Ballarat

Tuesday, 7th Jun 2022


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LALA ORNAMENT Donna Knight 26.4 3.6
2 8 8NEPTUNE TOWN Donna Knight 26.456 25
3 3 3TEXICALI SKULL Michael Davison 26.594 46.3
4 7 7SMILING ULTRA Donna Knight 26.663 31.7
5 2 2LALA QUE Donna Knight 26.896 1.7
6 5 5LALA NOEL Donna Knight 27.045 5.9
7 4 4SAWYER BALE Correy Grenfell 27.047 16.7
S - 1VLASTA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOGO LILLIAN Frank Meyer 22.987 99.2
2 1 1FROTHY'S FREEMAN Jack Campbell 23.113 2.2
3 4 4ARCUS Paul Santoro 23.256 4.5
4 6 6ASTON AMARE Glenn Campbell 23.478 17.9
5 7 7TINKER SALLY Craig Burns 23.566 10.4
6 5 5CANYA LISTON Correy Grenfell 23.632 3.2
7 8 8MAJOR FLOOD Brian Hodgson 23.913 23.7
S - 3BELAIR BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 3
SJC CONCRETING (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MR. FITTY Keith Lloyd 22.889 3.7
2 4 4TALBOT HALL Michael Davison 22.968 22.7
3 1 1CHUCKLES Debbie Bewley 23.014 2.7
4 5 5JAPIKA ROSE Michael Bewley 23.222 8.1
5 8 8BRIAN BASILISA Marcus Lloyd 23.485 5
6 6 6TINKER SUZIE Jennifer Burns 23.598 5.9
S - 3ROXY DOUGHNUT Donna Knight 0
S - 7FREE AT NIGHT Luke Harris 0
RACE 4
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BRAVE LAD Daryl Weightman 22.911 34.1
2 1 1SHIMMER SPARKLE Darrell Leathan 22.949 2.6
3 2 2TINKER JOY Craig Burns 22.974 12.7
4 5 5INGA LENNY Peter Inguanti 22.992 6.8
5 7 7MEPUNGA BUNDY Donna Knight 23.054 2.6
6 3 3MOONLIT JEWEL Shaun Boag 23.302 13.6
7 4 4SCREAMING IZZY Colin Baker 23.384 15
8 8 8LILY JANE William Robertson 23.715 75
RACE 5
GAP (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CLEAR GIRL Michael Katsiris 26.088 3.2
2 5 5YEAH SWEETIE Jack Clarke 26.117 5.5
3 6 6ZEA JAY Bruce Stirling 26.232 5.6
4 3 3MINI DIMMY Jordan Formosa 26.32 3.8
5 7 7STORM RAPTOR Anita Gibbons 26.404 8.1
6 1 1BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 26.493 35.1
7 2 2ALBERT'S MAGIC Michael Gibbons 26.625 15.6
8 8 8SMILING QUARTILE Donna Knight 26.737 26.4
RACE 6
CATERING ALLSORTS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 26.112 6.9
2 1 1ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 26.201 3.1
3 2 2LAMONT BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.233 4.1
4 3 3JUST ADMIT IT Anita Gibbons 26.382 6.8
5 5 5SEABROOK SHORT Nikkole Stanton 26.445 30.4
6 4 4WISH YOU WELL Kenneth Howat 26.471 65.9
7 6 6TWO UP TOMMY Sargon Kando 26.478 7
8 7 7LITTLE LEO Frank Meyer 26.556 7.7
RACE 7
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROTHWELL HORSE Philip Smith 25.58 2.4
2 3 3ALERT Correy Grenfell 25.857 1.6
3 7 7CHLOE'S CHINA Kylie Norton 26.136 38
4 2 2TEXICALI MASTER Michael Davison 26.257 19.9
5 6 6DROP A LINE Michael Gibbons 26.337 15.3
6 5 5JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson 26.431 42.5
S - 4NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 0
S - 8UNION MAN John Higgins 0
RACE 8
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OMAHA BALE Correy Grenfell 25.736 4.1
2 2 2FOUR BARRELS Peter Frost 25.793 1.7
3 3 3DENIS THE MENACE Darren Petersen 25.864 9.5
4 7 7ITCHY KAALA Robert Tolson 25.964 15.7
5 4 4GOT ME SMARTY Michael Katsiris 26.024 17.3
6 5 5FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 26.199 7.9
S - 1UFORO BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 6ZIEMS PARK GIRL Sargon Kando 0
RACE 9
TUDOR ELECTRICAL (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7INGA LEO Vito Inguanti 31.827 3.3
2 1 1YUSSUF BALE Jack Clarke 32.035 10.6
3 8 8WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 32.177 9
4 4 4CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 32.204 12.4
5 2 2MISSY HA HA Alan Bayliss 32.462 2
6 5 5JOFFA'S LIBERTY Stephen Bruce 32.561 9.6
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TEXICALI VELVET Michael Davison 22.922 17.7
2 1 1SHADOW JUMPER Jason Formosa 22.923 9.3
3 4 4HENRY THE HAWK Marcus Lloyd 23.069 1.6
4 6 6WENDY WITCH Elizabeth Lloyd 23.093 7.9
5 8 8INGA SADIE Mary Inguanti 23.102 3.5
S - 2PRESS ON John Higgins 0
S - 5WHIZ OUT Marcus Lloyd 0
S - 7POLLARD FLYER Rohan Gladman 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 22.755 1.7
2 3 3INFINITE WILL Colin Baker 22.922 19.2
3 8 8SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 22.932 5.4
4 1 1VORTEX Darren Petersen 23.018 20
5 2 2FAR OUT FRANKIE Ronald Fisher 23.035 13.7
6 7 7SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 23.291 4.3
S - 4BAREFOOT BARRY Ian Robinson 0
S - 5SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROYAL ABILITY Mathew Tabb 22.749 10.4
2 8 8DRAIN THE SWAMP Elizabeth Lloyd 22.926 1.6
3 3 3BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 23.031 40.7
4 5 5DANA WING Glenn Campbell 23.192 12.1
5 6 6INGA LETTY Vito Inguanti 23.197 13.3
6 4 4REEL IT IN Jason Formosa 23.229 5.2
7 2 2MATCHBOX QUEEN William Robertson 23.31 15.1
8 7 7KING BROWN Frank Meyer 23.326 66.8
Click here for more detailed results