Ballarat

Monday, 10th Jan 2022


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MOONLIT JEWEL Shaun Boag 22.806 6.3
2 2 2NANA PAT Kenneth Howat 23.158 34.6
3 5 5CRYSTAL ROCKS Shara Quinlan 23.204 17.1
4 8 8SEABROOK DOW Chris Stanton 23.358 22
5 4 4HALLOUMI Jason Formosa 23.376 14.6
6 3 3DECK FORTY NINE Peter Bartlett 23.419 9
7 7 7MAX COMET Mark Mcclelland 23.693 1.8
8 6 6KING KENNY Vivianne Giles 23.727 6.4
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HAILEY LAINEY Jason Wickham 22.361 3.1
2 4 4RIPPER ROXY Craig Treherne 22.559 2.3
3 8 8FAINT PERFUME Thomas Boehmke 22.838 17.3
4 6 6ELECTRO GURU Murray Hehir 22.859 11.7
5 3 3BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 23.278 21.9
6 7 7INGA ASSALT Leslie Wright 23.463 53.8
7 5 5UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 23.521 8.7
8 2 2PYRENEES PRADA Ian Robinson 23.554 8.7
RACE 3
TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MINI DIMMY Andrea Dailly 25.594 10.3
2 4 4SHIMA MAGIC Andrea Dailly 25.629 1.4
3 6 6EXTRAVAGANCE Craig Treherne 25.71 10
4 7 7I'M INDIGO Andrea Dailly 25.771 5.4
5 8 8CAMBRIA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 25.773 19.2
6 3 3GYPSY SEYMOUR Donna Knight 25.886 49.8
7 5 5LONESOME STAR Alfred King 25.971 69.8
S - 1CRACKERJACK DEAN Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LAST SHOUT John Callus 25.469 3.8
2 2 2JAGGER'S LADY Andrea Dailly 25.506 3.2
3 1 1KICK IT HOME Andrea Dailly 25.56 4.4
4 8 8GO GIGI GO Andrea Dailly 25.654 5
5 3 3EASY STREET Craig Treherne 25.712 38.2
6 4 4BELLE WHISTLE Donna Knight 25.933 29.1
7 7 7DEMENTOR Shara Quinlan 26.112 45.4
8 6 6ROCK ME MAMA Targ Pipczak 26.129 10.7
RACE 5
GPP 3300 LASER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MASTER CLASS Deborah White 25.094 6.6
2 8 8FASCINATE CANDY Steven Chircop 25.408 4.9
3 4 4ILLUMINATION Paul Santoro 25.502 2.4
4 1 1MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 25.591 20.3
5 6 6MAJESTIC STELLA Santo Iuele 25.891 14.3
6 3 3MAJOR CHINA Brian Hodgson 25.973 3.9
7 7 7PHOENIX FLIGHT Thomas Boehmke 26.282 25.4
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GAMBLIN' WAYS Craig Treherne 31.422 10.6
2 8 8OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 31.792 10
3 5 5FLYING HERCULES Keith Lancaster 31.803 3.7
4 6 6PRINCE OF IDOL John Kantzidis 32.008 19.1
5 2 2WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 32.215 25.4
6 4 4SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 32.216 4.6
7 1 1TIGGERLONG REBEL Ken Hunt 32.261 2.6
8 3 3RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 32.653 42.6
R - 9PHEME Daniel Pell 0
R - 10BRILLIANT BRIAN Donna Knight 0
RACE 7
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 25.569 6.7
2 7 7ZIEMS PARK MISS Michael Katsiris 25.854 6.4
3 4 4ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 25.856 6.7
4 3 3ZIEMS PARK GIRL George Kantzidis 25.864 2.6
5 8 8PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 25.887 8.2
6 1 1QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 25.925 6
7 2 2MASTER FEBEY Shara Quinlan 26.092 28.1
8 6 6CROWN SEBON Paul Pace 26.224 57.2
RACE 8
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIDNIGHT VANDAL Deborah Coleman 25.651 1.4
2 4 4BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 25.868 28
3 8 8COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 25.874 15.4
4 7 7ULTIMATE MAYHEM Adam Rademaker 25.923 23.7
5 2 2ATTITUDE Peter Keane 26.131 6.2
6 3 3LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 26.139 10.7
7 6 6ZIPPING MALIBU Paul Pace 26.309 14.6
T 5 5GOT ME SMARTY George Kantzidis 28.7
RACE 9
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REIKO SHOCK Deborah Coleman 22.316 3
2 3 3LOONY LUNA Frank Meyer 22.459 2.4
3 2 2MAJOR SENTENCE Brian Hodgson 22.583 3.4
4 7 7MISS MOLLY MAY Thomas Boehmke 22.671 7.2
S - 1JOYOUS HOPE Ricky Coleman 0
S - 4SHIFTY SHIRL Frank Meyer 0
S - 8HURRICANE ACE Jimmy Holt 0
RACE 10
REVOLUTION PRINT (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EXPLOSIVE YAALA Ashley Welsh 22.18 13
2 8 8RUBY YAP Deborah White 22.392 3.2
3 5 5AL'S SHOUT John Callus 22.54 1.5
4 4 4SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 22.63 29
5 6 6PURE MANIA Kenneth Howat 22.834 63.6
6 2 2KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 22.949 40.3
7 7 7CHAMP CHEESE Jason Formosa 22.956 19.4
8 3 3BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 23.035 52.7
RACE 11
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.363 5.7
2 7 7ZIPPING SLADE Paul Pace 22.448 17.8
3 8 8GAZER'S LANE Debbie Bewley 22.454 3
4 1 1BEACH MASTER Shara Quinlan 22.49 2.8
5 6 6ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 22.741 13.2
6 4 4SPARKLE DEBACLE Jordan Formosa 22.941 9
7 2 2LOCH Andrew Mooney 23.085 12.8
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 22.453 7.7
2 2 2MISS MARLEE MOO Briana Robertson -leech 22.492 3.2
3 8 8ME SILLY Allan Brookes 22.5 2.3
4 6 6PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 22.542 5.6
5 7 7SEABROOK SHORT Chris Stanton 22.792 11.5
6 1 1PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 22.846 30.8
S - 3CRACKERJACK NOAH Thomas Boehmke 0
Click here for more detailed results