Ballarat

Monday, 12th Jul 2021


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SIALA GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 26.031 3.2
2 7 7WAYLIN BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.043 3.8
3 8 8OLIVIA TWIST Mim Gilders 26.23 5.7
4 4 4HILLBILLY FIRE Michael Hendy 26.306 3.3
5 6 6JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson 26.396 30.8
6 1 1RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 26.504 34.3
7 3 3CALL ME LUCY Wendy Hansen 26.957 21.9
8 2 2DARLEY LASS Sophie Monaghan 26.992 50.8
R - 9DROP THE HAMMER Jason Tolson 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAMPASPE WILSON Brian Petty 22.524 22.3
2 3 9BUTTERFLY INDEE Thomas Boehmke 22.57 17.7
3 1 1ENTER THE GROUCH Kevin Ross 22.718 6.3
4 2 2STELLA'S MEMORY Thomas Boehmke 22.742 4.1
5 8 8EVIDENT Marcus Lloyd 22.905 3.8
6 5 5MR. TEN PERCENT Briana Robertson -leech 22.961 4.4
7 4 4ASTON XAVIER Glenn Campbell 23.092 6.7
8 6 6GO FLO Fleur Terry 23.261 25.3
S - 3STILL IN LOVE Laurie Mallia 0
R - 10SHADOW GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 22.407 7.2
2 1 1NEESA GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 22.768 12.4
3 6 6PANDORA'S STAR Jason Wickham 22.94 4.3
4 2 2LIZZIE'S GLORY Ronald Fisher 22.956 9.2
5 4 4MYSTIC MUSE Briana Robertson -leech 23.011 7.1
6 5 5TRENDING WAVE Donna Knight 23.149 3.2
7 8 8ELARBEE SHEERAN Wendy Hansen 23.307 9.3
8 3 3ALL INN SCOOBY Jye Formosa 23.39 18.4
R - 9RUPERT'S BOY Kevin Ross 0
R - 10PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 0
RACE 4
CATERING ALLSORTS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2THUNDERING DON Jye Formosa 26.192 3.5
2 3 3BAKALI GEORGE Leland Medcraft 26.301 5
3 4 4CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 26.504 56
4 5 5PRESS ON John Higgins 26.509 4.3
5 6 6DIESEL'S LEGACY Michelle Mallia 26.519 4
6 8 8LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd 26.606 24.1
7 7 7TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 26.714 63.6
8 1 1PRINCESS DEB Kate Jackson 26.728 7.3
R - 9SHIM'S HEART Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10CRAFTSMAN Terry Taylor 0
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BRILLIANT BRIAN Donna Knight 31.6 1.6
2 8 8RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 31.641 6.8
3 6 6ALL INN CHESTER Shara Quinlan 31.666 4.5
4 7 7PACIFIC EXPRESS Briana Robertson -leech 31.962 17.3
5 2 2NANCY BAKER Kevin Breen 32.012 43.5
6 3 3CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 32.064 22.4
7 4 4MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 32.223 37.8
8 5 5READY TO LAUNCH Kevin Ashton 32.271 21
S - 10TRENDING RIVER Donna Knight 0
R - 9LONESOME STAR Alfred King 0
RACE 6
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHASE THE MAGIC Mark Giddings 31.391 3.2
2 4 4OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 31.628 6.6
3 1 1HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes 31.72 4.2
4 8 8RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 31.782 4.2
5 2 2FROTHY'S FRIDAY Jack Campbell 31.828 8.7
6 6 6BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 32.035 16.4
7 3 3DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 32.296 14.7
S - 7OUR ROCK MAN Michele Berry 0
R - 9STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 7
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 25.903 9.6
2 3 3GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 26.079 6
3 1 1BLUE YAALA Jason Wickham 26.082 3.2
4 7 7PAPA PANDA Sophie Monaghan 26.161 21.5
5 2 2SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 26.269 5.1
6 6 6ASTON LINDOP Jack Campbell 26.302 6.2
7 8 8ASHBY SWIFT Briana Robertson -leech 26.42 5.3
S - 4GOING VIRAL Vivianne Giles 0
S - 10BRAVE TRAVELLER Leslie Wright 0
R - 9MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 25.543 3
2 4 4URANA FERNANDO Laurie Mallia 25.601 14.8
3 6 9MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 25.794 39.2
4 7 7CHLOE EXOTIC Michele Berry 25.832 11.7
5 3 3GYPSY CINNAMON Donna Knight 26.246 2.7
6 8 8SUGAR SPICE Jessica Lyons 26.252 6.8
7 1 1EXPLOSIVE YAALA Jason Wickham 26.331 26.3
8 2 2PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 26.434 9.5
S - 6TOP RIGHT Jason Formosa 0
R - 10LALA HIBISCUS Donna Knight 0
RACE 9
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 22.401 17
2 7 7ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 22.457 2.2
3 1 1BLACKPOOL COCO Renee Kenyon 22.497 2.7
4 4 4GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton 22.706 9.2
5 2 2RUNING FOR JUDDY Nikkole Stanton 22.793 66.5
6 8 8WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 22.907 11.3
7 3 3LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 22.988 14
8 5 5RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 23.788 31.7
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 22.29 3.3
2 4 4DARLEY DYNAMO Jordan Monaghan 22.417 9.3
3 8 8ASTON MALMO Maddison Hooke 22.486 5.2
4 5 5OH SUZIE Michael Gibbons 22.705 8.3
5 2 2HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 22.729 8.8
6 1 1ASTON LOGAN Jordan Formosa 22.829 11.5
7 6 6CROWN RHODE Jason Formosa 22.88 4.8
8 7 7ROXY USUKI Donna Knight 22.976 19.4
R - 9KINLOCH JOURNEY Jye Formosa 0
R - 10BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 0
RACE 11
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 22.388 6.7
2 2 2KEY EFFORT Jordan Formosa 22.626 8.7
3 4 4DIVA DOT Jason Formosa 22.692 19.9
4 7 7LOUD AND ROWDY Vivianne Giles 22.703 7
5 6 6JUST ADMIT IT Anita Gibbons 22.716 8.6
6 1 1LEKTRA SCOOTER David Gehan 22.749 5.3
7 3 3PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 22.848 28.6
8 8 8ROGUE TEMPTATION Cassandra Rademaker 22.857 2.6
R - 9PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 0
R - 10EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCKSTAR BRASS Jordan Formosa 22.245 1.9
2 7 7MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 22.517 47
3 4 4CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 22.618 3.9
4 5 5FROTHY'S DE GOEY Jack Campbell 22.834 10.1
5 2 2KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 23.161 40.2
6 3 3RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.322 32.1
7 1 1GREY NOT BLUE Adam Rademaker 23.349 5
T 6 6PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 27.1
R - 9LOCO LUCA Jye Formosa 0
R - 10MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 0
Click here for more detailed results