Ballarat

Monday, 6th Jun 2022


RACE 1
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NO CUTTERS Correy Grenfell 25.886 5.9
2 3 3RENEGADE RUSLIE Russell Edwards 25.939 3.8
3 4 4REGINA NERO John Bray 26.065 5.4
4 7 7MANSON Deb Carr 26.176 3.3
5 1 1WHERE'S MY CASH Jason Hardy 26.296 28.6
6 6 6EARTHQUAKE JORGE Cole Brett 26.386 57
7 5 5STONE Samantha Grenfell 26.489 22.2
8 8 8TUZLA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.66 6.2
R - 9SLINGSHOT SNOOP Alexis Kenyon 0
R - 10WISPY BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 2
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ULNA Kathryne Tabb 22.763 3.1
2 7 7BLACKPOOL RUTH Adrian Kenyon 22.925 3.1
3 2 2FENTONS RISE John Bray 22.986 11.8
4 6 6SALDORA Denis Craven 23.069 6.5
5 5 5DOUBLE TOP William Donlon 23.131 22.2
6 3 3XANTHI BALE Briana Robertson -leech 23.159 23
7 4 10FRED BOY Elizabeth Lloyd 23.373 4.6
S - 4LIVERPOOL STREET William Donlon 0
S - 8QUILL BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 9PIPER BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 3
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9POLLARD FLYER Rohan Gladman 22.482 1.9
2 7 7ANIMAL KINGDOM Gerry Orr 22.51 7.1
3 6 6MINNIE THE MINX Sheila Donlon 22.59 38.3
4 8 8ACACIA DREAM Marcus Lloyd 22.639 18.5
5 1 1QUINETTA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 22.953 5.6
6 5 5OUR LEGACY Jason Wickham 22.984 35.7
7 4 4LILY ROSE HARPER Briana Robertson -leech 23.019 57.2
8 2 2NIMBLE SAMMI Debbie Goudge 23.122 4.8
S - 3PURE MANIA Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 22.385 4.4
2 2 2FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 22.518 22.4
3 7 7SELMA MONELLI Adrian Kenyon 22.758 2.2
4 8 8INDIGO INDY Neville Bischard 23.004 91.1
5 3 3PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 23.116 3.2
6 4 4CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 23.121 11.1
7 1 1MYOLA KNIGHT Annette Kampman 23.146 22.5
8 5 5FILORGA BALE Neville Bischard 23.444 79.7
R - 9MYOLA DAWN Annette Kampman 0
R - 10DARLEY DYNAMO Travis Monaghan 0
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JASPER BALE Luke Harris 25.839 2.9
2 4 4OUR FLYING BOLT Shara Quinlan 25.957 4.6
3 8 8PACIFIC EXPRESS Chris Stanton 26.052 10.9
4 1 1ZIPPING PISTOL Paul Pace 26.26 7.2
5 5 5CROSS WIND Shara Quinlan 26.457 10.8
6 7 7LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 26.485 4.5
7 2 2STAR GAZERS Samuel Webb 26.579 13.5
S - 6MAXIMUM COOK Norman Wynd 0
R - 9SUGAR BOLONEY Cristina Gason 0
R - 10JOEY MAC Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 26.039 13.6
2 6 6GILD THE LILY Peter Frost 26.104 12.4
3 7 7COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 26.174 4
4 8 8ZARA'S PRINCESS Trevor Steel 26.342 2.4
5 2 2PINJARRA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.343 3.7
6 4 4MAGIC TO BURN Jason Hardy 26.402 31
7 5 5HANNAH'S TIGER Samuel Webb 26.406 43.5
8 3 3SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 26.445 32.3
R - 9UFORO BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 10BINGO RINGO Mark Giddings 0
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PEAKY PUB Keith Lloyd 25.856 24.2
2 1 9UFORO BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.889 1.3
3 2 2ROCK OPERA Michael Meyer 25.911 21.2
4 4 4DEEP DIVE Stefano Cassar 25.948 9.5
5 7 7SIREN HEAD John Bray 26.3 10.8
6 3 3TARP WELDER Margery Quick 26.327 23.2
7 5 5FUNKY FELIX Jason Formosa 26.361 14.3
8 8 8YEAH SEND IT Peter Frost 26.372 22.6
S - 1BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 0
R - 10SUGAR BOLONEY Cristina Gason 0
RACE 8
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIGER BLURTON Stephen Tabb 31.431 14.6
2 1 1SCUFFY Deb Carr 31.495 1.7
3 2 2CRYSTAL OPAL Paul Radstock 31.502 5.5
4 8 8WIZARDRY MAGIC Ann Panetta 31.586 6.3
5 5 5BLUENOSE BEST Daniel Webber 31.984 11.4
6 4 4MYOLA QUEEN Annette Kampman 32.213 150.2
7 6 6OLLIE Kevin Quinn 32.287 18
8 3 3AL'S DRAW FOUR Lisa Farquhar 32.545 21.3
RACE 9
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACKPOOL KOA Renee Kenyon 25.933 1.7
2 5 5CHILLED WHISKY Dominic Crisafi 26.046 4.6
3 8 8ETHIL'S COURAGE Peter Frost 26.114 18.2
4 2 2HEARTS DENIED Scott Millard 26.218 46.7
5 7 7XYLAN BALE Deborah Coleman 26.266 6.2
6 6 6ATOMIC FLEA Michael Meyer 26.34 14.8
7 4 4BACK PAT Neville Bischard 26.56 81.9
8 3 3IRELYN BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.803 16.4
R - 9ZHENYE BALE Deborah Coleman 0
R - 10FAINT PERFUME Frank Meyer 0
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEMENTOR Shara Quinlan 25.945 25.7
2 8 8PIERRE BALE Deborah Coleman 26.224 3.8
3 3 3DR. FOREST Kevin Quinn 26.288 18.5
4 6 6CONTRACT Deborah Coleman 26.29 19.7
5 2 2JOLENE BALE Deborah Coleman 26.338 3.6
6 7 7NIGHT PATROL Adrian Kenyon 26.35 6.3
7 5 5KNIGHT'S CROSS Paul Radstock 26.394 43
8 4 4BANK HEIST Robert Camilleri 26.403 3.2
R - 9JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson 0
R - 10DR. RONALD Alan Croxford 0
RACE 11
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ARGUS RIVETT John Frewin 22.656 9.6
2 3 3NO ONION THANKS Mark Giddings 22.781 6.4
3 7 7CHESSMEN Elizabeth Steel 22.793 19.6
4 6 6CARLETON STORY Keith Lloyd 22.812 20.4
5 5 5LOONY LUNA Frank Meyer 22.894 24.6
6 1 1TOO MUCH TRIFLE Mark Giddings 22.951 2.6
7 2 2VANS TURBO Trevor Steel 23.192 31.7
8 4 4BLACKPOOL BRUCE Alexis Kenyon 23.428 2.7
R - 9ZIPPING BEAR Deborah Coleman 0
R - 10CONSUMPTION Shaun Boag 0
RACE 12
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DEADLY WALK Chris Reynolds 22.607 8.1
2 4 4COLD DIESEL Deb Carr 22.625 16.5
3 8 8BROADY LIGHTS Scott Millard 22.738 5.8
4 5 5ZAMBORA BEAR Suzanne Mannion 22.883 16
5 1 1JEBRYNAH UMIDA Ivan Chircop 22.958 4.8
6 3 3I'M INDIGO Jason Formosa 22.995 3.8
7 2 2TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 23.443 4.3
8 6 6CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 23.811 18.7
R - 9JONAS Michael Meyer 0
R - 10MISS MANAGER Adam Rademaker 0
Click here for more detailed results