Ballarat

Monday, 3rd Jan 2022


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CONSUMPTION Shaun Boag 22.607 2.6
2 2 2KING KENNY Vivianne Giles 22.966 6.7
3 7 7HAILEY LAINEY Jason Wickham 23.045 6.8
4 1 1FAINT PERFUME Thomas Boehmke 23.207 8
5 5 10QUEEN OF STRIPES Melanie Lithgow 23.453 4
6 3 3TEXICALI VELVET Michael Davison 23.72 26.7
7 6 6DARLEY LASS Sophie Fitzgerald 23.746 12.7
8 8 8CROWN RITA Abraham Formosa 24.157 114.4
S - 5WAGNER BALE Trevor Whitford 0
R - 9MOONLIT JEWEL Shaun Boag 0
RACE 2
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HENRY THE HAWK Marcus Lloyd 22.444 1.7
2 8 8FORBES DELIGHT Jayden Cassar 22.709 51.6
3 1 1CRUSOE KID Gemma Abela 22.738 4.3
4 7 7DECK FORTY NINE Peter Bartlett 22.991 14.4
5 3 3DEVILISH JOHN Scott Millard 23.126 14.2
6 4 4FALSE ALARM Samuel Webb 23.245 5.5
7 2 2GOGO LILLIAN Frank Meyer 23.762 44.6
8 5 5MARIA LAGUERTA Abraham Formosa 24.392 72.3
R - 9TEXICALI MASTER Michael Davison 0
R - 10STRICTLY Shaun Boag 0
RACE 3
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RUBY YAP Deborah White 22.55 2.2
2 1 1HURRICANE ACE Jimmy Holt 22.75 2.4
3 3 3STRENGTH TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.788 30.6
4 4 4FORBES DEBUT Jayden Cassar 22.863 14.9
5 7 7BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 22.965 31.4
6 5 5BELLE WHISTLE Donna Knight 23.092 13.2
7 2 2REIKO SHOCK Deborah Coleman 23.135 19.4
8 8 8CAN I ROCK Michael Meyer 23.215 16.3
R - 9UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 0
R - 10EASY STREET Craig Treherne 0
RACE 4
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TEXICALI SWEETY Michael Davison 22.507 3.6
2 4 4AL'S DRAW FOUR Lisa Farquhar 22.662 16.8
3 8 8MASTER CLASS Deborah White 22.706 8.6
4 6 6LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd 22.744 17.6
5 7 7ASTON SCEPTER Samuel Webb 22.879 7.5
6 5 5EMMA'S DOUBLE Joseph Abela 22.924 9.6
7 3 3RUBY DEALER Ivan Chircop 22.943 2.5
8 1 1MISS BUTTON Colin Baker 23.931 23.3
R - 9GOTHAM BARON Melanie Lithgow 0
R - 10REIKO CLEO Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BINGO RINGO Mark Giddings 25.556 2
2 3 3ROWCHESTER WIG Robert Walsh 25.577 4.4
3 5 5MAJESTIC STELLA Santo Iuele 26.01 23.1
4 7 7PURE MANIA Kenneth Howat 26.133 26.6
5 1 1MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 26.172 5.6
6 2 2SHIFTY SHIRL Frank Meyer 26.355 54.5
7 6 6BLAZER NATION Cameron Morris-flynn 26.4 12.2
8 4 4STORMY LIGHTS Scott Millard 26.486 11.1
R - 9ROCK ME MAMA Targ Pipczak 0
R - 10ALTERCATE Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 6
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 25.522 5.4
2 4 4KNOCK AN SCRATCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 25.773 8.2
3 8 8EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 25.808 11.1
4 3 3LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 26.031 3.2
5 1 1ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 26.122 4.2
6 5 5PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 26.145 21.7
7 7 7GOT ME SMARTY George Kantzidis 26.177 5.4
S - 6LEO GIBLET Glen Burns 0
RACE 7
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CURRAWONG Craig Treherne 25.529 1.5
2 5 5HOOK ALONG PIPPA George Kantzidis 25.681 13.8
3 7 7TINKER COUNT Craig Burns 25.703 6.3
4 2 2FASCINATE CANDY Steven Chircop 25.806 9.2
5 6 6MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 25.818 12.6
6 3 3TURN TO FAB Christopher Mcleod 26.042 32.8
7 8 8CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 26.233 28.4
8 4 4CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 26.353 19.8
RACE 8
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SAINT JETT Craig Treherne 31.457 3.7
2 6 6OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 31.557 17.4
3 3 3PRINCE OF IDOL John Kantzidis 31.658 41.6
4 5 5BRILLIANT BRIAN Donna Knight 31.723 4.1
5 2 2ROXY TEQUILA Donna Knight 31.729 2
6 8 8RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 32.027 36.3
7 1 1ROCKSTAR HAYNES Abraham Formosa 32.207 20.9
S - 4ARBY'S LUCY Clint Capuano 0
RACE 9
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROXY RUM PUMPER Donna Knight 22.501 3.6
2 6 6CAIRNLEA WINNIE Andrew Xerri 22.512 2.6
3 4 4GLEAMING Craig Treherne 22.606 10
4 7 7HEY VAIN ELAINE Ronald Fisher 22.631 15.1
5 3 3LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.749 19.5
6 5 5ZIPPING CELESTE Deborah Coleman 22.894 24.9
7 8 8KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 23.007 6.3
8 1 1RICKY RACOON Colin Baker 23.104 9.5
R - 9FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 0
R - 10STORM TO BURN Wayne Gray 0
RACE 10
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPEARHEAD JOE Andrew Mooney 22.178 5.6
2 1 9PLAUSIBLE DREAM Phillip Tanti 22.252 2.9
3 7 7ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 22.469 11.7
4 6 6HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 22.478 23.4
5 4 4BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 22.646 10.1
6 2 2DARLEY DYNAMO Travis Monaghan 22.658 5
7 3 3ASTON GARNER Samuel Webb 22.708 4.8
8 5 5EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 23.173 44.2
S - 1JAGGER BALE Chloe Dew 0
R - 10FOR THE THRILL Mark Giddings 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9LAVISH PEARL Jane Hooke 22.598 11.6
2 1 1YELLOW BRICK Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.628 1.3
3 6 6PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 22.631 54.9
4 2 2DEADLY EXPRESS Mark Giddings 22.643 4.5
5 7 7CROWN SEBON Paul Pace 22.887 57.2
6 3 3SQUAWKING BUDGIE Leslie Kenyon 23.099 20.5
7 5 5AMRON MAN Marcus Abey 23.497 51.5
8 4 4PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 23.648 39
S - 8NALANI Steven Waycott 0
R - 10ASTON XAVIER Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FROTHY'S DE GOEY Jack Campbell 22.309 3.2
2 8 8NAME ME NELLY John Bray 22.369 2.4
3 2 2IRWIN BALE Campbell Rawiller 22.799 7.5
4 1 1BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 22.89 8.9
5 4 4ROCKSTAR HARLEY Abraham Formosa 23.197 58.4
6 7 7KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 23.321 24.1
7 6 6AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 23.557 11.7
8 3 3ASTON SYRAH Samuel Webb 23.723 14.8
R - 9LAVISH PEARL Jane Hooke 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK DIRT Chloe Dew 0
Click here for more detailed results