Ballarat

Friday, 31st Dec 2021


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ON THE RUN Kim Erenshaw 22.457 2.2
2 1 1MAXIMUM ANG Jordan Cooper 22.521 12.6
3 3 3QUICK SHADOW Stefano Cassar 22.858 9.7
4 8 8CRACKERJACK PA Carly Poulter 23.026 4.2
5 7 7CRACKERJACK DEAN Jordan Cooper 23.044 54
6 2 2CRACKERJACK POP Carly Poulter 23.06 6.9
7 4 4MAXIMUM SOPHIE Carly Poulter 23.491 6.8
8 5 5GOGO LILLIAN Frank Meyer 24.309 115
RACE 2
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WINLOCK MEGGET Andrea Dailly 25.202 5.9
2 5 5WINLOCK CREWE Andrea Dailly 25.597 3.9
3 7 7XYLUS BALE Andrea Dailly 25.617 8
4 6 6YSABEL BALE Andrea Dailly 25.631 9
5 8 8SHIMA MAGIC Andrea Dailly 25.869 4.1
6 2 2MORAINE LUCY Peter Fulton 25.924 22.2
7 3 3CRACKERJACK CAP Jordan Cooper 26.005 12.9
8 1 1DEEMING RATE Scott James 26.189 6.5
RACE 3
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SAZAN BALE Andrea Dailly 25.518 5.8
2 6 6WILSON BALE Andrea Dailly 25.521 8.9
3 1 1WARRINGAH BALE Andrea Dailly 25.673 3.5
4 4 4AMBROSE BALE Andrea Dailly 25.762 11.8
5 7 7XIMENA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.81 3.1
6 3 3UNION MAN John Higgins 25.843 35.2
7 8 8SHIMA SHEEN Andrea Dailly 25.865 5.7
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PADDY'S MARVEL Mark Morrissey 22.057 1.2
2 3 3SLINGSHOT TROJAN Brian Hodgson 22.17 5.8
3 8 8ASTON BOMBER Jack Campbell 22.181 22.4
4 4 4TRENDING AIR Donna Knight 22.207 10.7
5 2 2PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.294 28.6
6 7 9BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.539 52.4
7 5 5GAZER'S LANE Debbie Bewley 22.72 67.4
S - 6ZIPPING SIXES Rohan Gladman 0
S - 7HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 0
RACE 5
GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $1,000 - $500 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZARA'S IVAN Andrea Dailly 25.18 2.4
2 3 3ACTION GIRL Gary Peach 25.478 1.8
3 4 4PIRATES PATCH Malcolm Davis 25.51 20.4
4 1 1KANJI KILO Donna Knight 25.652 24
5 5 5NINO'S GIRL Keith Lloyd 25.862 49.7
6 8 8HIGH ACTION Marcus Lloyd 26.009 40.6
7 6 6MAJOR CURRENCY Brian Hodgson 26.04 12.7
S - 2MATT'S HOPE Michelle Mallia 0
S - 9CODE BLUE SUE Steve Daniliuk 0
S - 10SHE'S SERIOUS Steve Daniliuk 0
RACE 6
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INDY HONEY Andrea Dailly 25.274 4.8
2 1 1DESMONDE Michael Bewley 25.401 10.5
3 7 7BLUE TIGER Gavin Burke 25.445 3.2
4 4 4SHIMA PEARL Andrea Dailly 25.534 4
5 2 2BIRDBROOK Andrew Mooney 25.727 24.7
6 3 3FABRIOLA DURAN Andrea Dailly 25.738 7.1
F 6 6KANJI HEIGHT Andrea Dailly 7.6
RACE 7
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OCTAVIA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.196 1.9
2 2 2CRAFTSMAN Nikkole Stanton 25.562 8.6
3 6 6LOW PLANES Bruno Panetta 25.623 10.9
4 3 3PIE NIGHT Jarrod Larkin 25.701 3.4
5 4 4TROUT Adam Rademaker 25.813 23.9
6 7 7JAX STAR Raymond Gatt 25.914 9.3
S - 1SHE'S SERIOUS Steve Daniliuk 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MORAINE HAYLEY Peter Fulton 31.37 13.4
2 7 7MR. SPEAKER Joshua Formosa 31.383 1.4
3 4 4PACIFIC EXPRESS Briana Robertson -leech 31.398 23.1
4 3 3TRENDY TOUCHDOWN Donna Knight 31.45 14.1
5 8 8SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 31.686 62.7
6 1 1FLYING JELLY Donna Knight 31.735 4.8
7 2 2JOFFA'S LIBERTY Peter Fulton 32.043 23.7
8 5 5JOFFA'S MONARO Peter Fulton 32.065 43
RACE 9
CATERING ALLSORTS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FABRIOLA ZERO Andrea Dailly 25.468 11.9
2 8 8VERDUN BALE Andrea Dailly 25.495 8.5
3 2 2DAPH'S YAK Andrea Dailly 25.513 1.4
4 7 7LEVI BALE Andrea Dailly 25.524 3.7
5 1 1ASTON TRUMP Glenn Campbell 25.755 67.2
6 5 5MAJOR CHINA Brian Hodgson 25.958 64.8
RACE 10
GPP 3300 LASER (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CUT AND POLISH Chloe Dew 25.345 2.1
2 4 4WINNIE COASTER Simon Payne 25.408 3
3 2 2MEGA HEIST Malcolm Davis 25.565 5.9
4 8 8KANJI LENGTH Donna Knight 25.833 6.9
5 7 7WHIZ OUT Raymond Gatt 25.921 16.2
S - 1BRAVE LAD Daryl Weightman 0
S - 3SHIFTY SHIRL Frank Meyer 0
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEEDEE'S CHARM Greg Doyle 22.344 3.1
2 2 2ZIPPING SLADE Paul Pace 22.45 9.8
3 7 7SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 22.456 12.8
4 3 3BELL PARK DRAGON Jack Campbell 22.489 4.4
5 8 8MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 22.604 17.5
6 6 9ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 22.611 15.6
7 4 4LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.699 16.3
8 5 5WARRIOR SOLDIER Cameron Morris-flynn 22.962 3.7
S - 6VIOLET ROSE Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 12
A1 SIGNAGE (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON KAYEE Laurie Mallia 22.371 6.9
2 7 7DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 22.579 10.7
3 5 5WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 22.624 2.6
4 8 8JAGGER BALE Chloe Dew 22.675 2.7
5 6 6SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 22.695 17.4
6 1 1FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 22.793 7.2
S - 3ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 0
S - 4FREDDIE LOCO Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 0
Click here for more detailed results