Ballarat

Monday, 18th Apr 2022


RACE 1
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FABRIOLA YANIS Donna Knight 25.831 4
2 6 6LAP TO FAR Sheila Donlon 26.268 12
3 8 8DOUBLE TOP William Donlon 26.354 45
4 3 3NASH BALE Ricky Coleman 26.492 4.7
5 1 1FLYING FARRUGIA Keith Lloyd 26.545 5.5
6 2 2ORFORD BALE Briana Robertson -leech 26.641 3.2
7 4 4OH DONNA Peter Craig 26.714 10
8 5 9DEVILISH JOHN Scott Millard 26.966 38.4
S - 5MR. BEAN Mark Mcclelland 0
R - 10WALDEN BALE Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPERB Geoffrey Mitchell 22.964 2.8
2 1 1DUO GLIDE Judith Mccullagh 22.989 5.6
3 3 3OUR MAGIC MISS Dawn Trickey 23.034 7.4
4 6 6HYDRO GLIDE Ronald Mccullagh 23.108 6.6
5 4 4ENRIQUE FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.119 3.4
6 7 7SPLASH OF LIGHT Jason Sharp 23.222 27.7
7 5 5OPERATIC BLUE William Donlon 23.884 112
8 2 2HONEST THIEF Tamara Fernandes 24.063 74.8
S - 10ATOMIC FLEA Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 9JENNY'S CHANCES Neil Mason 0
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NIGERIAN KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 22.368 7
2 2 2BELLE YARAKI Donna Knight 22.669 5.4
3 6 6COACH FAGAN Jane Hooke 22.704 1.9
4 7 7ROCKET RODEO Jessica Sharp 22.723 5
5 5 5KING CHAD Bernie Ender 22.846 19.7
6 4 4LILY ROSE HARPER Justin Perkins 22.856 24.8
7 8 8MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 23.129 31.2
S - 1TAY TAY SWIFTY Mark Denovan 0
R - 9VAN QUIBBLE Bruce Stirling 0
R - 10ACACIA DREAM Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 4
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WILL DO Anita Gibbons 22.752 6.3
2 1 1BROADY LIGHTS Scott Millard 22.8 2.8
3 5 5MADLENKA Nicholas Sheehan 22.814 3.5
4 3 3BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 22.819 11.5
5 2 2MAXIMUM SOPHIE Jordan Cooper 22.836 8.6
6 6 6CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.888 53.1
7 7 7GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis 22.904 8.9
8 4 4ROGUE TEMPTATION Lisa Farquhar 23.061 20.3
R - 9MISS MANAGER Adam Rademaker 0
R - 10POPPY TO BURN Wayne Gray 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LET IT RAIN Daniel Pell 31.318 1.4
2 4 4MAJESTIC STELLA Santo Iuele 31.568 24.3
3 3 3AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 31.739 66.1
4 1 1ZAMBORA FLAME Trent Blacker 31.773 7.1
5 5 5CAMBRIA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 31.821 8.3
6 6 6BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 31.949 36.3
7 8 8BLAZER NATION Cameron Morris-flynn 31.951 8.5
S - 7JEDI JACK Mark Mcclelland 0
RACE 6
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ITCHY KAALA Gavin Gledhill 25.772 9.5
2 8 8EL SUENO Tracey Deglaitis 25.945 2.9
3 4 4BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 26.148 11
4 3 3TRENDY UNIVERSE Donna Knight 26.182 3.6
5 6 6MOO STAR Ebony Deglaitis 26.202 3.9
6 2 2ILLUMINATION Paul Santoro 26.303 14.9
7 7 7BAREFOOT BARRY Ian Robinson 26.461 77
8 5 5SENSATIONAL Tamara Fernandes 26.506 33.6
R - 9REIKO LANGER Ricky Coleman 0
R - 10ON THE AIR Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 7
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STILL IN LOVE Laurie Mallia 25.709 5.5
2 2 2ANNIE MY MATE David Long 25.891 12.2
3 4 4ZIEMS PARK GIRL Sargon Kando 25.959 6
4 5 5MEATBALL SOUP Jeffrey Abela 25.996 5.6
5 7 7ULTIMATE MAYHEM Adam Rademaker 26.107 6.7
6 6 6MIDNIGHT FORCE Cassandra Rademaker 26.119 9.9
7 8 8ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 26.127 3.1
S - 1STRAIGHT SHOOTER Greg Johnson 0
R - 9PHOENIX FLIGHT Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 10MOUTHY BOOF Peter Dunlevey 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9FLYING JELLY Donna Knight 31.722 2.5
2 3 3CRYSTAL OPAL Paul Radstock 31.759 5.9
3 5 5ALL INN CHESTER Shara Quinlan 31.856 4
4 1 1OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 32.202 15.4
5 2 10BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 32.253 49.4
6 7 7MY GOLDEN EAGLE John Pizanis 32.342 5.2
7 8 8AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 32.507 10.8
S - 2BLUENOSE BEST Daniel Webber 0
S - 4INDIAN SHADOW Waylon Kee 0
S - 6YUSSUF BALE Jack Clarke 0
RACE 9
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FULL STEAM Nicholas Sheehan 22.516 2.7
2 7 7SWEET AS CANDY Robert Camilleri 22.794 6.8
3 2 2SLINGSHOT AVRIL Matthew Lanigan 22.956 4.3
4 1 1COSMETIC ROSE Peter Dunlevey 23.054 43.8
5 4 4QUINETTA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 23.127 3.4
6 5 5MICK THE MAGPIE Keith Lloyd 23.19 11.9
7 3 9UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 23.484 31.3
S - 3REAL TALENT Matthew Marshall 0
S - 6HOSEY SIDEKICK Waylon Kee 0
R - 10MO CITY Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 10
SJC CONCRETING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ARCH SEE ALL Paul Santoro 25.684 7.5
2 6 6YEAH SWEETIE Jack Clarke 25.815 34.4
3 8 8LUSTY LOVIN' Rohan Gladman 25.929 2
4 5 5KNIGHT'S CROSS Paul Radstock 26.164 69.2
5 3 3DROP THE HAMMER Tracey Salter 26.329 5.1
6 1 1ROCK ME MAMA Targ Pipczak 26.398 7.2
7 4 4EMMA'S DOUBLE Julie Abela 26.44 23.2
8 2 2FAINT PERFUME Thomas Boehmke 26.515 7
R - 9STORMY LIGHTS Scott Millard 0
R - 10DEMENTOR Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 22.35 6.6
2 8 8COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.642 3.6
3 2 2NAOMI BUTTERFLY Jason Sharp 22.644 5.6
4 6 6HUNTLY FLYER Jason Formosa 22.877 7.1
5 1 1JUST ADMIT IT Anita Gibbons 22.883 8.8
6 7 7CAWBOURNE COCO Michael Gibbons 23.059 15.2
7 4 4ZIPPING WINSLET Robert Camilleri 23.074 9.2
8 3 3PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 23.161 6.9
R - 9ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 0
R - 10TRICKSTER CABANG Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REIKO CLEO Deborah Coleman 22.233 2
2 2 2OUR FLYING BOLT Shara Quinlan 22.613 5.9
3 3 3DOLLY JAY Donald Jarvis 22.619 3.2
4 4 4PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 22.63 11.2
5 8 8BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 22.812 17.5
6 6 6REIKO BINGLE Ashleigh Ellen 23.014 17.9
S - 1VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 0
S - 5MAXI MAL Neil Mason 0
R - 9ASTON MALMO Wayne Hooke 0
R - 10KANDINSKY Ian Robinson 0
Click here for more detailed results