Ballarat

Saturday, 19th Jun 2021


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEAPING LYDIA Daniel Turnley 26.113 6.2
2 1 1RUB A TUB David Mckenzie 26.329 2.7
3 3 3QUIZ POP William Donlon 26.37 3.9
4 2 2ROWCHESTER WIG Robert Walsh 26.57 7.8
5 6 6ROWCHESTER JAN Robert Walsh 26.783 8.6
6 8 8DOWN TO BUSINESS Steven Chircop 26.909 27.4
F 7 7LADY OF LEISURE Fleur Terry 8.4
S - 5AL'S KEEPER Allan Buckland 0
R - 9DARLEY LASS Sophie Monaghan 0
R - 10WHITE NIKITA Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SASSENACH Alisdair Armstrong 22.721 4
2 7 7SILVER ABILITY John Bray 22.811 21
3 1 1LIKE A SKYROCKET Gavin Clifton 22.828 1.3
4 6 6TWISTED HOPE Mim Gilders 22.981 41
5 8 8THINGS YOU DO Steven Chircop 23.167 10.6
6 2 2GO FLO Fleur Terry 23.248 65.4
S - 3CINDERELLA STORM Cassendra Jayakody 0
S - 5TRUE COUNTRY Cassendra Jayakody 0
R - 9REALITY STARC Brendan De Rozario 0
R - 10SHE'S THE ONE Luke Harris 0
RACE 3
REVOLUTION PRINT (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GOT HIM YES Gavin Clifton 22.587 2
2 2 2HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.597 4.3
3 5 10AMRON MAN Marcus Abey 22.729 21
4 4 4GIAAN'S GIRL Wayne Gray 22.843 5.7
5 7 7COOL AND DEADLY Brian Hodgson 22.89 13.1
6 6 6WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 22.92 17.5
7 1 1PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 23.1 13.3
8 3 3LIL MISS SHOOTER Kurt Howard 23.101 38.8
S - 5TRENDING WAVE Donna Knight 0
R - 9MILLIE'S WONDER Peter Fulton 0
RACE 4
3BA/POWER FM (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DARLEY DYNAMO Jordan Monaghan 22.666 5.8
2 8 8LAVISH PEARL Maddison Hooke 22.997 7.2
3 4 4MARIO BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.047 23.2
4 2 2CHEBIKA OASIS Natalie Perkins 23.139 6.9
5 5 5PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 23.211 8.7
6 7 7WHY NOT DOT Wayne Gray 23.337 7.9
7 3 3KENITA Ken Hunt 23.537 5.3
8 1 1CAPITIS Stephen Tabb 23.549 4
R - 9BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FRIESIAN FLYER Robert Walsh 25.794 4.5
2 7 7ROWCHESTER SUGAR Robert Walsh 26.017 23.7
3 2 2GREY NOT BLUE Adam Rademaker 26.631 9.4
4 5 5GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight 26.686 2.2
5 6 10KID CALDWELL Aaron Blake 26.701 63.8
6 8 8ASQUITH BALE Luke Harris 26.819 11.5
7 3 3SANIYAH BALE Luke Harris 26.825 37.3
8 1 1MISS MOLLY LEE Nick Lecchino 27.015 4.3
S - 6STRIVE Dale Bunn 0
R - 9MADDINGLEY MAGIC Travis Monaghan 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DIGITORUM Stephen Tabb 25.687 3.4
2 2 2BEGONIA BALE Heath Mcadam 25.909 6.6
3 4 4YAZID BALE Luke Harris 25.912 5.9
4 1 1ETHAN'S FURY Greg Doyle 25.924 7.2
5 8 8ASHBY SWIFT Nicole Cachia 25.996 7
6 7 7DARLEY PARK Jordan Monaghan 26.046 16.6
7 5 5CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 26.061 5.5
8 6 6DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 26.259 26.6
R - 9CHASE THE MAGIC Mark Giddings 0
R - 10BRAVE TRAVELLER Frank Meyer 0
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALPINE BLAZE John Galea 31.47 5.6
2 1 1BRILLIANT BRIAN Donna Knight 31.615 2.6
3 7 7KRAKATOA Ian Hopper 31.875 10
4 4 4ELEORA BALE Nicole Cachia 31.925 4.7
5 8 8FULL FLIGHT Matthew Marshall 31.969 7.9
6 2 2TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 32.082 81.8
7 6 6BLAZIN' ZEN Scott James 32.197 35.4
8 3 3BRIZO Alisdair Armstrong 32.297 7.2
R - 9CHEROKEE FAWN Darren Petersen 0
R - 10MADDINGLEY MAGIC Travis Monaghan 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AMELIE OTIS Kurt Howard 31.791 3.5
2 5 5OUR ROCK MAN Michele Berry 31.916 13.3
3 7 7CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 32.061 7.9
4 8 8OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 32.085 9
5 2 2PAPA PANDA Sophie Monaghan 32.382 57.2
6 3 3LIGHTNING FURY Maxwell Williams 32.472 3.2
7 4 4SAINT ROCK Paul Herry 32.483 18.1
8 6 6LAWSON DRIVE Raymond Gatt 32.498 5.1
R - 9UNA STAR Billy Mcrae 0
R - 10STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 9
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FOR THE THRILL Mark Giddings 22.483 3.3
2 1 1PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 22.611 10.1
3 6 6ROGUE TEMPTATION Cassandra Rademaker 22.682 1.8
4 8 8SAVANNAH LEE Aaron Blake 22.704 12.9
5 7 7I'M A BURNER Peter Fulton 23.091 80
6 4 4UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 23.095 36.8
7 2 2KAMARI Justin Perkins 23.162 10.9
8 3 3URANA VIERI Colin Baker 23.213 44.9
R - 9BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 0
RACE 10
CATERING ALLSORTS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON CINNAMON Cassandra Rademaker 22.768 4.5
2 2 2FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 22.911 26.1
3 4 4MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 23.222 12.5
4 7 7INSTINCTUAL Brendan De Rozario 23.306 14.7
5 6 6LA LA LUCKY Kurt Burger-trudgett 23.312 1.8
6 8 8MONACO LIGHTS Scott Millard 23.344 15.4
7 3 3PUSH START Kathryne Tabb 23.562 18.6
8 1 1MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 24.079 8.6
R - 9BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 0
Click here for more detailed results