Ballarat

Monday, 5th Jul 2021


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLYING HERCULES Jamie Loudon 25.778 1.3
2 1 1QUINNLEY BALE Daniel Gibbons 25.895 4.9
3 3 3SHE'S THE ONE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.148 25.3
4 2 10HILLBILLY FIRE Michael Hendy 26.154 6
5 5 5PAT MAY JOY Alfred Spruyt 26.423 123.8
6 8 8DARLEY LASS Sophie Monaghan 26.464 89.7
7 6 9DOWN TO BUSINESS Steven Chircop 26.958 51.9
S - 2TINKER YAP Ricky Coleman 0
S - 4ASTON SHOGUN Craig Webb 0
S - 6TAKE A DAFFODIL Shane Jack 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7THINGS YOU DO Steven Chircop 22.834 7.2
2 6 6MR. TEN PERCENT Briana Robertson -leech 22.877 3.4
3 1 1STELLA'S MEMORY Thomas Boehmke 23.092 3.8
4 5 5DROP THE HAMMER Jason Tolson 23.178 5.8
5 8 10JOYOUS MEMORY Ricky Coleman 23.207 45
6 2 2MISS MOLLY MAY Thomas Boehmke 23.328 30.8
T 3 3JOYOUS SPIRIT Ricky Coleman 7.5
T 4 4ENTER THE GROUCH Kevin Ross 7.8
S - 8BLACKPOOL KAINE Renee Kenyon 0
R - 9MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CAIRNLEA WINNIE Andrew Xerri 22.405 3.4
2 3 3ELECTRO GURU Murray Hehir 22.591 6
3 5 5SANIYAH BALE Luke Harris 22.806 15.6
4 7 7ROCK YOU QUEEN Phillip Thomson 22.961 3.9
5 1 1PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 22.965 37
6 6 6PANDORA'S STAR Jason Wickham 22.969 3.6
7 4 4COCO TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 23.019 19.9
8 8 8SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 23.421 23
R - 9PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 0
R - 10PRINCESS DEB Kate Jackson 0
RACE 4
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEKTRA SCOOTER David Gehan 22.72 7.8
2 5 5BLUE YAALA Jason Wickham 22.837 3.7
3 1 1BLACKPOOL ALFIE Renee Kenyon 22.964 2.5
4 6 6WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 22.982 17
5 7 7SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 22.995 30.8
6 4 4STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 23.082 6.2
7 3 3MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 23.189 31.2
8 2 2FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 23.201 9.6
R - 9RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 0
R - 10LENNY'S JAGGER Jason Wickham 0
RACE 5
CATERING ALLSORTS (1-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SKIBO REBEL Terry Taylor 31.39 4.9
2 2 2ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor 31.433 13.8
3 1 1UPRIGHT Robert Chivell 31.662 1.8
4 8 8TRENDING RIVER Donna Knight 31.729 5.7
5 4 4READY TO LAUNCH Kevin Ashton 31.82 104.8
6 3 3RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 31.878 24
7 7 7BRILLIANT BRIAN Donna Knight 32.03 7.8
RACE 6
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHLOE EXOTIC Michele Berry 25.8 14.6
2 1 1ASHBY SWIFT Briana Robertson -leech 25.857 4.5
3 5 5TOP RIGHT Jason Formosa 25.897 7.5
4 7 7SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 25.927 7.2
5 8 8PAPA PANDA Sophie Monaghan 25.994 54.5
6 4 4PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 26.195 7.6
7 3 3KANGA LIGHTS Shaun Coulson 26.289 2.2
8 2 2BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 26.461 51.9
R - 9URINGA Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LOVES THE SURF Ricky Coleman 25.29 1.7
2 1 1CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 26.08 19.4
3 7 7TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 26.155 62.1
4 5 5NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 26.162 39.3
5 2 2CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 26.377 17.3
6 6 6KAMARA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.394 22
7 3 3INNOCENT GEM Samuel Webb 26.448 11.7
8 4 4VENOMOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 26.455 3
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACKPOOL STORM Renee Kenyon 25.556 2.9
2 2 2LYRICAL LAD Sharee Thomson 25.673 6.5
3 1 1GYPSY CINNAMON Donna Knight 25.893 4.3
4 4 9URINGA Nathan Hunt 25.976 78.5
5 3 3RUNNING THE WIND Kate Jackson 25.988 4.5
6 5 5HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 26.028 15.4
7 7 7ASTON ROXY Michael Chilcott 26.229 13.2
8 8 8NOVA TO BURN Lorraine Goodwin 26.417 14
S - 4TAKE A SUNFLOWER Shane Jack 0
RACE 9
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BAKALI GEORGE Leland Medcraft 25.935 2.7
2 4 4COOL KAT Jason Wickham 25.999 2.6
3 3 3MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 26.005 22.7
4 1 1SHIM'S HEART Marcus Lloyd 26.073 7.1
5 7 7OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 26.105 23.4
6 6 6LONESOME STAR Alfred King 26.308 20.3
7 8 8PHOENIX FLIGHT Thomas Boehmke 26.31 9.5
8 5 5EL SENOR VERDE Graeme Hope 26.421 18.8
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING CELESTE Deborah Coleman 22.493 2.9
2 6 6TWISTED BLISS Daryl Weightman 22.598 3.8
3 2 2TORRYN BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.601 2.7
4 5 5WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 22.729 50
5 3 3ENID'S ANGEL Alfred King 22.977 14.8
6 1 10SLOANE THE CROW Jeffrey Guy 22.993 29.8
7 4 4SADIE ROSE Maddison Hooke 23.053 30
8 8 8GOLDEN CHILD David Torr 23.137 17.6
S - 1WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 0
R - 9AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 11
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.32 8.7
2 1 1PRONATOR Mathew Tabb 22.367 3.2
3 5 5SLINGSHOT TILLER Renee Kenyon 22.386 2.8
4 7 7BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.576 20.2
5 2 2HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 22.665 7.3
6 3 3DARLEY DYNAMO Jordan Monaghan 22.819 7.4
7 8 9EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 22.87 32.5
8 6 6BLUE MAGIC OPAL Ryan Galea 22.914 21.3
S - 8IRWIN BALE Luke Harris 0
R - 10PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LAVISH PEARL Maddison Hooke 22.455 7.3
2 3 3CROWN RHODE Jason Formosa 22.548 2.7
3 4 10COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 22.73 26.1
4 2 2ROCKSTAR HARLEY Paul Pace 22.994 9.3
5 6 6MADAME POOKIE Craig Webb 23.012 5.9
6 1 1BLACKPOOL MARVEL Adrian Kenyon 23.051 3.6
7 7 7PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 23.369 11.4
S - 4ORYA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
S - 5TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 0
R - 9EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 0
Click here for more detailed results