Ballarat

Wednesday, 27th Jul 2022


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4XARENI BALE Mark Delbridge 22.703 3.7
2 2 2BUNTY BROADACRE Ian Cockerell 22.859 6.4
3 7 7MALLIGAN BALE Cooper Hayes 23.017 15.2
4 3 3AEROPLANE LEXI Cameron Hudson 23.072 18.3
5 1 1ROJO SILVER FOX Darren Petersen 23.136 5.7
6 6 6CRACKERJACK BERN Jordan Cooper 23.194 10.8
T 8 8GRETEL BALE Mark Delbridge 2.7
RACE 2
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JIMMY BALE Mark Delbridge 22.751 6.1
2 6 6CRUISIN' CHERRY Heather Baxter 22.909 5.9
3 2 2BLACKPOOL JEWEL Renee Kenyon 22.943 6.4
4 3 3KRYSTAL BALE Mark Delbridge 23.042 2.2
5 1 1QUEEN GOLDSTEIN Lisa Cockerell 23.056 10.3
6 8 8IRMA PINCE Ian Cockerell 23.061 15.9
7 7 7DISTAL Stephen Tabb 23.285 13.3
RACE 3
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NOAH CHARLES David Burnett 22.463 3.6
2 5 5DOWNSTREAM Jessica Sharp 22.579 4.4
3 1 1LOCHINVAR JAZZ Alexis Kenyon 22.646 4.9
4 7 7DARLEY DYNAMO Travis Monaghan 22.832 13.9
5 8 8CHANKO GIRL Jason Tolson 22.862 55
6 2 2RULE THE GALAXY Jessica Sharp 23.062 5
7 4 4CANYA DIG IT Jordan Monaghan 23.115 6.1
8 3 3DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 23.271 39.5
RACE 4
GAP (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,900 - $1,100 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPERMAN KEEPING Brett Bravo 38.959 2.8
2 6 6PECHEY'S GIRL Michael Chilcott 39.006 5.7
3 4 4ROTHWELL ELZINGA Michelle Mallia 39.503 2.6
4 1 1BIG BRAVEHEART Geoffrey Mitchell 42.162 5
5 8 8SHE'S FOR REAL Jason Sharp 43.168 16.1
RACE 5
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLDEN QUEST Michelle Mallia 31.176 2.1
2 2 2EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 31.182 6.3
3 4 4PAUA OF MINDY Steven Bruce White 31.379 6.3
4 7 7TEN DOLLAR SLAPS Garry George 31.412 16.7
5 6 6SWIFTY Gary Peach 31.57 4.1
6 3 3WINNINGTON BALE Daniel Gibbons 31.713 10.9
S - 8ARAGOG Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 6
CATERING ALLSORTS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON REINA Ian Garland 25.58 4.6
2 5 5REINFORCEMENTS Peter Carter 25.909 15.7
3 1 1QUEEN AMAROK Michelle Mallia 25.982 9.5
4 6 6PIRATES PATCH Malcolm Davis 26.166 26.9
5 8 8BLUE TICK FERN Julie Chilcott 26.2 8.1
6 4 4SLICK LASS Gary Peach 26.297 2.7
7 7 7SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 26.338 41
8 3 3GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 26.444 4.1
RACE 7
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JIMMY REIKO Robert Camilleri 25.696 12.7
2 8 8RUN MACHINE Jessica Sharp 25.741 3.4
3 6 6HEBRIDEAN BLACK Ian Cockerell 25.839 4.4
4 1 1XYLUS BALE Andrea Dailly 25.991 2.9
5 7 7QUINNISH Patricia Smith 26.078 39.4
6 2 2DAYLEN BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.133 10
7 3 3INDY JUNO Andrea Dailly 26.302 8.7
RACE 8
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NITRO BALE Mark Delbridge 25.834 6.7
2 8 8ZIPPING THOR Robert Camilleri 25.954 4.3
3 2 2JEBEDIAH David Burnett 25.972 2.4
4 3 3JOHNNY DISCO Mark Delbridge 26.023 11.8
5 6 6SPRING BJORN Lisa Delbridge 26.064 10.8
6 5 5THIRSTY COLLEY Rebecca Romyn 26.103 13.5
7 1 1BIRDBROOK Andrew Mooney 26.211 17.5
8 4 4GREYSYND BROCKIE Michael Chilcott 26.289 12
RACE 9
A1 SIGNAGE (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,900 - $1,100 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BIG BERTHA Kelly Bravo 38.374 2.7
2 2 2MECHANICAL Greg Middleton 38.778 2
3 1 1ZIPPING DIESEL Geoffrey Mitchell 39.082 8.5
4 8 8RUMOUR HAS IT Anthony Azzopardi 39.263 5.8
5 6 6CAWBOURNE ROCKY Jessica Sharp 39.626 28.6
RACE 10
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $800 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KANJI VICTORY Andrea Dailly 25.862 3
2 5 5HUNTER GRANGE Delaine Vigor 26.288 20.7
3 3 3GASTROCNEMIUS Mathew Tabb 26.661 4.4
4 6 9ASTON PIVOT Jason Sharp 26.731 22
5 4 4LAWLESS Lee Moore 26.746 3.6
6 7 7KANJI SERVICE Andrea Dailly 26.823 5.5
7 2 2RESERVIOR FRANK Colin Baker 27.079 91.8
8 8 8NALANI BALE Robert Camilleri 27.093 17.6
S - 6PLANET RULER Grant Walker 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACKPOOL MAY Alexis Kenyon 22.402 2.7
2 3 3VINNY DEWALT Cameron Morris-flynn 22.902 40.3
3 5 5KIWI TURTLE Colin Baker 22.906 15.7
4 8 8HANGE ZOE Darren Beasley 22.94 26.1
5 6 6MORE ISSUES Darren Beasley 22.97 10.3
6 4 4FUR REAL ZEAL Stephen Tabb 23.101 19.4
7 7 7YEAH SWEETIE Jack Clarke 23.187 11.9
8 1 1BANK HEIST Robert Camilleri 23.222 2.2
R - 9PAT MAY JOY Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOOD CHAT WISPY Steven Bruce White 22.187 2.1
2 2 2HAZEY ROY Julie Chilcott 22.301 3.1
3 8 8THYBULLE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.51 9.3
4 4 4MYSTIC ROSE David Long 22.602 17.2
5 7 7RIGHTEOUS BALE Robert Camilleri 22.681 6.7
6 3 3MAHOGANY JET Alfred King 22.769 16.8
S - 6WAR WIDOW Patricia Smith 0
Click here for more detailed results