Ballarat

Monday, 27th Dec 2021


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SANCTIONED Jeffrey Guy 22.914 5.1
2 3 3COOL WHIP Peter Trim 23.001 7
3 2 2CRUSOE KID Gemma Abela 23.109 7.9
4 8 8EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt 23.141 4.4
5 4 4INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 23.229 30.6
6 7 7HALF PINT Greg Middleton 23.237 2.7
7 6 10FAINT PERFUME Thomas Boehmke 23.307 17
T 5 5FANCY LILY Trevor Whitford 34.1
S - 6MRS. TROPICANA Kylie Norton 0
R - 9IMPINGEMENT Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 2
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STORMY LIGHTS Scott Millard 26.249 4
2 1 1DON'T TELL JULIE Patrick Furci 26.254 2.1
3 6 6ANOTHER BROTHER Kenneth Howat 26.399 10.9
4 2 2MT. VIEW BRO Trevor Whitford 26.43 48.4
5 8 8TERINDAH SWIFTY Jayden Cassar 26.601 56
6 5 5MY NAME'S JUDY Jennifer Torr 26.703 5.1
7 3 3BOLT FOR BIERS Peter Crawley 27.086 9.9
8 4 4DENNIS DELIGHT Susan Trim 27.222 42.4
R - 9CRACKERJACK DEAN Jordan Cooper 0
R - 10DEVILISH JOHN Scott Millard 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FASCINATE CANDY Steven Chircop 26.052 3.3
2 5 5PURE MANIA Kenneth Howat 26.139 28.8
3 4 4BLAZER NATION Cameron Morris-flynn 26.26 7.9
4 6 6AVA'S JOURNEY Jennifer Torr 26.317 14.4
5 8 8LALA FIG Donna Knight 26.341 9.7
6 3 3ROCK ME MAMA Targ Pipczak 26.425 2.2
7 2 2SHIFTY SHIRL Frank Meyer 26.605 16.2
P 1 1OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 30.7
RACE 4
REVOLUTION PRINT (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WILLY CAN DO Targ Pipczak 31.21 7.4
2 7 7TROJAN PACKAGE Thomas Samantzis 31.52 11.7
3 2 2KRUGER LASS Matthew Lanigan 31.604 1.7
4 1 1MT. VIEW BUCK Trevor Whitford 31.611 28.5
5 4 4DUTCH IMPACT Wayne Kirk 31.612 3.5
6 6 6LONESOME STAR Alfred King 31.897 44.2
7 3 3SKIBO BOY Aaron Blake 32.345 32.4
RACE 5
GPP 3300 LASER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PIE NIGHT Jarrod Larkin 25.522 1.9
2 2 2MEGA HEIST Malcolm Davis 25.723 9.9
3 7 7OUR WATTO Gary Hansen 25.767 7.5
4 5 5STELLA'S MEMORY Thomas Boehmke 25.878 10.7
5 1 1CALL ME MOLLY Gary Hansen 26.117 4.7
6 3 3WISHLY BALE David Long 26.247 27
7 8 8KING CUJO Peter Crawley 26.635 48.8
8 6 6MAJESTIC STELLA Santo Iuele 26.716 16.9
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 25.928 7.7
2 2 2MASTER FEBEY Jeffrey Abela 26.032 9.3
3 6 6UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 26.053 2.9
4 4 4PRINCE OF IDOL John Kantzidis 26.097 8.8
5 7 7SEABROOK SHORT Chris Stanton 26.113 8
6 5 5CROWN SEBON Paul Pace 26.122 16.3
7 8 8WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.123 16.8
8 1 1MILLIE MILLIONS Peter Crawley 26.139 4.1
R - 9PRETTY MOUSE Debbie Burley 0
R - 10THUNDERING DON Jye Formosa 0
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LOW PLANES Bruno Panetta 25.54 6.1
2 8 8GOT ME SMARTY George Kantzidis 25.94 7.4
3 7 7LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 26.03 6.6
4 2 2ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 26.04 7.3
5 1 1ZIPPING SLADE Paul Pace 26.05 4.5
6 6 6SIALA GIBLET Kate Jackson 26.06 7.8
7 5 5ULTIMATE MAYHEM Adam Rademaker 26.08 11.6
8 3 3ZIPPING MALIBU Paul Pace 26.38 6.5
R - 9EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 0
R - 10ROAD TO CAIRNS Aaron Blake 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIGER BLURTON Stephen Tabb 31.288 5.7
2 7 7REDZIN Patrick Burley 31.637 4.7
3 1 1CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 32.115 9.1
4 8 8AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 32.238 28.1
5 5 5ASK FOR MORE Cassandra Rademaker 32.473 4.3
6 4 4ZIEMS PARK MISS Michael Katsiris 32.494 7.8
7 6 6ALPINE BLAZE Margaret Brealey 32.505 21.4
8 3 3FULL MOON PARTY Mark Giddings 32.673 4.2
S - 9SUGAR SPICE Jessica Lyons 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OUR DREAMER John Paraskevas 22.233 1.2
2 3 3AVA'S PREDICTION Jennifer Torr 22.47 14.4
3 6 6FORBES DEBUT Jayden Cassar 22.685 18
4 4 4MISS MOLLY MAY Thomas Boehmke 22.803 13.7
5 5 5LOONY LUNA Frank Meyer 22.836 12.5
6 2 2GLENORE LASS Natasha Fullerton 23.03 11.4
7 7 7PRESIDENT PEGGY Peter Crawley 23.068 33.8
S - 1SURF TO BURN Lorraine Goodwin 0
R - 9STRENGTH TO BURN Wayne Gray 0
R - 10BELLE WHISTLE Donna Knight 0
RACE 10
CATERING ALLSORTS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DENIS THE MENACE Darren Petersen 22.36 2.1
2 1 1TEXICALI SWEETY Michael Davison 22.622 8.4
3 7 7RUBY DEALER Ivan Chircop 22.748 4.6
4 2 2SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 22.893 9.8
5 6 6BLUE CHERRY MISS Nathan Hunt 22.946 52.8
6 3 10MT. VIEW JEWEL Trevor Whitford 23.327 24.7
7 4 4ECHO CHAMBER Trevor Whitford 23.462 26.3
F 5 5GUNTHER Jordan Formosa 5.6
S - 3MY SOHO STAR Michael Davison 0
R - 9EMMA'S DOUBLE Joseph Abela 0
RACE 11
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.527 6.3
2 8 8SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 22.563 8.8
3 1 1ROXY RUM PUMPER Donna Knight 22.68 2.2
4 6 6ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 22.764 10.6
5 5 5ASTON XAVIER Glenn Campbell 22.834 9.9
6 3 3MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 22.856 35
7 7 9VORTEX Darren Petersen 22.913 7.6
8 4 4DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 23.22 9.2
S - 7SPARKLE DEBACLE Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 12
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZAMBORA BEAR Gary Mannion 22.481 2.7
2 5 9ZIEMS PARK GIRL George Kantzidis 22.613 5.6
3 7 7FROTHY'S DE GOEY Jack Campbell 22.703 6
4 8 8GOLDEN CHILD David Torr 22.815 12.9
5 6 6KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 22.935 35.1
6 1 1EVIDENT Stephen Tabb 22.981 4.8
7 3 3EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 23.166 15.3
8 2 2PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 23.181 11.3
S - 5MT. VIEW ROCKS Sharlene Whitford 0
R - 10SPEARHEAD JOE Andrew Mooney 0
Click here for more detailed results