Ballarat

Saturday, 15th Jan 2022


RACE 1
BOTTLE-O (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EXTRAVAGANCE Craig Treherne 25.707 2.3
2 2 2CAMBRIA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 26.083 4.8
3 1 1FABRIOLA YANIS Donna Knight 26.198 5.5
4 4 4ASTON PABLO Jack Campbell 26.217 12
5 8 8PATCHY WALLOPER Leonard Jones 26.255 11.5
6 5 5CRACKERJACK POP Carly Poulter 26.297 6.5
7 6 6RANGER MICK Maureen Turner 26.63 37.3
8 7 7DOUBLE TOP William Donlon 26.661 75.7
R - 9LAP TO FAR Sheila Donlon 0
R - 10DEVILISH JOHN Scott Millard 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 1 9FORBES DELIGHT Jayden Cassar 22.788 5.1
1= 8 8FAINT PERFUME Thomas Boehmke 22.788 11.7
3 3 3MAXIMUM SOPHIE Carly Poulter 22.85 5.6
4 2 2CRYSTAL ROCKS Shara Quinlan 23.094 33.7
5 4 4ALWAYS CHASE Scott Melville 23.818 14.6
6 6 6WINONA ROSELEE James Forbes 23.896 10.1
7 7 7ZUMBA LENA Patrick Furci 23.967 20.1
8 5 5CLARETOWN GARRY Peter Griffen 23.973 2.1
S - 1MRS. WATSON Shaun Baulch 0
R - 10KING KENNY Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING BRONTE Robert Camilleri 22.494 3.3
2 1 1STIMULATION Glenda Buchanan 22.706 13.7
3 7 7SPEEDY CASHEW Darren Fisher 23.186 73.3
4 2 2LEGGERO Stephen Brincat 23.242 22.4
5 3 3ZAIDA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 23.381 1.9
6 8 8PRINCE OF MELTON Nathan Mckay 23.385 61.9
7 6 6LAID BACK LARRY Kevin Turner 23.528 6.1
8 4 4CRACKERJACK PA Carly Poulter 23.671 15.9
R - 9MARLEY GRIFF William Robertson 0
R - 10THAT'S LIFE Michael Vaughan 0
RACE 4
REVOLUTION PRINT (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RAMADI BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.698 9.1
2 1 1FORBES DEBUT Jayden Cassar 22.774 2.6
3 6 6HOLD FAST BELLA Mark Giddings 22.823 8.6
4 8 8HAILEY LAINEY Jason Wickham 23.114 4.4
5 4 4HANNAH'S TIGER Samuel Webb 23.167 19.4
6 2 2MAJOR SENTENCE Brian Hodgson 23.256 10
7 7 7SURF TO BURN Wayne Gray 23.284 58.8
8 3 3LOONY LUNA Frank Meyer 23.408 5.8
R - 9YEAH SWEETIE Jack Clarke 0
R - 10BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 0
RACE 5
3BA/POWER FM (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LITTLE LEO Frank Meyer 25.801 12.8
2 1 1RARE SAPPHIRE Scott Melville 25.962 3.2
3 5 5ZIPPING IRIS Deborah Coleman 26 4.5
4 4 4SPEEDY MUFFIN Darren Fisher 26.252 37.6
5 2 2EASY STREET Craig Treherne 26.271 3.6
6 3 3TIGGERLONG RED Garry Harding 26.427 154.4
7 6 6STORMY LIGHTS Scott Millard 26.695 22.7
F 7 7RIPPER ROXY Craig Treherne 4.6
R - 9DEMENTOR Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10LALA FIG Donna Knight 0
RACE 6
GPP 3300 LASER (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GAMBLIN' WAYS Craig Treherne 31.734 3.2
2 5 5BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 31.802 61.7
3 6 6ASK FOR MORE Cassandra Rademaker 31.972 3.6
4 1 9QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 32.074 10.2
5 4 4ROXY TEQUILA Donna Knight 32.159 4.3
6 8 8CRYSTAL OPAL Paul Radstock 32.288 8.2
7 2 2SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 32.371 9.2
F 7 7WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 49.2
S - 1RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 0
RACE 7
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DANCE TO FORGET Clint Capuano 22.405 2.7
2 2 2FOR THE THRILL Mark Giddings 22.669 5.8
3 7 7SWARM Shara Quinlan 22.766 11
4 3 3LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.847 7.8
5 1 1CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 22.912 5.3
6 5 5PARASITE Bernie Ender 23.056 37.2
7 4 10AMRON MAN Marcus Abey 23.087 30.2
8 8 8ZIPPING MALIBU Paul Pace 23.95 6
S - 4BEACH MASTER Shara Quinlan 0
R - 9ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PRETTY FLY Cassandra Rademaker 25.652 14
2 5 5GLEAMING Craig Treherne 25.904 10.1
3 8 8ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 25.972 12.7
4 3 3SENSATIONAL Tamara Fernandes 26.003 10.9
5 2 2SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 26.07 27.8
6 7 7GREY NOT BLUE Adam Rademaker 26.347 10
7 1 1ARBY'S LUCY Clint Capuano 26.457 7.8
8 6 6MASTER CLASS Deborah White 26.461 1.7
R - 9MASTER FEBEY Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10ULTIMATE MAYHEM Adam Rademaker 0
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INDY KORIE Donna Knight 22.455 2
2 7 7AL'S DRAW FOUR Lisa Farquhar 22.515 16.8
3 6 6AGNET BALE Luke Harris 22.738 3.5
4 4 10CRUICKSHANK Terrence Reid 22.787 19.8
5 8 8REIKO SHOCK Deborah Coleman 22.803 5.5
6 2 2PUMPING AIR Garry Harding 23.176 79
7 1 1ASTON SCEPTER Samuel Webb 23.404 11.4
8 5 5MYSTICAL HEIST Jane Hooke 23.578 62.9
S - 4BIG BASH JESS Mark Cartechini 0
R - 9COSMETIC ROSE Peter Dunlevey 0
RACE 10
CATERING ALLSORTS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EXPLOSIVE YAALA Ashley Welsh 22.456 4.1
2 2 2JAGGER BALE Chloe Dew 22.738 2.3
3 3 3VENOMOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 22.787 8
4 5 5ASTON GARNER Samuel Webb 22.843 5.4
5 7 7FROTHY'S FRIDAY Jack Campbell 22.887 12.8
6 8 8LIZZIE'S GLORY Ronald Fisher 22.98 20.9
7 6 6LEKTRA SCOOTER Frank Meyer 23.017 24
8 1 1CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 23.098 45.5
R - 9ASTON SYRAH Samuel Webb 0
R - 10DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 0
Click here for more detailed results