lyons | 23.208 | 5.5 |
7 | 1 | 1OPERATIC BLUE | William Donlon | 23.68 | 55.3 |
S | - | 3RAINBOW'S GOLD | Darren Geyer | 0 |
RACE 5
TUDOR ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7LITTLE PRINCE | Nicole Cachia | 26.063 | 16.4 |
2 | 3 | 10SMILING SAPPHIRE | Donna Knight | 26.317 | 6.5 |
3 | 6 | 6CINDY'S KYLE | Andrew Mooney | 26.424 | 15.4 |
4 | 5 | 5BLAZING LEXI | Nicole Cachia | 26.45 | 19.7 |
5 | 2 | 2HAPPY HOPETOUN | Donna Knight | 26.551 | 11.2 |
6 | 4 | 4DETERMINATION | Paul Anderton | 26.825 | 4.5 |
7 | 8 | 8CONSUMPTION | Ross Boag | 26.853 | 48.7 |
8 | 1 | 1HALLEE'S REEF | Andrea Chapple | 26.951 | 1.9 |
S | - | 3ELECTRIC HEIDI | Nicole Cachia | 0 | |
R | - | 9ALL STAR GIBLET | Rebecca Gibbons | 0 |
RACE 6
CATERING ALLSORTS
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6SPRING BJORN | Lisa Delbridge | 26.076 | 4 |
2 | 8 | 8YAALA EXPRESS | Jason Wickham | 26.293 | 2.1 |
3 | 2 | 2HAIL ZEUS | Thomas Samantzis | 26.376 | 5.7 |
4 | 4 | 4IMPRESS PATCH | Wade Green | 26.415 | 6.7 |
5 | 3 | 3SUPER SPARKLE | Murray Collyer | 26.858 | 13.1 |
6 | 1 | 1DUST STORM | Geoffrey Williamson | 27.021 | 29.4 |
7 | 7 | 7GOT ME SMARTY | Sargon Kando | 28.093 | 30.2 |
RACE 7
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3COCO LILLY | Bruce Loft | 26.213 | 3 |
2 | 2 | 2RAMADI BALE | Cameron Hudson | 26.286 | 6.5 |
3 | 1 | 1ITCHY KAALA | Robert Tolson | 26.514 | 8.5 |
4 | 7 | 7LOW PLANES | Ann Panetta | 26.601 | 2.8 |
5 | 4 | 4ZIEMS PARK GIRL | Sargon Kando | 26.838 | 6.1 |
6 | 6 | 6LOCH | Andrew Mooney | 26.873 | 15.5 |
S | - | 8MAJOR BANDIT | Brian Hodgson | 0 |
RACE 8
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:545
- Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3NEPTUNE TOWN | Donna Knight | 32.299 | 2.2 |
2 | 6 | 6LAP TO FAR | Sheila Donlon | 32.381 | 11.9 |
3 | 1 | 1WICHITA BALE | David Long | 32.563 | 6.2 |
4 | 4 | 4BRAVE LAD | Daryl Weightman | 32.983 | 23.3 |
5 | 2 | 2RATIFIED | Debbie Bewley | 32.994 | 3.4 |
6 | 7 | 7ATTITUDE | Peter Keane | 33.311 | 6.7 |
S | - | 8BELLE YARAKI | Donna Knight | 0 |
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8LALA NOEL | Donna Knight | 22.871 | 2.9 |
2 | 4 | 4IAN'S GRANGE | Peter Grills | 23.177 | 3.6 |
3 | 6 | 6ORFORD BALE | Briana Robertson -leech | 23.251 | 4.9 |
4 | 3 | 3CURLY TAIL | Gary Hansen | 23.311 | 6.3 |
5 | 1 | 1HEARTS DENIED | Scott Millard | 23.335 | 11.5 |
6 | 5 | 5KAYLEE ONYX | John Higgins | 23.351 | 20.7 |
7 | 2 | 2EMMA'S DOUBLE | Kim Abela | 23.62 | 15.3 |
S | - | 7MR. FREDDIE LEE | Nick Lecchino | 0 |
RACE 10
SPORTSBET BET WITH MATES
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6MISS COSMIC LEE | Nick Lecchino | 22.667 | 3.2 |
2 | 3 | 3CITI FIELD | Jack Clarke | 22.74 | 5 |
3 | 2 | 2ROXY CRUMPET | Donna Knight | 22.833 | 4.7 |
4 | 8 | 8MR. BLITZ | Wade Green | 22.876 | 7.3 |
5 | 5 | 5REIKO BOLT | Ashleigh Fry | 23.118 | 20.2 |
6 | 4 | 4DISCO DISCO | Ivan Chircop | 23.128 | 4.9 |
7 | 7 | 7INTER CLEM | William Robertson | 23.2 | 22.7 |
8 | 1 | 1CHANKO GIRL | Jason Tolson | 23.549 | 47.8 |
RACE 11
SPORTSBET EVERY DOG HAS ITS DAY
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2SENNA FOREVER | Rebecca Romyn | 22.58 | 2.4 |
2 | 3 | 3MAD BLAST | Wade Green | 22.913 | 7.8 |
3 | 5 | 5DELTA STORM | Malcolm Davis | 22.939 | 13.7 |
4 | 8 | 8JOYOUS SENSATION | David Attard | 22.967 | 5.6 |
5 | 4 | 4BLACK PHOENIX | Jason Wickham | 23.164 | 24.4 |
6 | 1 | 1TRENDY UNIVERSE | Donna Knight | 23.203 | 3.1 |
7 | 7 | 7ASTON HARRISON | Darrell Leathan | 23.41 | 38.1 |
S | - | 6VINNY DEWALT | Cameron Morris-flynn | 0 |
RACE 12
GCV #13STRONG
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5TYSON'S TYPHOON | Debbie Bewley | 22.994 | 18.2 |
2 | 1 | 1LALA SANTA | Donna Knight | 23.045 | 1.5 |
3 | 4 | 4SIALA GIBLET | Kate Jackson | 23.114 | 25.3 |
4 | 8 | 8HARDAWAY GWENNIE | Cole Brett | 23.194 | 6.2 |
5 | 7 | 7WESTSIDE WONDER | Nick Lecchino | 23.235 | 9.7 |
6 | 6 | 6PYRENEES ALPHA | Ian Robinson | 23.304 | 49.2 |
7 | 3 | 3NAOMI BUTTERFLY | Joseph Abela | 23.51 | 13.5 |
8 | 2 | 2MILSKI | Patrick Bull | 23.627 | 11.6 |