Ballarat

Monday, 11th Oct 2021


RACE 1
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PECCAVI Mim Gilders 22.428 1.8
2 3 3MT. VIEW GEM Trevor Whitford 23.083 29.3
3 8 8GOGO LILLIAN Frank Meyer 23.514 11.3
4 6 6ZOOMER BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.539 13.3
5 4 4SEABROOK DAWN Nikkole Stanton 23.571 34.3
6 5 5OKARA BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.616 19.2
7 2 2MARRYING Kevin Ashton 24.117 3.4
8 7 7BRAVE LAD Daryl Weightman 24.936 20.8
R - 9QUIZ POP William Donlon 0
R - 10SEABROOK DOW Chris Stanton 0
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FLYING JELLY Donna Knight 25.724 3.3
2 7 7WILLY CAN DO Targ Pipczak 25.732 1.6
3 5 5URUNGA BALE Correy Grenfell 26.059 15.5
4 4 4TIGGERLONG FOOT Samantha Grenfell 26.523 14
5 2 2DARLEY LASS Sophie Fitzgerald 26.531 18.9
6 8 8PURE RUBY Kenneth Howat 26.659 62.3
7 3 9NANA PAT Kenneth Howat 26.807 57.5
8 1 1LA BLONDE Sheila Donlon 26.852 17.8
S - 3TORQUAY BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10FANCY LILY Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BELLA DREAMTIME Cooper Hayes 25.805 9.6
2 3 3CAMPASPE WILSON Brian Petty 25.873 8
3 5 5MAJOR BANDIT Brian Hodgson 25.926 3.3
4 2 2TIGGERLONG CAR Correy Grenfell 26.132 2.7
5 6 6PHOENIX FLIGHT Thomas Boehmke 26.205 110.4
6 1 1ROCK ME MAMA Targ Pipczak 26.55 3.8
7 8 8PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 26.587 65.3
S - 4FAKE SHOT Daniel Harvey 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STRICT LIABILITY Paul Anderton 22.073 4.2
2 3 3SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 22.248 2.9
3 6 6DARLEY DYNAMO Travis Monaghan 22.393 8.8
4 7 7CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.487 12.1
5 1 1ASTON SHADOW Paul Pace 22.5 5.5
6 5 5BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 22.592 11.6
7 8 8KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 22.618 7.4
S - 2ZIPPING CHUCK Trevor Whitford 0
S - 10LAVISH PEARL Maddison Hooke 0
R - 9BRAZEN CROW Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 5
GAP (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7XAVI BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.311 3.2
2 1 1ARMY'S REMY Jessica Lyons 31.516 3.9
3 6 6TRENDING RIVER Donna Knight 31.691 4.4
4 8 8JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson 31.878 7.4
5 3 3MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 31.929 4.8
6 4 4BLAZIN' JEWEL Trevor Whitford 32.004 74.8
7 2 2READY TO LAUNCH Kevin Ashton 32.138 35.1
RACE 6
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SKIBO REBEL Michael Meyer 25.358 13.8
2 1 1TIGGERLONG JET Samantha Grenfell 25.403 1.04
3 3 3UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 25.734 24.9
4 8 8NEW SAMSATION Patrick Newell 25.87 41
5 7 7FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 26.104 16.4
6 4 4GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton 26.289 51.5
7 6 6BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 26.496 57.5
8 5 5BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 26.556 49.8
RACE 7
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 25.523 7.2
2 7 7BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer 25.565 4.4
3 4 4SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 25.663 10.1
4 6 6ROCKSTAR HAYNES Abraham Formosa 25.878 8.1
5 3 3MALICIOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 25.915 3.9
6 1 1DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 25.972 3.5
7 8 8CHANKO GIRL Jason Tolson 26.062 21.5
RACE 8
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY GOLDEN EAGLE John Pizanis 31.09 9.8
2 1 1BUSTER'S CHOICE Lloyd Fitzgerald 31.427 12.6
3 3 3CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 31.561 13.4
4 2 2FROTHY'S FRIDAY Jack Campbell 31.628 6.7
5= 7 7ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 31.647 6
5= 8 8ASTON SPINEL Glenn Campbell 31.647 4.7
7 6 6SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 31.847 2.5
RACE 9
CATERING ALLSORTS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 25.845 38.1
2 1 1TWO GEARS Reginald Marriner 25.871 4.6
3 3 3FASCINATE CANDY Steven Chircop 25.881 8.3
4 7 7WAYLIN BALE Luke Harris 26.008 2.7
5 2 2BRIZO Robert Tolson 26.012 6.6
6 4 4TRENDING WAVE Donna Knight 26.083 13.6
7 6 6PRINCE ARCHER Emaly Frost 26.149 30.8
T 8 8BUTTERFLY INDEE Thomas Boehmke 5.3
RACE 10
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGICAL PATH Katrina Evans 22.638 5.7
2 7 7ALL FEAR Abraham Formosa 22.655 3.6
3 3 3PACIFIC EXPRESS Briana Robertson -leech 22.734 7.8
4 8 8WICKED MISSILE Daryl Weightman 22.845 10
5 2 2BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 22.938 31.7
6 5 5TIME TURNER Larry Franklin 23.021 7.2
7 6 6MOYARRA MINSTREL Sandra Waycott 23.751 5.5
8 4 4CARD DECLINED Travis Monaghan 24.37 6.9
R - 9MISS MOLLY MAY Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 10LONELY JENNY Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MT. VIEW IVY Trevor Whitford 22.82 8.2
2 1 1JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett 22.839 8.2
3 4 4SILVER AMBITION Robert Weightman 23.037 4.3
4 2 2WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 23.063 107.9
5 8 8ASTON XAVIER Glenn Campbell 23.105 2.2
6 5 5LIZZIE'S GLORY Ronald Fisher 23.11 14
7 3 3MISS MARLEE MOO Donna Robertson 23.7 6
S - 6KING CROW Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 22.374 12.2
2 1 1LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.642 4.2
3 5 5PURE COOL TITAN Brian Brown 22.68 21.5
4 3 3CRYPTIC SIGNAL Peter Crawley 22.725 7.5
5 4 4CENTURY ROCKS Lloyd Fitzgerald 22.731 2.3
6 7 7ASTON MALMO Maddison Hooke 22.852 6.3
7 6 6PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 23.039 18.7
8 8 10COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 23.073 25.7
S - 8SLOANE THE CROW Jeffrey Guy 0
S - 9MT. VIEW ROCKS Trevor Whitford 0
Click here for more detailed results