Ballarat

Monday, 25th Apr 2022


RACE 1
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OX THE MAN Brian Brown 25.659 4.1
2 3 3BLACKPOOL RYAN Renee Kenyon 25.753 1.3
3 4 4MORAINE LUCY Peter Fulton 25.941 6.6
4 7 7MORAINE HOLLY Peter Fulton 26.294 32.5
5 1 1CALYPSO PRINCESS Heath Mcadam 26.347 63.8
S - 2BILLS AND MATTS Bruce Stirling 0
S - 6HOLD ON LOVE Craig Treherne 0
RACE 2
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INCINERATOR Aimee Drew 25.681 3.5
2 8 8CHILLED WHISKY Dominic Crisafi 25.924 4
3 3 3BIG BERTHA Kelly Bravo 25.941 2.1
4 4 4HUMMINGBIRD HANA Jessica Sharp 25.971 39.5
5 1 1SUNNY LOVE Craig Treherne 26.271 7.7
6 7 7LA BLONDE Sheila Donlon 26.449 161.9
7 6 6FLYING FARRUGIA Keith Lloyd 26.487 47.7
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MASTER SPENCER Joshua Mcdonald 22.447 39.5
2 5 5CONCRETE COMEDY Dean Elliot 22.673 12.4
3 4 4DUO GLIDE Judith Mccullagh 22.714 13.3
4 3 3INDY IBIS Donna Knight 22.734 19.6
5 1 1MY COMPASS Brian Brown 23.368 25
6 8 8ARROW BAR TEDDY Trent Blacker 23.479 15.6
7 7 7THAI GEM Kevin Quinn 23.508 28.8
F 2 2OBOYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 1.2
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAKING NOISE James Forbes 22.81 7.2
2 1 1SINGIN' ELLE Alfred King 22.99 3.4
3 4 4TWELVE CARAT Paul Radstock 23.038 9.5
4 8 8DRAGON SLAYER Nikkole Stanton 23.272 41.6
5 5 5HYDRO GLIDE Ronald Mccullagh 23.28 4.4
6 3 3OUR MAGIC MISS Dawn Trickey 23.636 4.2
7 7 7TINKER SALLY Craig Burns 23.724 6.5
S - 2BASALT John Barbara 0
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHEROKEE SLIDER James Forbes 25.913 7.1
2 2 2MAGGIE BOW Gary Mannion 26.106 10.7
3 4 4BLACK COMPASS Brian Brown 26.182 2.2
4 6 6YEAH SWEETIE Jack Clarke 26.222 16.5
5 7 7TINKER MURPHY Jennifer Burns 26.232 44.4
6 5 5MASTER LOGAN Joshua Mcdonald 26.256 6.5
7 1 1SUPERB Geoffrey Mitchell 26.297 3.8
S - 8MAHJONG BAILEY Paul Anderton 0
RACE 6
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHERIFF DEMON Craig Treherne 25.617 3.3
2 6 6RANGER MICK Maureen Turner 25.634 5
3 1 1MORAINE SUZIE Peter Fulton 25.719 6.6
4 7 7COOL DOULL KEATS Mark Mcclelland 25.825 2.6
5 4 4UNION MAN John Higgins 25.868 9.1
6 8 8MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 26.035 28
S - 3MASTER MOLLOY Mark Mcclelland 0
RACE 7
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ARCHIE Wendy Saathoff 22.067 2.7
2 1 1COACH FAGAN Jane Hooke 22.454 5
3 6 6MAD BLAST Chris Darmanin 22.482 4.5
4 8 8DR. CARLSON Kevin Quinn 22.579 9.8
5 4 4BELLE YARAKI Donna Knight 22.71 29.5
6 3 3FULL STEAM Nicholas Sheehan 22.834 5.7
7 5 5LAID BACK LARRY Kevin Turner 22.936 17.1
8 7 7GOLDEN HANDS Peter Keane 22.991 37.9
R - 9TURTLE FERNANDO Rebecca Gibbons 0
R - 10MINNIE THE MINX Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOM KEEPING Matthew Lanigan 25.409 3.9
2 3 3MALAFON Daniel Gibbons 25.475 24.3
3 4 4SEEBOHM BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.526 9.2
4 6 6MECHANICAL Greg Middleton 25.722 16.5
5 7 7VIKING REBEL Simon Payne 25.776 1.5
6 8 8TIME TURNER Larry Franklin 25.816 34.3
7 1 1MAGIC MURRAY Dawn Trickey 26.038 20.9
RACE 9
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KAYLEE ONYX John Higgins 22.474 5.3
2 7 7MORAINE JADE Peter Fulton 22.516 4.9
3 3 3THAI TIME Kevin Quinn 22.623 4.6
4 4 4BLACKPOOL MAY Alexis Kenyon 22.692 3.3
5 5 5SINATRA BAY Allan Brookes 22.985 34.1
6 6 6SPLASH OF LIGHT Jason Sharp 23.025 5.3
7 8 8FIRE THE PAGE Joshua Mcdonald 23.085 35.4
8 2 2DIVINE CALLING Sheila Donlon 23.346 42.7
RACE 10
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAZARRON Margery Quick 22.139 17.4
2 2 2BLACKPOOL HANK Adrian Kenyon 22.3 3.2
3 6 6MEDIATOR Dominic Crisafi 22.5 1.9
4 7 7CARLETON STORY Keith Lloyd 22.611 19.6
5 5 5SHRINKING VIOLET Craig Treherne 22.945 6.9
6 8 8KIKONA Marcus Lloyd 22.97 9.2
S - 1WAS IS Keith Kelly 0
S - 4SHE'S THE ONE Laurie Mallia 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SLINGSHOT AVRIL Matthew Lanigan 22.366 17.3
2 1 1BLACKJACK TIGER Shaun Coulson 22.625 5.8
3 8 8HALF PINT Greg Middleton 22.643 6.5
4 2 2ARGUS RIVETT John Frewin 22.726 9.8
5 7 7THANK YOU JILL David Geall 22.884 2.9
6 5 5RIP THE PIP Peter Fulton 23.182 32.4
7 4 4MAN OF POWER Travis Monaghan 23.326 8.8
8 6 6ASTON CASSIDY Samuel Webb 23.333 4.8
R - 9BRAVE LAD Daryl Weightman 0
R - 10LONESOME STAR Alfred King 0
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SMOKING SOPHIE Heath Mcadam 22.036 4.9
2 6 6LILY THE THIEF Gary Mannion 22.288 6.3
3 5 5MICK THE MAGPIE Keith Lloyd 22.534 4.8
4 7 7JACQUINOT JET Paul Pace 22.794 14
5 2 2WICKED MISSILE Daryl Weightman 23.38 37
6 3 3TINKER PAT Jennifer Burns 23.44 3
7 1 9BRAVE LAD Daryl Weightman 23.495 37.6
8 4 4LOONY LUNA Frank Meyer 23.646 6.6
S - 1CAN I ROCK Ronald Rowe 0
R - 10LONESOME STAR Alfred King 0
Click here for more detailed results