Ballarat

Monday, 20th Jun 2022


RACE 1
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAX MINNIE Mark Mcclelland 22.751 4.1
2 5 5NIGHTMARE NED Michelle Mallia 22.837 4.1
3 1 1INTER TEDDY Joe Interligi 22.889 12.2
4 7 7ONLY SAYING Angela Langton 22.982 3.5
5 3 3WAKING SMILE Sarah Xerri 23.049 25.9
6 4 4TRENDY MISS Angela Langton 23.088 5.4
7 2 2SHE'S THE ONE Laurie Mallia 23.13 20.4
8 8 8MAC CRUZ Jason Wickham 23.283 16.7
S - 10REIKO MINI Deborah Coleman 0
R - 9MY MATE MARTHA Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 2
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROSTRON Michelle Mallia 26.021 3.6
2 7 7BALONNE BOY Angela Langton 26.079 3.1
3 8 8KIWI TURTLE Colin Baker 26.099 10.8
4 5 5ONETANGI ISLAND Darren Fisher 26.147 17.4
5 6 6MUTTLEY'S CREW James Forbes 26.296 6
6 2 2SYLVAN LAKE Donna Knight 26.461 6.2
7 4 4NO HOLDS BARRED Alan Clayton 26.657 14
8 3 3ASTON EDDIE John Bray 26.989 35.3
R - 9ARCUS Paul Santoro 0
RACE 3
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DEPLOYMENT Joe Borg 32.095 1.7
2 7 7ARKANSAS Donna Knight 32.133 33.5
3 6 6MIDORI SPLICE Jeffrey Britton 32.246 7.7
4 2 2BIG BERTHA Kelly Bravo 32.269 3.1
5 5 5FAYETTEVILLE Donna Knight 32.269 26.4
6 8 8JUST A BREW Raymond Brewer 32.489 24.3
7 1 1LALA NOEL Donna Knight 32.543 38.1
8 4 4SMILING ULTRA Donna Knight 32.707 43
RACE 4
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REGINA NERO John Bray 25.912 4.4
2 5 5YEAH SWEETIE Jack Clarke 25.984 7.8
3 2 2FAINT PERFUME Frank Meyer 26.08 25.4
4 1 1GRANT'S TREASURE Gary Mannion 26.321 3.7
5 6 6BLAZER BRADBURY Glen Burns 26.348 26.9
6 3 3MEPUNGA BUNDY Donna Knight 26.418 16.4
7 7 7ROLLIN' IN IT Cameron Bahen 26.839 2.6
8 4 4LALA ORNAMENT Donna Knight 26.961 23.7
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STETSENKO Michelle Mallia 25.599 2.2
2 8 8RIGHTEOUS BALE Robert Camilleri 25.755 7.6
3 4 4JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson 25.932 41.9
4 7 7LOUIE Michael Vaughan 26.048 22.2
5 6 6OUR GIRL SOCKS David Geall 26.126 5.3
6 3 3COOL DOULL KEATS Mark Mcclelland 26.179 3.1
7 2 2BRAVE LAD Daryl Weightman 26.436 43.4
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MASTER AVENGER Joe Borg 25.547 7.2
2 8 8TIGGERLONG JET Samantha Grenfell 25.645 5.8
3 2 2BLACK AVENGER Joe Borg 25.68 1.5
4 1 10GOLDEN TEDDY Ross Lyons 25.854 35
5 4 4LOVAZ BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.936 9.4
6 5 5FLYING SONIC Michael Meyer 25.992 29.7
7 7 7OMAHA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.057 29.6
8 3 3ALAMOSA BILL Billy Galea 26.059 52.4
S - 1WHAT A RIDE Andrea Bahen 0
R - 9ORBITAL BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NAVAL GUARD Angela Langton 25.769 1.4
2 8 8SPEEDY MOUSE Darren Fisher 26.139 13.8
3 4 4CHEROKEE SLIDER James Forbes 26.159 21
4 7 7BRUCE'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 26.192 24.4
5 3 3ALERT Correy Grenfell 26.281 6.2
6 6 6LOONY LUNA Frank Meyer 26.431 59.1
7 1 1MAGIC RIDE Andrea Bahen 26.581 7.4
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLYING JELLY Donna Knight 31.196 7.5
2 3 3KUTCHER'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 31.23 2.5
3 1 1ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 31.336 3.4
4 6 6ROTHWELL HORSE Philip Smith 31.375 3.8
5 5 5TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 31.379 22.3
6 2 2BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 31.545 109.6
7 4 4LITTLE LEO Frank Meyer 31.917 92.3
8 8 8YUSSUF BALE Jack Clarke 32.14 27.1
RACE 9
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ORLA BALE Deborah Coleman 22.323 8.6
2 4 4BEAR FORCE TWO Simon Payne 22.508 4
3 1 1INTER ANGELA Joe Interligi 22.765 10.3
4 2 2SPEEDY CASHEW Darren Fisher 22.8 46.6
5 5 5MILSKI Patrick Bull 22.881 7.3
6 6 6ARROW BAR TEDDY Trent Blacker 22.89 13.7
7 8 8CARLETON STORY Keith Lloyd 22.898 6.2
8 7 7MYSTERY CHILL Cameron Bahen 22.975 3.1
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZULU REBEL Darren Fisher 22.525 7.5
2 3 3FAIRYTALE POPPY Delaine Vigor 22.819 8.3
3 1 1LEGGERO Stephen Brincat 23.192 74.4
4 5 5WHOSE MAT Philip Smith 23.373 1.5
5 8 8CRASH TEST DUMMY Paul Pace 23.413 5.6
6 7 7SHIFTY SHIRL Frank Meyer 23.449 43.9
7 4 4MAJOR SENTENCE Brian Hodgson 23.456 15.6
8 6 6GOGO LILLIAN Frank Meyer 23.755 97.8
RACE 11
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FANTASY LEE Mark Morrissey 22.44 1.9
2 1 1JOLENE BALE Deborah Coleman 22.566 3.7
3 3 3ZIPPING NEWMAN Robert Camilleri 22.709 5.3
4 8 8LILY THE THIEF Gary Mannion 22.828 24.9
5 6 6LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd 22.941 89.1
6 2 2KING POP Benjamin Magri 23.126 7
S - 4WHIZ OUT Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 12
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING SPENCER Deborah Coleman 22.502 1.3
2 1 1ZULU ANGEL Darren Fisher 22.62 5.5
3 2 2QUINETTA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 22.725 19.1
4 6 6DROP THE HAMMER Margery Quick 22.77 18.7
5 4 4ZIPPING PIP Deborah Coleman 22.907 9.2
6 7 7URANA WENDY Laurie Mallia 22.935 27.3
S - 8DIMORA JET Raymond Brewer 0
Click here for more detailed results