Ballarat

Saturday, 9th Jul 2022


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHANLYN ROVER Olivia Cartechini 22.76 3.2
2 1 1SUMMER SEASON Ronald Mccullagh 22.772 10
3 2 2FENTONS RISE John Bray 22.837 7.6
4 3 3CUBAN CIGAR Jessica Sharp 23.224 6.3
5 8 8LALA UNITY Donna Knight 23.262 10.4
6 7 7ROXY DOUGHNUT Donna Knight 23.324 4.1
7 4 4FORBES SURPRISE Scott Forbes 23.52 7.2
RACE 2
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IAN'S GRANGE Peter Grills 22.702 3.9
2 7 7SMILING SAPPHIRE Donna Knight 22.738 4.4
3 1 1ORSON SUMMER Judith Mccullagh 22.861 3.1
4 4 4LALA QUE Donna Knight 22.901 5.1
5 8 8ALCATRAZ FLASH Jason Sharp 23.003 7.8
6 6 6ZOE ZOOMER Jeanette Spruyt 23.3 51
7 3 3ASTON EDDIE John Bray 23.334 32.2
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CYCLONE ALLY Gary Hunt 22.11 3.9
2 8 8JAPIKA ROSE Michael Bewley 22.513 7.5
3 3 3MY NAME'S KAREN Jennifer Torr 22.572 2.3
4 2 2CLASSY SHIFTER Judith Mccullagh 22.655 10.6
5 6 6FAIRYTALE POPPY Delaine Vigor 22.716 17.7
6 5 5QUINETTA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 22.717 18.3
7 4 4NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 22.826 75.4
8 7 7GRUMPY ELLIE Alan Campbell 22.864 6.8
RACE 4
GAP (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FORBES DEBUT Scott Forbes 25.757 18.4
2 3 3ZAMBORA FLAME Trent Blacker 25.806 5
3 4 4YEAH SWEETIE Jack Clarke 25.835 16.3
4 8 8CLARETOWN RYAN Peter Griffen 25.85 3.1
5 6 6GECKO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 25.956 11.3
6 1 1JASMINE KEEPING Matthew Lanigan 26.029 2.6
7 7 7KIWI TURTLE Colin Baker 26.186 29.3
8 2 2DR. RONALD Alan Croxford 26.251 22.3
R - 9ELECTRA GLIDE Ronald Mccullagh 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RICKY BOBBY RIOT Colin Bermingham 25.51 2.1
2 3 3REGINA NERO John Bray 25.65 8.1
3 4 4ZHENYE BALE Deborah Coleman 25.695 16.3
4 7 7ASTON OSCAR Liam Sharp 25.717 24.4
5= 6 6BEASTLY BOY Jason Sharp 25.733 5.3
5= 8 8MY MATE LUCAS Brett Mackie 25.733 4.1
7 5 5LOCHAN AURA Aaron Campbell 25.917 17.7
S - 1OUT FOR GLORY Briana Robertson -leech 0
RACE 6
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIPPLEBROOK RORY Glynn Wood 25.55 21.3
2 4 4CRACKERJACK LACH Paul Hammerstein 25.569 37.4
3 6 6WLADMIR Paul Galea 25.602 11.2
4 1 1TOMIDA Wayne Gummow 25.662 2.2
5 2 2SLICK LASS Gary Peach 25.841 2
6 7 7GLADIATOR HULK Jason Sharp 25.932 27
7 3 3FORBES DELIGHT Rose Forbes 26.041 26
S - 5CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 0
RACE 7
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROCKABYE BEAR Matthew Lanigan 25.294 1.1
2 6 6SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 25.855 71.6
3 8 8FREDDIE FOX TROT Phillip Tanti 25.859 7.6
4 3 3BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 26.01 17.2
5 1 1FERGUSTA BALE Luke Harris 26.024 16.8
6 4 4BIG BASH JESS Mark Cartechini 26.163 32.5
7 5 5PACIFIC EXPRESS Chris Stanton 26.171 36.3
S - 7IN LIGHTS Craig Treherne 0
RACE 8
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIGER TIME Alan Croxford 25.293 4.1
2 3 3MY MATE TIP Nick Lecchino 25.48 5
3 5 5NYAH NYAH FLYER Matthew Lanigan 25.555 4.4
4 8 8GLADKI Steven Mcdonnell 25.661 4.5
5 2 2HANDSOME RHINO Paul Galea 25.902 5.9
6 6 6BUSTED BILLY David Geall 25.936 8.2
S - 4PARKOUR Paul Anderton 0
S - 7REVOLUTION Harry Manolitsis 0
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ORSON MICK Jessica Sharp 22.064 2.5
2 5 5WITHOUT REASON Patrick Newell 22.188 26.6
3 2 2ONE'S OBSESSION Jessica Hopkins 22.225 1.9
4 8 8TEN'S ENOUGH Gary Peach 22.366 5.6
5 7 7REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 22.428 60.3
6 1 1NIXON BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.728 39.3
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CANDLELIGHT JAZZ Jason Sharp 22.106 2
2 1 1MAD BLAST Wade Green 22.387 7.8
3 4 4BATMAN'S DREAMS Samuel Webb 22.751 7.9
4 8 8BALTS OBSESSION Matthew Reid 22.762 4.2
5 2 2DUO GLIDE Judith Mccullagh 22.781 13.7
6 7 7DR. CARLSON Kevin Quinn 22.801 13
7 6 6LEKTRA NICK Douglas Hammerstein 22.853 26.1
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BIG JOHN Adam Richardson 22.326 3.5
2 1 1SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie 22.367 3.8
3 4 4ASTON SUNDANCE Jennifer Torr 22.469 10.1
4 2 2BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer 22.539 5.8
5 8 8MISS MARLEE MOO Briana Robertson -leech 22.635 5.4
6 3 3NAOMI BUTTERFLY Jason Sharp 22.762 6.3
7 6 6SEABROOK SHORT Nikkole Stanton 22.873 65.5
RACE 12
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 10DARLEY DYNAMO Travis Monaghan 22.313 5.8
2 8 8IMPRESS PATCH Barry Marshall 22.525 2.4
3 7 9TYSON'S TYPHOON Debbie Bewley 22.693 12.9
4 1 1RIPPER REIKO Ashleigh Ellen 22.696 9
5 3 3JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn 22.782 25.1
6 5 5JACKIE BOY Stan Bauer 22.796 11.1
7 6 6BIG BREW Raymond Brewer 22.81 9.3
8 2 2PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 23.073 6.1
S - 4BLUE BANDANA Troy Dorrington 0
S - 7NIGHT JAR Craig Treherne 0
Click here for more detailed results