Ballarat

Monday, 30th May 2022


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LALA REINDEER Andrea Dailly 26.025 17.3
2 3 3ROXY FUDGE Andrea Dailly 26.029 10.4
3 2 2ROXY EGGNOG Andrea Dailly 26.05 7.1
4 8 8FLYING NOODLES Andrea Dailly 26.091 2.5
5 1 1LOUIE ZEUS Andrea Dailly 26.246 6.1
6 6 6LALA ORNAMENT Donna Knight 26.513 8.8
7 4 4LA BLONDE Sheila Donlon 26.845 56.5
8 5 5DOUBLE RAINBOW Elizabeth Steel 27.022 5.3
R - 9SMILING TEAL Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10EARTHQUAKE JORGE Cole Brett 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHO TOLD SARAH Ronald Fisher 22.632 1.9
2 3 3XANTHI BALE Briana Robertson -leech 23.1 45.4
3 4 4HEY TOOTLE Elizabeth Steel 23.138 3.1
4 6 6LETTERFRACK LADY Paul Radstock 23.203 7.6
5 1 1NEPTUNE TOWN Donna Knight 23.314 11
6 7 7DRAGON SLAYER Nikkole Stanton 23.348 66.9
7 8 8ZAIDA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 23.443 12.6
S - 5PRINCE OF MELTON Mark Giddings 0
R - 9ORSON GIFT Kevin Finn 0
R - 10FENTONS RISE John Bray 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FOUR BARRELS Peter Frost 25.697 1.4
2 4 4SHER BURGUNDY Andrea Dailly 25.971 4.2
3 8 8SMILING RUBY Andrea Dailly 26.02 12.2
4 6 6STORM RAPTOR Anita Gibbons 26.077 12.2
5 3 3BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 26.299 82.3
6 2 2BACK PAT Neville Bischard 26.362 70.7
7 5 5SMILING QUARTILE Donna Knight 26.499 28
8 7 7IVERSON Elizabeth Steel 26.534 38.1
S - 9LEGGERO Stephen Brincat 0
R - 10CHILLED WHISKY Dominic Crisafi 0
RACE 4
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JEBRYNAH UMIDA Ivan Chircop 22.689 2
2 1 1TIME TURNER Larry Franklin 22.738 3.8
3 5 5QUINETTA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 23.032 5.3
4 4 4ELITE PATTY Kevin Ashton 23.035 21.3
5 6 6LILY ROSE HARPER Briana Robertson -leech 23.077 31.1
6 8 9MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 23.354 31.7
7 2 2CHAMP CHEESE Jason Formosa 23.488 8.4
S - 3KEMPTON BALE Andrea Gurry 0
S - 8DROP THE HAMMER Margery Quick 0
R - 10COACH FAGAN Jane Hooke 0
RACE 5
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JAGGER BALE Chloe Dew 22.598 4.6
2 1 1WILD HARMONY Raymond Gatt 22.734 3.7
3 3 3DARK STORMY Nicholas Sheehan 22.739 4
4 6 6BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.802 10.5
5 7 7SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 22.829 5.5
6 4 4FOOTY TRIP FUND Jordan Formosa 22.908 13.7
7 2 2URANA VIERI Colin Baker 23.081 22.4
T 8 8ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 22.6
R - 9FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 0
R - 10SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ARBY'S LUCY Nicole Cachia 31.705 30.5
2 1 1OLLIE Kevin Quinn 31.764 3.4
3 2 2REDZIN Patrick Burley 31.829 5.3
4 5 5JOFFA'S TIARA Nicole Cachia 31.874 7.3
5 8 8MY GOLDEN EAGLE John Pizanis 31.919 5.6
6 4 4ASK FOR MORE Cassandra Rademaker 32.003 4
7 7 7BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 32.323 46.3
8 6 6PACIFIC EXPRESS Chris Stanton 32.453 13.6
R - 9BLUENOSE BEST Daniel Webber 0
RACE 7
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PRETTY FLY Cassandra Rademaker 25.793 2.7
2 8 8HANNAH'S TIGER Samuel Webb 26.149 4.4
3 6 6ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 26.303 7.5
4 3 3LITTLE LEO Frank Meyer 26.31 4.3
5 1 1MAXIMUM COOK Norman Wynd 26.448 14.9
6 2 2CHANKO GIRL Jason Tolson 26.581 22.2
7 4 9NAUGHTY SHORTY Peter Crawley 26.922 14.1
8 5 5JOEY MAC Kevin Quinn 26.932 23.2
S - 4PANDORA'S HOPE Neil Mason 0
S - 10ULTIMATE MAYHEM Adam Rademaker 0
RACE 8
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZARA'S PRINCESS Trevor Steel 25.835 6.3
2 8 8BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer 25.982 9
3 5 5DEEP DIVE Stefano Cassar 26.03 3.9
4 6 6DUSTY COUNTRY Michael Gibbons 26.272 7.6
5 2 2BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 26.345 10.2
6 1 1FUNKY FELIX Jason Formosa 26.43 2.8
7 7 7MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 26.438 39.6
8 3 3ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 26.496 22.2
R - 9OUR FLYING BOLT Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 0
RACE 9
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GILD THE LILY Peter Frost 22.853 7.3
2 1 1CHESSMEN Elizabeth Steel 22.967 2.7
3 3 3DEEMING RATE Nicholas Sheehan 23.041 3.6
4 4 10REIKO CLOONEY Jordan Formosa 23.064 5.5
5 7 7MOONLIT JEWEL Shaun Boag 23.169 42.5
6 6 6SHIMMER SPARKLE Darrell Leathan 23.336 11.2
7 5 5JENNY'S CHANCES Neil Mason 23.43 10.7
S - 2IDAHO EVIE Ronald Martin 0
S - 4ARROW BAR TEDDY Trent Blacker 0
S - 9HARDAWAY GWENNIE Ronald Martin 0
RACE 10
SJC CONCRETING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPERBLOOM Rohan Gladman 26.103 3.7
2 8 8SMILING OLIVE Andrea Dailly 26.203 1.9
3 7 7DEMENTOR Shara Quinlan 26.3 45.7
4 5 5NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 26.352 38.3
5 2 2JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson 26.36 20.5
6 4 4KNIGHT'S CROSS Paul Radstock 26.509 21.1
7 1 1DROP A LINE Michael Gibbons 26.648 4.3
8 3 3CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 26.757 47.4
S - 9LEGGERO Stephen Brincat 0
R - 10CHILLED WHISKY Dominic Crisafi 0
RACE 11
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NOVA'S GIRL Alan Croxford 22.731 8.7
2 4 4CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 23.038 4.7
3 5 5CRYPTIC SIGNAL Peter Crawley 23.116 12.1
4 7 7INFINITE WILL Colin Baker 23.16 23.7
5 2 2STAR GAZERS Samuel Webb 23.25 22.8
6 3 3POPPY TO BURN Wayne Gray 23.353 1.8
7 1 1JUST ADMIT IT Anita Gibbons 23.471 7.4
S - 6HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 0
R - 9MAXI MAL Neil Mason 0
R - 10SILVER POWER Robert Weightman 0
RACE 12
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 22.682 4.6
2 2 2PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 22.75 3.2
3 6 6COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.997 3.9
4 8 8ZIPPING PISTOL Paul Pace 23.122 8.3
5 4 4CRAFTSMAN Nikkole Stanton 23.428 6.3
6 5 5BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 23.461 24.7
7 1 1FILORGA BALE Neville Bischard 24.003 42.6
8 7 7VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 24.005 21.1
R - 9KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 0
R - 10SPARTAN BEAUTY Peter Crawley 0
Click here for more detailed results