Ballarat

Saturday, 18th Dec 2021


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BREWSKI BRUCE Joe Borg 22.477 2
2 1 1DR. MATRIX Kevin Ward 22.526 13
3 8 8FASCINATE AUSSIE Stefano Cassar 22.556 5.5
4 6 6QUINETTA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 23.019 9.1
5 5 9TERINDAH SWIFTY Jayden Cassar 23.059 16
6 3 3QUICK SHADOW Stefano Cassar 23.118 6.7
7 7 7TEXICALI VELVET Michael Davison 23.373 9.5
S - 2BELLE YARAKI Donna Knight 0
S - 5RESERVIOR FRANK Reginald Marriner 0
S - 10BUCKED HEAD Ivan Ognjenovic 0
RACE 2
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING SIXES Rohan Gladman 22.238 7.8
2 8 8NIGHTCORE Chloe Dew 22.358 6.4
3 1 1RUBY DEALER Ivan Chircop 22.507 6.4
4 4 4PEARL DEALER Ivan Chircop 22.532 4.2
5 7 7HOKKAIDO MISS Nicole Cachia 22.794 2
T 2 2BRIZO Robert Tolson 92.2
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FORREST ELBOW John Barbara 25.344 1.6
2 7 7CUT AND POLISH Chloe Dew 25.417 16.9
3 3 3MEPUNGA HAYLES Nicole Cachia 25.602 58.9
4 8 8PANDORICA Darren Fisher 25.836 34.8
5 4 4BAROOGA BANJO Wendy Hansen 25.902 23.5
6 6 6ENAMOURED Paul Abela 25.979 2.3
S - 1BOBBY BULL SHARK Darren Fisher 0
RACE 4
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LOVE AND THUNDER Brett Mackie 25.225 4.6
2 3 3GUTTER STOMPER Phillip Tanti 25.463 2.3
3 6 6HIGH EDEN FREDDY Joyce Condon 25.521 6
4 2 2PACIFIC EXPRESS Briana Robertson -leech 25.548 41.7
5 4 4EL SUENO Tracey Deglaitis 25.611 5.3
6 1 1CALLUM'S CAPERS Debbie Selleck 26.015 10.9
7 7 7ZIPPING MALIBU Paul Pace 26.366 14.2
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ORSON AVERY Chloe Dew 25.625 5.1
2 4 4SWEET SUZIE Ricky Coleman 25.724 6.5
3 1 1GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight 25.773 9.8
4 2 2FASCINATE CANDY Steven Chircop 26.045 42.4
5 6 6DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 26.151 45.6
6 8 8WINNIE COASTER Simon Payne 26.196 7.8
7 7 7EXTREME HARRIET Jodie Selleck 26.231 2.5
8 5 5DANCE TO FORGET Clint Capuano 26.379 6.5
R - 9MY SOHO STAR Michael Davison 0
RACE 6
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GUNAI OUTLAW Andrea Chapple 25.2 6.6
2 4 4ONE'S OBSESSION Kate Gorman 25.255 3
3 1 1IVY ISOBEL Brett Mackie 25.365 2.6
4 6 6TIGER TIME Kevin Ward 25.534 6.6
5 2 2PIRATES PATCH Malcolm Davis 25.616 23.4
6 3 3DR. RYKER Robert Tartaglia 25.693 9.6
7 7 7BIRDBROOK Andrew Mooney 25.697 74.5
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CONROY John Barbara 25.387 2.2
2 7 7BILL BOB LAD Gary Peach 25.506 4.4
3 2 2ZIPPING MARTINA Robert Camilleri 25.745 9.5
4 1 1INGA LUNA Ronald Fisher 25.899 5.1
5 6 6ZIPPING SLADE Paul Pace 26.14 27.9
6 8 8SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 26.203 45.3
7 3 3SCARAMOUCHE Paul Cusack 26.861 7.2
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHAKAHORO Pasqalia Cassar 31.186 10.5
2 8 8BOUNCE BACK David Geall 31.291 2.5
3 6 6SPITFIRE STRIKER Briana Robertson -leech 31.338 2.5
4 2 2ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 31.362 4.8
5 1 1ROXY QUAKER Donna Knight 31.413 29.5
6 3 3ROXY TEQUILA Donna Knight 31.485 34
7 4 4JOFFA'S MONARO Peter Fulton 31.486 50.4
RACE 9
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HILL TOP JONAH David Geall 21.702 1.8
2 7 7PADDY'S MARVEL Mark Morrissey 21.909 4.7
3 4 4JEN JUMBO PRAWN Darren Fisher 22.126 10.4
4 8 8VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 22.203 12.6
5 3 3BODY HACK Alfred Debattista 22.227 5.3
6 2 2GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 22.316 56.2
7 1 1SLINGSHOT TITLE Brian Hodgson 22.419 24.3
RACE 10
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SMOKIN' CHARLIE Deborah Coleman 22.079 6.4
2 7 7TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 22.229 3.5
3 2 2PRONATOR Kathryne Tabb 22.321 14.1
4 1 1SUPERIOR JESSICA Joyce Condon 22.586 2.6
5 3 3TINKER CALIE Stephen Tabb 22.649 26.7
6 6 6ERNIE ALL SORTS Peter Fulton 22.727 6.9
7 4 4SAINT PHOENIX Ebony Cortese 22.938 9.8
RACE 11
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BIG BEAVER John Barbara 21.905 4.3
2 1 1NO TAX Jason Stemmer 22.207 1.6
3 5 5PAT MY LASS Danny Cortese 22.347 27.7
4 4 4ASTON TRUMP Glenn Campbell 22.397 20
5 8 8KATIE CORTIS Ebony Deglaitis 22.678 23.6
6 7 7PLAUSIBLE DREAM Phillip Tanti 22.681 11.2
7 3 3BELL PARK DRAGON Jack Campbell 22.847 7.6
S - 6AVERY Jodie Selleck 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLUE YAALA Jason Wickham 22.375 21.4
2 3 3ROCK OPERA Thomas Boehmke 22.446 3.4
3 2 2FREDDIE LOCO Glenn Campbell 22.466 8.7
4 6 6NALANI Steven Waycott 22.515 23.4
5 4 4JOYOUS SENSATION Deborah Coleman 22.518 4.1
6 1 1SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 22.544 7.9
7 8 8FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 22.624 3.7
8 7 7OUR WATTO Gary Hansen 22.705 21.9
Click here for more detailed results