Ballarat

Sunday, 27th Nov 2022


RACE 1
SPORTSBET EVERY DOG HAS ITS DAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LUXURIATE Debbie Goudge 22.448 7.2
2 2 2TAMING STRANGE Jeffrey Britton 22.457 1.9
3 3 3IAN'S GRANGE Peter Grills 22.614 23.1
4 5 5NOVA GIRL Darren Fisher 22.699 5
5 6 6WHERE'S WALTER Donna Knight 22.779 5.1
6 7 7SODA BROCK David Torr 22.955 31.1
7 4 4RICH HIPS Kevin Ross 23.038 64.5
8 8 8TONIC'S GIRL Mark Filomeno 23.049 29.4
R - 9QUILLA REEF Andrea Chapple 0
R - 10MANILA ARTISAN John Taylor 0
RACE 2
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 10BLAZING ARNIE Clint Capuano 25.639 3.4
2 4 4NEIL'S PHOENIX Victor Millington 25.779 6.4
3 3 3ELECTRIC HEIDI Nicole Cachia 25.793 7.7
4 7 9BREAK THE CLOUDS Debbie Goudge 25.924 8.3
5 8 8RUMOUR IS Renee Kenyon 25.962 4.5
6 5 5ROTHWELL WHINNY Ronald Dunne 26.062 6.6
7 1 1SOLAR TOBY Victor Millington 26.42 9.9
S - 2SKY HIGH RIOT Correy Grenfell 0
S - 6PONTIAC SHADOW Debbie Selleck 0
S - 7ROWDY BOURBSKI Jake Loverso 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FORREST ELBOW John Barbara 22.143 1.8
2 3 3FLETCH Aaron Setford 22.217 10.8
3 7 7OUR ELLY BYE Debbie Selleck 22.366 10.3
4 1 1SLINGSHOT SUDOKU Donna Knight 22.588 8.8
5 5 5ASTON CASSIDY Samuel Webb 22.609 11.9
6 2 2JAGGER BALE Chloe Dew 22.704 28.2
7 4 4SLIM SHADOW Gordon Edwards 22.952 22.1
F 6 6STROMBOLI Jordan Mcquillen 6.5
R - 9MAXIMUM ANG Jordan Cooper 0
R - 10SNAP SECOND Craig Treherne 0
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GO SEEK KOTONI Angela Langton 25.644 1.3
2 4 4HUNTER GRANGE Delaine Vigor 25.705 9.2
3 3 3ROXY EGGNOG Donna Knight 25.844 15.5
4 7 7ETHAN'S THUNDER Brian Selleck 25.849 23.8
5 6 6LIGHTS STRIKE Gregory Berry 25.885 10.9
6 8 8BAROOGA BANJO Wendy Hansen 25.92 18.8
7 2 2DR. XANDER Ann Panetta 25.996 19.7
8 5 10MAJOR BANDIT Brian Hodgson 26.119 93.7
S - 5CRACKERJACK KING Jordan Cooper 0
R - 9ASTON GENERAL Michael Stanton 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOLTER'S GRANGE Peter Grills 25.738 4.1
2 8 8RANGER MICK Maureen Turner 25.742 7.6
3 5 5LIKE A LORRY George Cini 25.765 17.6
4 3 3STUPIFY Chloe Kerr 25.898 7.4
5 2 2BILL BOB LAD Gary Peach 25.913 4.3
6 7 7QUILL BALE Correy Grenfell 26.014 25
7 6 6KANJI TANK Chloe Dew 26.121 4.8
8 1 1RED SPUR FLYER Billy Mcrae 26.397 7.6
S - 9CAPS LOCK ON Michael Katsiris 0
R - 10ROTHWELL RANDOM Chloe Dew 0
RACE 6
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ANYTIME AT ALL Daniel Pell 25.396 4.6
2 2 2HILL TOP JONNIE David Geall 25.435 1.9
3 1 1BOLD CONTENDER Chloe Kerr 25.451 28.9
4 3 3SCOFFLAW Jeffrey Britton 25.503 4.2
5 4 4DISTINGUISH John Barbara 25.658 15
6 5 5CRACKERJACK CAP Clint Capuano 25.667 25.5
7 8 8TIGGERLONG JET Samantha Grenfell 25.689 14.2
S - 7HILL TOP JONAH Margery Quick 0
S - 10I'M A LAWYER Michael Said 0
R - 9MEANS BUSINESS Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 7
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LUCKY FERNANDO Gary Hunt 31.293 3.9
2 1 1KENZIE BALE Ian Robinson 31.336 11.3
3 3 3ARKANSAS Donna Knight 31.455 5.8
4 2 2MOONLIGHT KISS Peter Franklin 31.514 5.2
5 7 7CRYPTIC VIXEN David Kerr 31.621 3.2
6 5 5LAP TO FAR Sheila Donlon 31.876 31.6
7 4 4SUGAR FREAK Peter Franklin 31.916 13
8 8 8ARBY'S LUCY Nicole Cachia 32.047 18.3
R - 9PARLO BALE Hazelie Robinson 0
R - 10PHOENIX FLIGHT Donna Knight 0
RACE 8
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$3,470 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FABRIOLA YANIS Donna Knight 31.317 67.2
2 5 5LIMBURG RAPID Jeffrey Britton 31.409 17.4
3 3 3AVA BLAZER Jeffrey Britton 31.549 1.9
4 4 4BAHROSE Debbie Bewley 31.568 8.2
5 7 10BLUE TEQUILA Briana Robertson -leech 31.664 40.5
6 8 8PEAKY BLAZER Jeffrey Britton 31.867 3.4
7 6 6ACCLAIMED John Taylor 31.893 8
8 1 1FLYING JELLY Donna Knight 31.946 29.3
S - 7ELUSIVE FLY Craig Treherne 0
R - 9POPPY'S PRIDE Nicole Cachia 0
RACE 9
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 10CRACKERJACK NICK Jordan Cooper 22.233 6.1
2 7 7CONCRETE COMEDY Catherine Roberts 22.55 40
3 3 3TIGGERLONG RHEVE Correy Grenfell 22.589 15.2
4 1 1SUMMER OWL Debbie Goudge 22.637 16.2
5 4 4MILKMAN NEIL Nicole Cachia 22.77 5.7
6 8 8BLACKPOOL HANK Adrian Kenyon 22.904 2.1
7 6 6MEPUNGA REJECT Michael Bewley 23.061 16.7
8 5 5GREEN BERET Alisdair Armstrong 23.141 6.4
S - 2CANYA LISTON Briana Robertson -leech 0
R - 9AUSSIE SHOWGIRL Michael Katsiris 0
RACE 10
SPORTSBET WE LET THE DOGS OUT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BIG BEAVER Debbie Bewley 22.24 6.9
2 4 4LOUIE LOU Peter Crawley 22.389 8.5
3 1 1FIREWEED Cassandra Rademaker 22.762 2.3
4 8 8FORGOTTEN BOY Keith Lancaster 22.789 11.8
5 6 9LUBBOCK LAD Christian Roberts 22.91 27.8
6 3 3FORCEFULLY Jason Hardy 23.067 11.2
7 7 7CON CABANG Gregory Berry 23.078 3.8
8 5 5TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 23.243 52.5
S - 6ASTON SUNDANCE Jennifer Torr 0
R - 10LALA NOEL Donna Knight 0
RACE 11
A1 SIGNAGE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLACKPOOL DILL Renee Kenyon 22.261 1.8
2 6 6CYCLONE ALLY Gary Hunt 22.572 9.1
3 8 8LADIES GET GRACE John Paraskevas 22.761 4.4
4 2 2HARDAWAY GWENNIE Cole Brett 22.878 35.3
5 3 3WHITE SURPRISE Michael Katsiris 23.187 16.7
6 7 7BLACKPOOL RUTH Adrian Kenyon 23.33 12.9
7 1 9ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 23.592 20.6
F 4 4SAGACIOUS Riana Groom 12.2
S - 1CLASSY KAYLA Brian Selleck 0
R - 10ASTON DYNASTY Jack Campbell 0
RACE 12
SJC CONCRETING DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SAVANNAH RIOT Correy Grenfell 22.422 4.3
2 8 8PIXIE PRINCESS Keith Lloyd 22.627 5.8
3 5 5KANJI LENGTH Donna Knight 22.649 21.3
4 4 4MOON'S ARE LIGHT Gregory Berry 22.776 20.6
5 1 1CHAPPY'S THIEF Loren Dickinson 22.789 5.1
6 7 7FORBES DEBUT Scott Forbes 22.849 21
7 2 2CHAPPY'S GIRL Bradley Chapman 22.854 2.6
8 6 10LITTLE SWAGGER Kelvin Browney 23.335 21.3
S - 6LALISA Chananchida Sriboon 0
R - 9GUNAI GIRL Mark Filomeno 0
Click here for more detailed results