Ballarat

Wednesday, 20th Apr 2022


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$7,750 - $2,200 - $1,100 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SEKOLA Alice Peat 25.504 43.7
2 6 6MADIGAN Harry Manolitsis 25.594 2.4
3 8 8MY BRO BLAZER Jeffrey Britton 25.685 5.2
4 7 7MULTI MATT Jeffrey Britton 25.921 10.3
5 5 5SWEET VIBES Jeffrey Britton 25.991 9.3
6 2 2INDY IBIS Donna Knight 26.148 19.8
7 3 3DRILL SERGEANT Danny Cortese 26.362 15.7
8 1 1WOBBLY BOOTS Jeffrey Britton 26.363 4.4
R - 9SCOFFLAW Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10MODERN COLLINDA Jason Thompson 0
RACE 2
GAP (1-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SNOWY'S SISTER Tracey Deglaitis 25.744 6.4
2 6 6SEEBOHM BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.891 5.6
3 8 8STORY UNFOLDS Bruce Loft 25.927 9.3
4 7 7SANDY CAMP ROAD Jason Thompson 26.079 3.7
5 1 1WINLOCK MEGGET Andrea Dailly 26.319 2.9
6 5 5ARGYLE LILLY Raymond Morgan 26.395 23.5
7 4 4ASTON WONDER Liam Sharp 26.435 16.2
8 3 3GOLDEN HANDS Peter Keane 26.752 57.5
R - 9MINI DIMMY Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 3
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OLDRIK BALE Mark Delbridge 25.33 3.4
2 8 8FLAMBOYANT LAD Samantha Hooke 25.593 4.8
3 2 2GRACE'S SHOUT John Callus 25.639 3.7
4 6 6MY BOY CHARLOTT Jason Sharp 25.721 22.8
5 3 3ZIPPING WRECK Lisa Delbridge 25.849 17.5
6 4 4TYBALT BALE Andrea Dailly 25.928 5.1
7 1 1FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 25.96 12.5
8 5 5PIE NIGHT Jarrod Larkin 25.993 29.5
RACE 4
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SNOWY'S BROTHER Tracey Deglaitis 25.506 3.3
2 7 7MR. BLUE Marcus Lloyd 25.613 19
3 3 3BEATRIX BALE Mark Delbridge 25.619 2.9
4 5 5DEADLY WALK Chris Reynolds 25.737 98.6
5 4 4SPRING BJORN Lisa Delbridge 25.747 3.7
6 6 6BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 25.88 32.5
7 1 1AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 25.945 6.9
8 2 2COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 26.042 42.5
RACE 5
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WILSON BALE Andrea Dailly 25.29 2.8
2 3 3NOWHERE NATHE Adam Rademaker 25.61 12.1
3 4 4SHOWTIME BOOMER Claire Allen 25.642 32.7
4 7 7RAICHU Jessica Sharp 25.952 6
5 2 2BAD MEDICINE Adam Rademaker 26.01 47.8
6 5 5DAPH'S YAK Andrea Dailly 26.073 5.5
7 1 1RAHELA BALE Adam Richardson 26.706 14.4
8 6 6LEVI BALE Andrea Dailly 26.745 3.7
RACE 6
A1 SIGNAGE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOWN ROCKER Michael Vaughan 31.102 10
2 7 7SIX SPEED MANUAL Craig Treherne 31.228 2.3
3 1 1OUR SHOUT John Callus 31.34 9.2
4 3 3ASTON SAMBA Benjamin Magri 31.364 11.5
5 8 8WARRINGAH BALE Andrea Dailly 31.373 6.7
6 6 9KANJI GIANT Andrea Dailly 31.593 8.5
7 5 5RAMPAGE RALSTON Scott Stefanos 31.614 26.3
8 4 4QUINCEE BALE Mark Delbridge 31.656 6.7
S - 6ALFIE MOON Jessica Hopkins 0
R - 10OFF IT'S CHOPS David Burnett 0
RACE 7
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ENVY TO BURN Wayne Gray 25.209 6.9
2 6 6RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 25.268 7.5
3 4 4IN A BLUE Michelle Mallia 25.403 5.8
4 3 3RED REACTOR Daniel Pell 25.511 3
5 5 5ASTON MALLE Aimee Drew 25.644 20.5
6 2 2INDY GHOST Andrea Dailly 25.82 7
7 8 8MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 25.866 49.6
8 1 1ASTON SEBRING Jason Thompson 25.875 5.3
RACE 8
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IMMUNITY Jason Thompson 30.773 1.7
2 1 1EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 30.819 9.4
3 2 2HOMETOWN HERO Anthony Azzopardi 30.99 3.5
4 3 3STARLIGHT TYSON Janet Cottrell 31.259 9.1
5 5 5FLYING SURPRISE Terrence Erenshaw 31.291 14.8
6 4 4DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 31.455 40.7
7 6 6SCUFFY Deb Carr 31.516 55.7
S - 7FERNANDO BELLA Tracey Salter 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FEROCIOUS RUST Lisa Delbridge 22.058 2.2
2 8 8SPEARHEAD JOE Andrew Mooney 22.236 7.6
3 7 7LA LA MISSOURI Donna Knight 22.498 14.8
4 3 3OFF CENTRE Travis Monaghan 22.594 6.4
5 4 4SPRING HONDO Mark Delbridge 22.747 5.7
6 6 6ASTON HEBE Dylan Sharp 22.78 12.3
7 5 5FIREWEED Cassandra Rademaker 22.858 25
8 1 1TRENDING AIR Donna Knight 22.866 12
R - 9BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 0
R - 10LOCH Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REMNANTS Joshua Formosa 22.118 2
2 2 2PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.267 5.4
3 7 7POPPY TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.371 16.2
4 1 1ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 22.475 13.5
5 3 3AL'S SHOUT John Callus 22.608 6.8
6 4 4MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 22.678 10.4
7 8 8RIPPER REIKO Ashleigh Ellen 22.767 18.4
8 5 5ORSON SETH Jason Sharp 22.841 16.2
R - 9BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 0
R - 10BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 0
RACE 11
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON GRANGE Andrew Symons 22.243 1.7
2 8 8STORM TO BURN Lorraine Goodwin 22.559 7.2
3 6 6MISS DEMONICA Scott Millard 22.563 18.8
4 4 4DADDY'S MAGIC Cameron Macleod 22.569 6.6
5 7 7DARLEY DYNAMO Travis Monaghan 22.625 14.1
6 3 3MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 22.727 17.9
7 5 5ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 22.774 37.1
8 2 2BLUE RASPBERRY Keith Lloyd 22.835 8.6
R - 9LOCH Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 0
RACE 12
CATERING ALLSORTS VETERANS
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OUR ANDO Peter Keane 22.443 28.4
2 5 5URANA FERNANDO Susan Trim 22.535 82.6
3 6 6DANIEL AVOCADO Jessica Sharp 22.627 1.7
4 3 3GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 22.721 28.5
5 4 4GOTCHA LAZ Allan Brookes 22.742 28.3
6 7 7TYPHOON BOLT Ronald Fisher 22.851 9
7 2 2CHARMED Scott Stefanos 23.102 9.5
8 1 1TINKER TOWN Jennifer Burns 23.168 3.7
R - 9DON'T ARGUE LOVE Peter Keane 0
Click here for more detailed results